TheMat.com - USA Wrestling
Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
      HOME




Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

North American National Beach Wrestling Championships
Virginia Beach, VA
June 10 - 11, 2006

Senior Beach Wrestling Results
Event Results
Open Division

150-170
1. Nick Barnett
2. Will Saylor
3. Charlie Ballou
4. Jacob Newton
5. Gary Alcon

180-200
1. Tim Szymanski
2. William James (SE Sandmen)
3. Chris Hall

240-300
1. Steve Kocevar (ODU)
2. Dennis Cannon (Ocean Lakes)
3. Matthew Hall (Botetourt Elite)

High School Division
103-110
1. William Sexton (Sandmen)
2. Nicole Woody (NYAC)
3. Taylor Wilde (Great Bridge)
4. Uly Evangelista (Sandmen)

118-120
1. Andrew Williams (VA Duals)
2. Matt Cabanas (VA Duals)
3. Travis Unwin (VA Duals)
4. Taylor South (Sandmen)

125
1. Eric Olanowski (Kellam Mat Rats)
2. Jayk Cobbs (Great Bridge)
3. Jared Anongas (Impact WC)
4. Ryan Watson (Great Bridge)

127-129
1. Chris Hagans
2. Sam Jones (Moore's Co.)
3. Mat Daniels (VA Duals)
4. Wes Sawyer (Great Bridge)

130-133
1. Collin Dozier (Cox)
2. Carlos Rice (VA Duals)
3. Keith Whitehead
4. Andy Nagg (Kellam)

135-138
1. Gregg Todd (VA Duals)
2. D.L. Hemrick
3. Ryan Milbourne
4. Josh Cruz

140-143
1. Kyle Spruill (Williamsburg)
2. Otis Wesby (VA Duals)
3. Colin MacDermott (Sandmen)
4. Mike Turner (Hermitage)

144-146
1. Ryan Benzel (Kellam)
2. Aaron Rogers (Williamsburg)
3. Joseph Bayer (Matoaca)
4. Clinton Szymanski (Kellam)
5. Joey Grainger (Great Bridge)

147-148
1. Christian Cooke (VA Duals)
2. Cameron Vaughne (Ocean Lakes)
3. Peter Crawford (Indian River)
4. Martin Sexton (Sandmen)

150-160
1. Junior Pearman (Great Bridge)
2. Whitley McClese
3. Skylar Brady
4. Will Lothian (Gloucester)

163-165
1. Jared King (Great Bridge)
2. Javier Fields (Sandmen)
3. Rickey Flood (Martinsville)
4. Willie Mello (Great Bridge)

167-170
1. Jay Mente (Sandmen)
2. Colin Lenhardt (VA Duals)
3. Dalton Parker (Kellam)
4. Dustin Clark

183-185
1. Andrew Hairston (Granby)
2. Malcolm Minerve
3. Jimmy Webb (Kellam)

209
1. Neal Landers (Sandmen)
2. Joey Webster (Ocean Lakes)

HWT
1. Ryan Sparling (Ocean Lakes)
2. Jonathon McFerrin

7-8 Grade Division
72-79
1. Teddy Wheaton
2. Hayden Bills

98-103
1. Austin D'Amico (Kellam Mat Rats)
2. Francisco Bisono (Kempsville)
3. Hagan Witt (VA Duals)

115-124
1. Josh Clark
2. Nick Emison (Colonial Forge)
3. Matthew Brown (Kempsville)
4. Gordan Cannon (Ocean Lakes)

130-135
1. Marcus Kellam
2. Dashon Eure (VA Duals)

145-151
1. Eric Brown (Kempsville)
2. Reid Benzel (Kellam Mat Rats)
3. Patrick Garrett (Colonial Forge)
4. Neb Stancil (Colonial Forge)

152-167
1. Adrin Taylor (Norview)
2. Marina Lambert (VA Duals)
3. Jason Carver (Dover, Del.)

5-6 Grade Division
69-79
1. Brandon Jeske (VA Thunder)
2. Eddie Bracy (Kempsville)
3. Anthony Zummo (Pit Bulls, PA)
4. Hayden Bills (Kempsville)

82-85
1. Christian Olanowski (Kellam Mat Rats)
2. Luis Altamirano (Kempsville)
3. Patrick Murphy
4. Tyler Hosler (VA Duals)

91-95
1. Tanner Tinsley (VA Duals)
2. Torrence Brown (Kempsville)
3. Mischa Szymanski
4. Logan Cannon (Ocean Lakes)

99-103
1. Sarah Lambert (VA Duals)
2. Jack Brown (Greenbrier)
3. Ross Benzel (Kellam Mat Rats)

Elementary Division
38-45
1. Doria Martingayle (VB Dogs)
2. Riley Lambert (Sandmen)
3. Gage Browning (VA Thunder)

47-52
1. Sam Schuman (Dover, Del.)
2. Ian Browning
3. Liam McLaughlin (Cox WC)
4. John Swartz (VA Duals)

57-60
1. J.D. Gregory
2. Jonathan Kinlaw
3. Harrison Martingayle (VB Dogs)
4. John Hooser (Sandmen)

60-66
1. Marcus Bisono (Kempsville)
2. Tommy Zummo (Pit Bulls, PA)
3. Kade Sanders (VA Thunder)
4. Harrison Martingayle (VB Dogs)

75-85
1. Bobby Smith
2. Conner Lambert (Sandmen)










Go Back
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.