TheMat.com - USA Wrestling
Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
      HOME




Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

TNT Northeast National Beach Wrestling Championships
Caroga Lake, NY
August 05, 2006

Senior Beach Wrestling Results
Event Results
Cadet Division light weight
1st Kaylee Gillin NY
2nd Lisa Anson NY
3rd Amy Whitbeck NY

Cadet Medium weight
1st Mark Gillen NY
2nd Ryan Bergami NY
3rd Dianna Acors NY.

Cadet Large weight
1st John Gochenour NY
2nd Dylan Clark NY
3rd Vaughun Jackson NY

Cadet, Extra Large weight
1st John Acors NY
2nd Keven VanVranken NY.

Junior Division light weight
1st David Alexanrea NY
2nd Ryan Adlei NY
3rd Tim Clark NY

Junior Division, Large weight
1st Scott Joseph MASS
2nd Ecir Bonawitz.

Open Division small weight
1st Andy Loux NY
2nd Robert Anderson NY
3rd Brian Blaze NY.

Open Division medium weight
1st Robin Franze NY
2nd Mark Gillen Sr. NY
3rd Jeremy Tetreault NY.

Open Division Large weight
1st Doug Joseph PENN
2nd George Newnham NY
3rd Scott Goldup NY.



Go Back
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.