TheMat.com - USA Wrestling
Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
      HOME




Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings
Date Ranked:02/20/2007
Ranked By


55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Lindsey Durlacher, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Spenser Mango, Flourissant, Mo. (USOEC/Gator WC)
3. Sam Hazewinkel, Pensacola, Fla. (Gator WC)
4. Jermaine Hodge, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Josh Habeck, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Neal Rodak, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Michel Santos, Tampa, Fla. (Arrowhead)
8. Terry Allison, Pinson, Ala. (USOEC)
9. Anthony Brooker, Santa Barbara, Calif. (U.S. Air Force)
10. Nate Engel, St. Helena, Calif. (USOEC)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. Joe Warren, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Joe Betterman, Chicago, Ill. (USOEC/New York AC)
3. James Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Jeremiah Davis, El Cajon, Calif. (USOEC/Sunkist Kids)
5. Nathan Piasecki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Jeremy McLean, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
7. Donny DePatto, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
8. Chris Iorio, Holbrook, N.Y. (New York AC)
9. Kerry Regner, Darlington, Pa. (USOEC/Angry Fish)
10. Chad VanDiver, Roscoe, Ill. (Attrition WC)

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Harry Lester, Akron, Ohio (USOEC/Gator WC)
2. Marcel Cooper, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Mark Rial, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
4. Jacob Curby, LaGrange, Ill. (USOEC/Gator WC)
5. Glenn Garrison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Mike Ellsworth, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Michigan WC)
7. Oscar Wood, Fountain, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. James Shillow, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
9. Shannon Slack, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
10. Mervin Ford, Miami, Fla. (USOEC/Gator WC)

74 KG/163 LBS.
1. T.C. Dantzler, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Brandon McNab, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Keith Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Cheney Haight, Orem, Utah (USOEC/New York AC)
5. Jess Hargrave, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Faruk Sahin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Jacob Fisher, Platte City, Mo. (USOEC)
8. Kevin Lozano, Jefferson, La. (USOEC/Gator WC)
9. Sasa Petkovic, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
10. Andrew Bisek, Chaska, Minn. (USOEC/Minnesota Storm)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1. Brad Vering, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Jacob Clark, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
3. Justin Millard, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
4. Aaron Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Jake Plamann, Kaukauna, Wis. (Gator WC)
6. Chas Betts, St. Michael, Minn. (USOEC/Minnesota Storm)
7. John Wechter, East Lansing, Mich. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Jesse Robbins, Oviedo, Fla. (Florida Jets)
9. Jeremy Pederson, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
10. Dave Spangler, Iowa City, Iowa (U.S. Air Force)

96 KG/211.5 LBS.
1. Justin Ruiz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Adam Wheeler, Lancaster, Calif. (USOEC/Gator WC)
3. Phil Johnston, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Robert Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
5. Brad Ahearn, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. R.C. Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Jeff Zastrow, Watertown, Wis. (Warhawk)
8. David Walker, Boise, Idaho (Bronco WC)
9. Al Sankey, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
10. Gerard Habibian, St. George, Utah (Team Extreme)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Dremiel Byers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Russ Davie, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Jake Marquart, Marquette, Mich. (USOEC)
4. Frank Workman, Spotsylvania, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
5. Brandon Ruiz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Gabe Beauparthy, Colorado Springs, Colo. (unattached)
7. Timothy Taylor, Fountain, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Mark Simmonds, Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Navy)
9. Everette McDaniel, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
10. James Hollis, Turlock, Calif. (West Point)

Copyright 2007 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings




Go Back
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.