Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Women's Wrestling News
U.S. women’s team to compete in Grand Prix of Spain in Madrid, Spain, July 13
Top U.S. women’s wrestlers to compete in non-Olympic weights at World Team Wrestle-Off on August 3
Levin and Waterson win medals at 2013 Canada Cup
Veronica Carlson named TheMat.com Wrestler of the Week
USA Wrestling Weekly’s July 5, 2013 broadcast posted for viewing
Limited edition Rumble On The Rails poster available, with portion of sales to help Keep Olympic Wrestling
Izzy Izboinikov named 2012 USA Wrestling Women’s Coach of the Year
FILA launches updated worldwide ad campaign: All Nations. All People. For All Time.
Clarissa Chun named 2012 USA Wrestling Women’s Wrestler of the Year
United States to compete in FILA Junior Pan American Championships in Santiago, Chile, July 12-14
USA Wrestling Weekly’s June 28, 2013 broadcast posted for viewing
USA Wrestling and USOC start internet partnership with initial changes to TheMat.com
THEGIRO.COM: Aspiring Olympic wrestler finalist for ‘Seventeen’ contest
U.S. to send talented teams to 27th University Summer Games in Kazan, Russia July 10-16
Three new names top FILA World Rankings in women's freestyle
USA Wrestling Weekly June 21, 2013 broadcast posted for viewing
Seeds announced in all weights for ASICS U.S. World Team Trials
USA Wrestling welcomes Matguard USA to family of Official Corporate Sponsors
ASICS U.S. World Team Trials Special Section
Roberts, Garr and Davis preparing for World Team Trials
World champion Elena Pirozhkova seeks dominance at World Team Trials
USA Wrestling Weekly’s June 14, 2013 broadcast posted for viewing
U.S. World Team Trials preview in Women's Freestyle at 72 kg/158.5 lbs.
U.S. World Team Trials preview in Women's freestyle at 63 kg/138.75 lbs.
June 2013 digital edition of USA Wrestler now posted free for wrestling community
<< First 25 < Previous 25 Next 25 > Last 25 >>
U.S. Senior Women's Rankings
  Last Updated 06/14/2013
Note: For this ranking, we rank the four Olympic weights only, as they will be the ones contested at the 2013 ASICS U.S. World Team Trials in Stillwater, Okla., June 21-22.

48 kg/105.5 lbs.

1. Alyssa Lampe, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Victoria Anthony, Huntington Beach, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Erin Golston, Lake in the Hills, Ill. (New York AC)
4. Candace Workman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (USOTC)
5. Emily Webster, Sedalia, Mo. (OKCU Gator RTC)
6. Bernara Moore, West Covina, Calif. (Unattached)
7. Tamika Jones, Columbia, S.C. (Waldorf)
8. Shannon Constantine, Haverhill, Mass. (King College)
9. Kristi Garr, Goodrich, Mich. (OKCU Gator RTC)
10. Caitlyn Chase, Hanover Park, Ill. (Missouri Baptist)

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Helen Maroulis, Rockville, Md (Sunkist Kids)
2. Katherine Fulp-Allen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Shauna Isbell, Flagstaff, Ariz. (Lindenwood)
4. Sarah Hildebrandt, Granger, Ind. (King College)
5. Kayla Brendlinger, Slippery Rock, Pa (King College)
6. Victoria Nguyen, Johnson City, Tenn. (King)
7. Tamara Tillman, Whittier, Calif. (Titan Mercury)
8. Haley Augello, Lockport, Ill. (New York AC)
9. Brieana Delgado, Fountain Inn, S.C. (OKCU Gator RTC)
10. Jacarra Winchester, San Leandro, Calif. (Missouri Valley)

63 kg/138.75 lbs.
1. Elena Pirozhkova, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Erin Clodgo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Jennifer Page, Orangevale, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
4. Amanda Hendey, Beaumont, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
5. Lauren Louive, Massillon, Ohio (UC Women’s Wrestling)
6. Kayla Aggio, Rohnert Park, Calif. (OKCU Gator Women’s RTC)
7. Shai Mason, Gardenia, Calif. (Jimmie Wrestling Club)
8. Alli Ragan, Carbondale, Ill. (New York AC/King College)
9. Tamyra Mensah, Katy, Texas (Wayland Baptist)
10. Deanna Betterman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)

72 kg/158.5 lbs.
1. Adeline Gray, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Brittney Roberts, Santa Fe, Texas (OKCU Gator RTC)
3. Iris Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Kristie Davis, Yukon, Okla. (OKCU Gator Women’s RTC)
5. Jackie Cataline, Alhambra, Calif. (Sunnyvale Scorpion WC)
6. Sydney Nelson, Kingsland, Ga. (UC Women’s Wrestling)
7. Lilia Gudzyuk, Lake Tapps, Wash. (Jimmie Wrestling Club)
8. Melissa Simmons, Ridgefield, Wash. (OKCU Gator Women’s RTC)
9. Mary Westman, Cattaraugas, N.Y. (Jimmie Wrestling Club)
10. Anastasia Lobsinger, Martinez, Calif. (Walnut Creek Wrestling Club)

Copyright 2013 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com.

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women's rankings
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.