Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Women's Wrestling News
August 2013 digital edition of USA Wrestler now posted free for wrestling community
Victoria Anthony named TheMat.com Wrestler of the Week
U.S. set to compete at FILA Cadet Pan American Wrestling Championships August 9-11
Anthony, Ragan, Carlson earn championships at Women's World Team Wrestle-Offs
Anthony, Clodgo, Cataline win Challenge Tournament, advance to finals of Women's World Team Wrestle-Offs
USA Wrestling Weekly’s August 2, 2013 broadcast posted for viewing
Brackets set for Women’s World Team Wrestle-off in Colorado Springs, Colo.
USA Wrestling Weekly’s July 26, 2013 broadcast posted for viewing
Clarissa Chun Joins Other Team USA London 2012 Olympians for Special Google Hangout
CPOW Weekly Update for July 24, 2013
Women of Wrestling Take Over CPOW, FILA & USA Wrestling’s Latest Google+ Hangout On Air
Mitch Hull to leave USA Wrestling after 21 years as its National Teams Director
UPDATE: Coleman, Speiller, Lampe win golds as USA gets eight medals in Olympia, Greece
LAST DAY TO BID: Randy Couture, Kurt Angle, Jay Leno, Mario Lopez auction items to support Olympic wrestling
New York makes history, wins 2013 Junior Women's Freestyle Duals 39-17 over California
Leathers, Porter, Pfau, Team California among champs crowned in Junior Nationals women's freestyle
Teshya Alo named TheMat.com Wrestler of the Week
USA Wrestling Weekly’s July 12, 2013 broadcast posted for viewing
FLASH: Ragan wins silver, Carlson takes fifth in women’s freestyle at World University Games in Russia
Hawaii's Alo earns OW honors, California wins team title at Cadet Nationals in women's freestyle
UPDATE: Roberts wins silver medal in women’s freestyle at World University Games in Kazan, Russia
Lampe and Pirozhkova win gold at 2013 Grand Prix of Spain
Fargo Is the Granddaddy Of Them All
USA to send talented wrestlers to compete in Ancient Olympia, Greece, July 20-21
Wrestlers from around world to compete in ancient Olympia, July 20-21, to Save Olympic Wrestling
<< First 25 < Previous 25 Next 25 > Last 25 >>
U.S. Senior Women's Rankings
  Last Updated 06/14/2013
Note: For this ranking, we rank the four Olympic weights only, as they will be the ones contested at the 2013 ASICS U.S. World Team Trials in Stillwater, Okla., June 21-22.

48 kg/105.5 lbs.

1. Alyssa Lampe, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Victoria Anthony, Huntington Beach, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Erin Golston, Lake in the Hills, Ill. (New York AC)
4. Candace Workman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (USOTC)
5. Emily Webster, Sedalia, Mo. (OKCU Gator RTC)
6. Bernara Moore, West Covina, Calif. (Unattached)
7. Tamika Jones, Columbia, S.C. (Waldorf)
8. Shannon Constantine, Haverhill, Mass. (King College)
9. Kristi Garr, Goodrich, Mich. (OKCU Gator RTC)
10. Caitlyn Chase, Hanover Park, Ill. (Missouri Baptist)

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Helen Maroulis, Rockville, Md (Sunkist Kids)
2. Katherine Fulp-Allen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Shauna Isbell, Flagstaff, Ariz. (Lindenwood)
4. Sarah Hildebrandt, Granger, Ind. (King College)
5. Kayla Brendlinger, Slippery Rock, Pa (King College)
6. Victoria Nguyen, Johnson City, Tenn. (King)
7. Tamara Tillman, Whittier, Calif. (Titan Mercury)
8. Haley Augello, Lockport, Ill. (New York AC)
9. Brieana Delgado, Fountain Inn, S.C. (OKCU Gator RTC)
10. Jacarra Winchester, San Leandro, Calif. (Missouri Valley)

63 kg/138.75 lbs.
1. Elena Pirozhkova, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Erin Clodgo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Jennifer Page, Orangevale, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
4. Amanda Hendey, Beaumont, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
5. Lauren Louive, Massillon, Ohio (UC Women’s Wrestling)
6. Kayla Aggio, Rohnert Park, Calif. (OKCU Gator Women’s RTC)
7. Shai Mason, Gardenia, Calif. (Jimmie Wrestling Club)
8. Alli Ragan, Carbondale, Ill. (New York AC/King College)
9. Tamyra Mensah, Katy, Texas (Wayland Baptist)
10. Deanna Betterman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)

72 kg/158.5 lbs.
1. Adeline Gray, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Brittney Roberts, Santa Fe, Texas (OKCU Gator RTC)
3. Iris Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Kristie Davis, Yukon, Okla. (OKCU Gator Women’s RTC)
5. Jackie Cataline, Alhambra, Calif. (Sunnyvale Scorpion WC)
6. Sydney Nelson, Kingsland, Ga. (UC Women’s Wrestling)
7. Lilia Gudzyuk, Lake Tapps, Wash. (Jimmie Wrestling Club)
8. Melissa Simmons, Ridgefield, Wash. (OKCU Gator Women’s RTC)
9. Mary Westman, Cattaraugas, N.Y. (Jimmie Wrestling Club)
10. Anastasia Lobsinger, Martinez, Calif. (Walnut Creek Wrestling Club)

Copyright 2013 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com.

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women's rankings
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.