Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

U.S. Women's Rankings based upon World Team Trials


Date Ranked:06/16/2010
Ranked By


48 kg/105.5 lbs.
1. Alyssa Lampe, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Clarissa Chun, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Sara Fulp-Allen, Colorado Springs, Colo (NYAC)
4. Carlene Sluberski, Fredonia, NY (NYAC)
5. Victoria Anthony, Huntington Beach, Calf (NYAC)

51 kg/112.25 lbs.
1. Jessica Medina, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Amy Whitbeck, Duanesburg, NY (NYAC)
3. Kayla Brendlinger, Slippery Rock, Pa (Draw Team)
4. Gabrielle Henry, Columbus, Ohio (Cumberlands)
5. Joey Miller, Woodward, OK (Gator WC/OCU)

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Tatiana Padilla, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Helen Maroulis, Rockville, Md (NYAC)
3. Leigh Jaynes, Colorado Springs, Co (NYAC)
4. Whitney Conder, Colorado Springs, Co (Gator WC)
5. Trinity Plessinger, Colorado Springs, Colo (Sunkist Kids)

59 kg/130 lbs.
1. Kelsey Campbell, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Deanna Rix, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Schuyler Brown, Montpelier, Va (Gator WC)
4. Othella Lucas, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Randi Beltz, Saint Clair, Mo (Missouri Valley WC)

63 kg/138.75 lbs.
1. Elena Pirozhkova, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Veronica Carlson, Addison, Ill (NYAC)
3. Amberle Montgomery, Kent, Wash (Gator WC/OCU)
4. Lauren Louive, Massilon, Ohio (Cumberlands)
5. Pi`ikea Kalalau, Honolulu, Hawaii (Team Hawaii)

67 kg/147.5 lbs.
1. Kristie Davis, Oklahoma City, Okla. (NYAC)
2. Erin Clodgo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Christen Paysee, Fullerton, Ca (Cumberlands)
4. Britteny Roberts, Sante Fe, Tx (Gator WC/OCU)
5. Ashley Sword, Oklahoma City, Ok (OKCDT)

72 kg/158.5 lbs.
1. Stephany Lee, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Ali Bernard, New Ulm, Minn. (Gator WC)
3. Iris Smith, Colorado Springs, Co (U.S. Army)
4. Brittany Delgado, Fountain Inn, S.C. (Gator/OCU)
5. Melissa Simmons, Ridgefield, Wa (Gator WC/OCU)

Based upon results from 2010 World Team Trials



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.