Events
In All States - Current MonthFebruary 2011



DateEventAge Groups/StylesLocationEvent Links
02/02/2011
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
    Contact: Pete Isais
    Phone: 719-598-8181
Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Colorado Springs, CO
[Results]
Event Info
Event Waivers
Register Online
02/02/2011
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
    Contact: Pete Isais
    Phone: (719) 598-8181
Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Colorado Springs, CO
Event Website
 
02/03/2011
Buryatia Republic President’s Cup
    Contact:
Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Ulan Ude, Russia,
[Results]
Event Info
 
02/04/2011
Youth Super State Tournament
    Contact: Cole Kelley
    Phone: (801) 225-7867
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
West Jordan, UT
 
02/04/2011
McDonogh Duals
    Contact: Cory Holme
    Phone: (443) 803-0712

Style(s): Folkstyle 
Owings Mills, MD
Event Website
 
02/04/2011
Thunder Throwdown
    Contact: Jay Eide
    Phone: (719) 332-5158
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Castle Rock, CO
 
02/05/2011
Hillgrove Hawk Classic/hillgrove Beginner`s Tournament
    Contact: Luke McSorley
    Phone: (404) 966-5688
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Powder Springs, GA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/05/2011
Kent Townley Lil Bulldog Brawl
    Contact: Robbie Rogers
    Phone: (912) 526-6132
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lyons, GA
Event Flier
Register Online
02/05/2011
Platte County Youth Open
    Contact: jason kincaid
    Phone: (816) 858-3666
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Platte City, MO
 
02/05/2011
Casey J. Luebbert Memorial Tournament
    Contact: Joe Labella
    Phone: (573) 295-4107
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Jefferson City, MO
Event Website
 
02/05/2011
Mcintosh Kids Match Up
    Contact: Stan Judd
    Phone: (914) 920-0357
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Sarasota, FL
Event Website
Register Online
02/05/2011
Norris Wrestling Club Tournament
    Contact: Dana Wiens
    Phone: (402) 202-6679
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Firth, NE
 
02/05/2011
Clinton Youth Open Tournament
    Contact: Debbie Foster
    Phone: (660) 696-8253
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Clinton, MO
 
02/05/2011
Sabetha Kids Open
    Contact: Stephen Ukele
    Phone: (785) 284-2792
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Sabetha, KS
 
02/05/2011
Team Nevada North Freestyle and Greco Roman Tournament
    Contact: Brett Edmunds
    Phone: (775) 745-4603
Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Reno, NV
 
02/05/2011
Calhoun Classic/beginner`s
    Contact: Brian Carden
    Phone: (770) 548-2421
Novice  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Calhoun, GA
 
02/05/2011
Grain Valley Open Tournament
    Contact: Chad Benshoof
    Phone: (816) 443-2238
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Grain Valley, MO
 
02/05/2011
Chillicothe Rebel Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Larry Funk
    Phone: (660) 636-5491
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Chillicothe, MO
 
02/05/2011
KY Middle School State Tournament
    Contact: Tim Lange
    Phone: (502) 222-1451
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Mt. Sterling, KY
 
02/05/2011
King Midget Dual Classic (NC)
    Contact: Jesus Gomez
    Phone: (630) 816-9727
Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Carol Stream, IL
Event Website
 
02/05/2011
scott west mcnamara memorial tournament
    Contact: allen flynn
    Phone: (952) 492-3460
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
jordan, MN
 
02/05/2011
MSWA Qualifer - Aberdeen
    Contact: Mike Garretson
    Phone: (410) 827-0532
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Aberbeen, MD
 
02/05/2011
MSWA Qualifer - Boonsboro
    Contact: Dan Rowell
    Phone: (301) 490-8570
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Boonsboro, MD
 
02/05/2011
MSWA Qualifer - Waldorf
    Contact: Carlos Sandoval
    Phone: (202) 536-4856
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Waldorf, MD
 
02/05/2011
BHWC Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Jason Wiers
    Phone: (406) 580-5395
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Manhattan, MT
Event Flier
Register Online
02/05/2011
BAWA WINTER 2011 TOC QUALIFIER
    Contact: Ricardo Garcia
    Phone: (408) 910-5835
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
South San Francisco, CA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/05/2011
Oregon Kids State
    Contact: Rex Metcalfe
    Phone: (503) 842-7934
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Newberg, OR
Event Website
 
02/05/2011
Casey Uhlich Memorial Tournament
    Contact: Peter Haman
    Phone: (307) 358-0190
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Douglas, WY
 
02/06/2011
Bears Bash (CC)
    Contact: Jason Nash
    Phone: (630) 243-9397
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lemont, IL
Event Website
 
02/06/2011
North Hunterdon USA-NJ State Qualifier
    Contact: Rob Kirchberger
    Phone: (908) 230-0269
Junior  Cadet  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Annandale, NJ
Event Website
Register Online
02/06/2011
Brookwood Beginners Tournament
    Contact: Chris Cicora
    Phone: (770) 972-7642
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Snellville, GA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/06/2011
Minooka Little Indians Open (SC)
    Contact: Wesley Markee
    Phone: (815) 467-2723
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Minooka, IL
Event Website
 
02/06/2011
Hamilton Southeastern Folkstyle Beginners
    Contact: Greg Gastineau
    Phone: (317) 753-6487
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Fishers, IN
Event Website
 
02/06/2011
Ruby Mountain Freestyle Tournment
    Contact: Wade Pehrson
    Phone: (775) 934-7124
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Spring Creek, NV
 
02/06/2011
Mendota Mat Masters Open (W)
    Contact: Gabriel Wade
    Phone: (815) 219-8730
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mendota, IL
Event Website
 
02/06/2011
5th Annual Blake Barrone (N)
    Contact: Jarrett Johnson
    Phone: (815) 289-7224
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Rockford, IL
 
02/06/2011
Rattler Strike (SC)
    Contact: Julia Argue
    Phone: (708) 522-4333
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Richton Park, IL
 
02/06/2011
Shelbyville Ram Rumble (C)
    Contact: Tracy Agney
    Phone: (217) 774-5180
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Shelbyville, IL
 
02/06/2011
Monticello Kids Open (C)
    Contact: Deborah Smith
    Phone: (217) 762-9878
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Monticello, IL
Event Website
 
02/06/2011
Janesville 2011 Youth Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Dan Eckert
    Phone: (608) 295-1435
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Janesville, WI
Event Flier
 
02/06/2011
35th Annual Bellmont Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Mary Friedt
    Phone: (555) 555-5555
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Decatur, IN
 
02/06/2011
MVKWA Stebbins mini meet
    Contact: JOHN SOPCZAK
    Phone: (937) 321-4169
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Riverside, OH
 
02/06/2011
Portage Folkstyle
    Contact: Patrick Wilkins
    Phone: (219) 764-6232
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Portage, IN
 
02/06/2011
Elida Youth Wrestling (MVKWA)
    Contact: Bret Blymyer
    Phone: (419) 230-1493
Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Elida, OH
 
02/06/2011
29th Annual Metamora Kids Wrestling Tournament (W)
    Contact: William Cardin
    Phone: (309) 648-7502
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Metamora, IL
 
02/06/2011
Pleasant Hill Open Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Michelle Moore
    Phone: (816) 540-4322
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Pleasant Hill, MO
 
02/06/2011
Perry Meridian Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Tim Naughton
    Phone: (317) 509-3949
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Indianapolis, IN
 
02/06/2011
Mishawaka Jaquar Folkstyle Classic
    Contact: Darrick Snyder
    Phone: (574) 254-7346
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mishawaka, IN
 
02/06/2011
Team Jeff Greco-roman & Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Laura Schenck
    Phone: (812) 989-0289
FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Greco  Folkstyle 
Jeffersonville, IN
 
02/06/2011
Mineral Point Youth Tournament
    Contact: Scott Schmitz
    Phone: (608) 987-3898
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mineral Point, WI
Event Flier
 
02/06/2011
Silver Lake Open
    Contact: Brian Dultmeier
    Phone: (785) 845-1906
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Silver Lake, KS
 
02/06/2011
Stoughton Team Duals
    Contact: Todd Aaberg
    Phone: (608) 206-4407
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Stoughton, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
 
02/06/2011
Predator Open (NC)
    Contact: Kevin Smith
    Phone: (847) 274-2100
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lake Villa, IL
Event Website
 
02/06/2011
MVKWA Graham Mini-Tournament
    Contact: Tiffany Arnett
    Phone: (937) 408-8504
Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
St. Paris, OH
 
02/06/2011
MVKWA Mini-Tournament @ Kings
    Contact: Scott Ackerman
    Phone: (513) 683-6877
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Kings Mills, OH
 
02/06/2011
Jamestown MVKWA Mini Meet
    Contact: Paul Lacure
    Phone: (937) 675-3017
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Jamestown, OH
 
02/06/2011
Little Redskins Wrestling Club Open
    Contact: Robert Bates
    Phone: (815) 941-4498
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Morris, IL
Event Website
 
02/06/2011
CF Mat Rats MNUSA Qualifier
    Contact: Steve Fitterer
    Phone: (507) 263-7420
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Cannon Falls, MN
Event Website
 
02/06/2011
Collinsville Raider Open (S)
    Contact: David Borror
    Phone: (618) 344-5354
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Collinsville, IL
Event Website
 
02/06/2011
Aces Kids Open (S)
    Contact: Pat Cheesman
    Phone: (618) 263-4223
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mt. Carmel, IL
 
02/06/2011
Grain Valley Novice Tournament
    Contact: Chad Benshoof
    Phone: (816) 443-2238
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Grain Valley, MO
 
02/06/2011
Reedsburg Youth Wrestling Annual Tourney
    Contact: Bryan Fry
    Phone: (608) 963-5900
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Reedsburg, WI
Event Flier
 
02/06/2011
`Future Champions` - Montgomery County
    Contact: Tony Barnes
    Phone: (301) 528-9380
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Grappling 
Germantown, MD
 
02/06/2011
Fred Barth Memorial
    Contact: Daniel McHugh
    Phone: (631) 661-7592
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Babylon, NY
 
02/06/2011
South Windsor Youth Tournament
    Contact: Jude Knapp
    Phone: (860) 748-5445
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
South Windsor, CT
Event Flier
Event Website
 
02/06/2011
New Fairfield Super Bowl Smash
    Contact: Valerie Quartaro
    Phone: (203) 312-5094
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
New Fairfield, CT
Event Flier
Event Website
 
02/06/2011
KY Region 2 Youth Championships
    Contact: Richard Conrad
    Phone: (859) 653-1804
Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Independence, KY
 
02/06/2011
Casa Roble Folkstyle
    Contact: Don Martinez
    Phone: (916) 807-4496
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Orangevale, CA
 
02/06/2011
Region 5, East Kentucky Youth Regional
    Contact: Cynthia Cory
    Phone: (606) 378-7474
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Hazard, KY
 
02/06/2011
Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Brian Rooney
    Phone: (401) 390-1720
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Johnston, RI
Event Website
Register Online
02/06/2011
2011 Nassau County Youth Wrestling Championships
    Contact: Pete Butrico
    Phone: (516) 396-1518
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Levittown, NY
Event Flier
 
02/06/2011
2nd Annual UCONN Husky Howl
    Contact: John Satti
    Phone: (860) 443-6542
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
New london, CT
Event Flier
Event Website
 
02/10/2011
Shaheed Bhagat Singh International
    Contact:
Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Jalandhar City, India,
[Results]
Event Info
 
02/11/2011
NCUSA Elementary and Jr. High State Championships
    Contact: Ed Duncan
    Phone: (828) 765-8588
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Winston-Salem, NC
Event Website
 
02/12/2011
Hutchinson Kids Open
    Contact: Tama Berger
    Phone: (620) 665-8768
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Hutchinson, KS
 
02/12/2011
Roger Richter Memorial
    Contact: Scott Sander
    Phone: (620) 792-7123
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Great Bend, KS
 
02/12/2011
Ultimate Challenge Series Event


Folkstyle Tour of America: Georgia Grind
    Contact: Cole Kelley
    Phone: (801) 830-4191
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Douglasville, GA
Event Flier
Event Info
Event Website
Register Online
02/12/2011
Panther Pummel (S)
    Contact: Joseph Braunagel
    Phone: (618) 628-0676
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
O`Fallon, IL
Event Website
 
02/12/2011
North Hall Jr. Trojan War
    Contact: Jody Kinney
    Phone: (770) 983-2341
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Gainesville, GA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/12/2011
Sgac Devil Dog Challenge
    Contact: Jason Griner
    Phone: (229) 251-0264
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Valdosta, GA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/12/2011
MAT RAT Open Tournament
    Contact: Joseph Jimenez
    Phone: (816) 510-0375
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Kansas City, MO
 
02/12/2011
Patriot Wrestling Fun Match
    Contact: Andy Johnson
    Phone: (208) 939-4791

Style(s): Freestyle 
Boise, ID
Register Online
02/12/2011
Poynette Panther Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Kari Ripp
    Phone: (608) 235-3004

Style(s): Folkstyle 
Poynette, WI
 
02/12/2011
Kentucky Youth Region 2
    Contact: Efren Quirino
    Phone: (502) 500-4012
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Louisville, KY
 
02/12/2011
Killingly Youth Tournament
    Contact: Cale Ferland
    Phone: (860) 208-4053
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Dayville, CT
Event Flier
Event Website
 
02/12/2011
Triangle Wrestling Lake County Show Down #3
    Contact: Rene Soto
    Phone: (352) 454-3727
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Leesburg, FL
Event Website
Register Online
02/12/2011
Allen State Warm-up Tournament
    Contact: Scott Baller
    Phone: (972) 529-1533
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Frisco, TX
Event Website
 
02/12/2011
Sheridan Shoot Out Takedown Tournament
    Contact: Karen Koyama-Breen
    Phone: (307) 655-3180
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Sheridan, WY
Event Website
 
02/12/2011
Spartan Challenge - Come for the Challenge Stay for the Grind
    Contact: Scott Byers
    Phone: (770) 891-2103
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Douglasville, GA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/12/2011
Folkstyle Tour of America - 2011 Georgia Grind
    Contact: Cole Kelley
    Phone: (801) 225-7867
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Douglasville, GA
Event Website
 
02/12/2011
2011 NM State Championships
    Contact: Cynthia Gallegos
    Phone: (505) 362-1987
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Albuquerque, NM
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/12/2011
North Region Finals/Rookie-Novice Tournament
    Contact: Beau Mayo
    Phone: (254) 965-2316
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Stephenville, TX
Register Online
02/12/2011
South Central Regional
    Contact: Doug Koger
    Phone: (281) 340-2050
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Spring, TX
 
02/12/2011
Fountain - Allstate Warmup
    Contact: Jay Eide
    Phone: (719) 332-5158
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Fountain, CO
 
02/13/2011
Donna Woofter Memorial Novice
    Contact: Will Cokeley
    Phone: (708) 267-6615
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lenexa, KS
 
02/13/2011
Morgan County Novice Tournament
    Contact: Jerry Wert
    Phone: (814) 777-2079
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Madison, GA
 
02/13/2011
Webb City Open/Novice
    Contact: Steve Grigsby
    Phone: (417) 850-1935
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Webb City, MO
 
02/13/2011
Homestead Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Randy Pursley
    Phone: (260) 402-4544
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Ft. Wayne, IN
 
02/13/2011
Dekalb WC Kids Tournament (N)
    Contact: Matthew Roach
    Phone: (815) 739-6519
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Dekalb, IL
 
02/13/2011
MVKWA STEBBINS REGIONAL
    Contact: JOHN SOPCZAK
    Phone: (937) 321-4169
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Riverside, OH
 
02/13/2011
2011 Bronco Open (NC)
    Contact: John Blanke
    Phone: (847) 381-8896
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Barrington, IL
Event Website
 
02/13/2011
MAT RAT Novice Tournament
    Contact: Joseph Jimenez
    Phone: (816) 510-0375
Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Kansas City, MO
 
02/13/2011
Coventry Renegades Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Edward Martin
    Phone: (401) 397-7278
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Coventry, RI
 
02/13/2011
Tigertown Tangler Tournament (W)
    Contact: Jay Alter
    Phone: (815) 791-2392
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Princeton, IL
 
02/13/2011
Joe Tholl, Sr. Invitational
    Contact: Joe Tholl
    Phone: (708) 460-3276
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Orland Park, IL
 
02/13/2011
Piqua Youth Wrestling Regional Meet
    Contact: Dan Young
    Phone: (937) 773-0337
Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Grappling 
Piqua, OH
 
02/13/2011
Mukwonago Grizzly Open
    Contact: Randal Dusing
    Phone: (414) 507-7861
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mukwonago, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
 
02/13/2011
Evansville Demons Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Johann Kleisch
    Phone: (608) 882-2531
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Evansville, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
 
02/13/2011
MVKWA Jamestown Regional
    Contact: Paul Lacure
    Phone: (937) 675-3017
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Jamestown, OH
 
02/13/2011
6th Annual Middle School State Championships
    Contact: Rex Peckinpaugh
    Phone: (765) 529-4110
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
New Castle, IN
Event Website
 
02/13/2011
Chatham Titan Clash (C)
    Contact: Trenton Thompson
    Phone: (217) 483-5435
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Chatham, IL
 
02/13/2011
3rd Annual Jr. Maroon Open (S)
    Contact: Larry Keeler
    Phone: (618) 843-0113
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Robinson, IL
 
02/13/2011
Mt. Horeb Barneveld Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
    Contact: Angela Leuzinger
    Phone: (608) 437-8629
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mt. Horeb, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
 
02/13/2011
Wildcat Scuffle (NC)
    Contact: Amador Ayala Jr
    Phone: (847) 409-5939
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Libertyville, IL
Event Flier
Event Website
 
02/13/2011
All Illinois Bantam Championship (SC)
    Contact: Brian Fuqua
    Phone: (708) 297-5000
Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Chicago Heights, IL
Event Website
 
02/13/2011
Ripon Folkstyle Tournament
    Contact: Joshua Adams
    Phone: (209) 765-5203
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Ripon, CA
 
02/13/2011
Elko Freestyle Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Klint Ratliff
    Phone: (775) 738-2729
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Elko, NV
 
02/13/2011
Lakeland state Qualifier
    Contact: James Patacco
    Phone: (999) 999-9111
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wanaque, NJ
 
02/13/2011
East Chicago Cardinal Open
    Contact: Reggie Wright
    Phone: (708) 491-6053
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
East Chicago, IN
 
02/13/2011
Riverdale Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Christopher Lull
    Phone: (608) 739-3498
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Muscoda, WI
Event Flier
 
02/13/2011
Triad Kids Open (S)
    Contact: Beth Witzig
    Phone: (618) 667-2813
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Troy, IL
Event Flier
 
02/13/2011
Spartan Rumble (C)
    Contact: Kirby Poff
    Phone: (217) 469-2691
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Danville, IL
Event Website
 
02/13/2011
MVKWA Centerville Regional
    Contact: David Mires
    Phone: (937) 886-2395
Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Centerville, OH
 
02/13/2011
Wethersfield Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Rick Garrey
    Phone: (860) 529-7313
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wethersfield, CT
Event Flier
Event Website
 
02/13/2011
St. Valentine`s Day Massacre Folkstyle
    Contact: Don Martinez
    Phone: (916) 807-4496
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Vacaville, CA
 
02/13/2011
Mighty Mite & Bantam CT State Championship
    Contact: Phil Soucy
    Phone: (860) 589-2882
Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Bristol, CT
Event Flier
Event Website
 
02/13/2011
Yerington Lions Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Richard Skroch, Jr
    Phone: (775) 848-0665
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Yerington, NV
 
02/13/2011
CAGWA Dominator Series Tournament #4
    Contact: Eduardo Ruiz
    Phone: (626) 353-5364
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Paramount, CA
Event Website
 
02/13/2011
Windy city Wrestlers Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Kevin Dillon
    Phone: (307) 577-1009
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Casper, WY
 
02/13/2011
Sheridan Shoot Out Folkstyle Tournament
    Contact: Karen Koyama-Breen
    Phone: (307) 655-3180
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Sheridan, WY
Event Website
 
02/13/2011
2011 Section 9 NY USAW Youth Wrestling Championship
    Contact: Robert Voelker
    Phone: (845) 590-6601
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Central Valley, NY
 
02/13/2011
Junipero Serra H.S.
    Contact: Ricardo Garcia
    Phone: (408) 910-5835
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
San Mateo, CA
Event Website
Register Online
02/13/2011
Kentucky Youth Region 1 Championships
    Contact: Ralph Stevens
    Phone: (270) 522-0286
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Cadiz, KY
 
02/13/2011
Kentucky Youth Region 4 Championships
    Contact: Eric Dingus
    Phone: (859) 340-2904
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Paris, KY
 
02/13/2011
MVKWA Ada Regional Tournament
    Contact: Jason Sumner
    Phone: (419) 634-5527
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Ada, OH
 
02/13/2011
Livermore Barn Burner
    Contact: Ken Coburn
    Phone: (925) 455-1864
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Livermore, CA
Event Website
Register Online
02/13/2011
Brandon Sunday Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Russ Cozart
    Phone: (813) 681-6827
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Brandon, FL
Event Website
Register Online
02/16/2011
Granma Cup
    Contact:
Senior 
Style(s): Greco 
Havana, Cuba,
[Results]
Event Info
 
02/17/2011
San Diego Wrestling Club Clinic
    Contact: Gregory Lines
    Phone: (619) 957-6767
University  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle 
San Diego, CA
 
02/17/2011
TXUSAW Youth State Championships
    Contact: Justin Taylor
    Phone: (806) 681-5616
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Amarillo, TX
Event Website
 
02/17/2011
KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Mike Barren
    Phone: (859) 299-5472
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Frankfort, KY
Event Website
 
02/18/2011
Suffolk county youth wrestling tournament
    Contact: james accardi
    Phone: (631) 744-2901
Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Rocky Point, NY
Event Website
 
02/18/2011
North Summit Supporting the Fight
    Contact: Joe Cole
    Phone: (435) 336-1140
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Coalville, UT
Event Flier
Register Online
02/18/2011
Marysville Kids
    Contact: Rick Creek
    Phone: (785) 562-5136
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Marysville, KS
 
02/19/2011
NIXA WRESTLING CLUB 11TH ANNUAL OPEN TOURNAMENT
    Contact: Shawn Osborne
    Phone: (417) 459-2118
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Nixa, MO
Event Website
 
02/19/2011
Austin Beck Memorial Tournament
    Contact: Jenny Schneader
    Phone: (660) 259-3023
Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Greco 
Higginsville, MO
 
02/19/2011
North League Championship
    Contact: Leslie Ragulsky
    Phone: (530) 222-1933
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Redding, CA
 
02/19/2011
Eudora Cardinal Clash Open
    Contact: Arthur Kennedy
    Phone: (785) 690-7150
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Eudora, KS
 
02/19/2011
CAJUN OPEN
    Contact: Brad Macha
    Phone: (225) 276-3303
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lafayette, LA
 
02/19/2011
Indy Nationals
    Contact: chad red
    Phone: (317) 408-1277
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Indianapolis, IN
 
02/19/2011
Hammerhead Classic Iv
    Contact: David Cozad
    Phone: (214) 395-1174
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Panama City Beach, FL
Event Website
Register Online
02/19/2011
Raytown South Open
    Contact: John Hatfield
    Phone: (816) 529-6457
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Raytown, MO
 
02/19/2011
Owensville Kids Club Classic
    Contact: Gary Pohlmann
    Phone: (573) 764-2952
Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Owensville, MO
Event Website
 
02/19/2011
TCSW Jaguar Classic - `Battle For The Belts`
    Contact: Mike Frizzell
    Phone: (417) 649-7335
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Carl Junction, MO
 
02/19/2011
CT Green Knights Beginners Tournament #3
    Contact: Michael Patten
    Phone: (860) 582-9526
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Thomaston, CT
Event Flier
Event Website
 
02/19/2011
Art Reynolds NW Jr. Collegiate Championships
    Contact: Arthur Reynolds
    Phone: (503) 647-2889
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Portland, OR
Event Flier
Event Website
 
02/19/2011
2nd Annual Belleville Beatdown (S)
    Contact: Lonnie Adkisson
    Phone: (618) 514-0529
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Belleville, IL
Event Website
 
02/19/2011
8th Annual MSWA 2011 Youth State Championship
    Contact: Bill Hendrix
    Phone: (410) 299-3601
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Westminster, MD
 
02/19/2011
Crusader Open
    Contact: Jim Casadaban
    Phone: (504) 889-0706
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
New Orleans, LA
 
02/19/2011
Avalanche Folk Style duel meet with Battlecats
    Contact: Bruce Morgan
    Phone: (907) 346-4855
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Anchorage, AK
Event Website
 
02/19/2011
Mesa Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Robert Williams
    Phone: (480) 472-5854
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Mesa, AZ
 
02/19/2011
Cerro Pelado International
    Contact:
Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Havana, Cuba,
[Results]
Event Info
 
02/19/2011
Grand Prix of Slovenia
    Contact:
Senior 
Style(s): Greco 
Murska Sobata, Slovenia,
[Results]
Event Info
 
02/19/2011
citadel open
    Contact: Jerry Wigger
    Phone: (843) 766-7394
University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Moncks Corner, SC
 
02/20/2011
S.E.K. Open
    Contact: Reuben Clark
    Phone: (620) 212-4248
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Chanute, KS
 
02/20/2011
Eudora`s Cardinal Clash Novice
    Contact: Arthur Kennedy
    Phone: (785) 690-7150
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Eudora, KS
 
02/20/2011
Calaveras Jim Bennett Classic Tournament
    Contact: John Gonsalves
    Phone: (209) 763-2831
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
San Andreas, CA
 
02/20/2011
Pontiac Kids Open (C)
    Contact: Jerry Lanning
    Phone: (815) 844-2277
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Pontiac, IL
Event Website
 
02/20/2011
Jr. Cougar Classic (NC)
    Contact: Bradley Bessemer
    Phone: (847) 844-7493
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Hoffman Estates, IL
Event Website
 
02/20/2011
Black Knight Winter Classic
    Contact: Fernando Diaz
    Phone: (770) 286-3633
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lawrenceville, GA
Event Flier
Register Online
02/20/2011
Pete Rodriguez Final Challenge II (N)
    Contact: Michael Bondi
    Phone: (847) 309-4046
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Carpentersville, IL
Event Website
 
02/20/2011
Avon Beginner`s Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Israel Blevins
    Phone: (317) 272-4213
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Avon, IN
 
02/20/2011
Ultimate Challenge Series Event


Indy Nationals
    Contact: Chad Red
    Phone: (317) 408-1277

Style(s): Folkstyle 
Indianapolis, IN
Event Info
Event Website
 
02/20/2011
Peoria Heights Minutemen Revolution (W)
    Contact: Farley Wilson
    Phone: (309) 681-7180
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Peoria Heights, IL
 
02/20/2011
Barger Brawl (CC)
    Contact: Joe Phelan
    Phone: (630) 303-3617
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Summit, IL
Event Website
 
02/20/2011
Wilmot/Stateline Border Bash
    Contact: John Watson
    Phone: (262) 862-2351
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wilmot, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
 
02/20/2011
Missouri Winter Games
    Contact: Tom Tomasi
    Phone: (417) 836-5169
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Springfield, MO
Event Website
Register Online
02/20/2011
Carlin Wrestling Freestyle Tournement
    Contact: Denise Groves
    Phone: (775) 754-2119
FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Carlin, NV
 
02/20/2011
Northern Burlington State Qualifier
    Contact: Barclay Townsend
    Phone: (609) 758-1622
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Columbus, NJ
 
02/20/2011
Mid-Mo Wrestling 1st Annual Open Tournament
    Contact: Jamie Mcfall
    Phone: (816) 868-4280

Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lexington, MO
 
02/20/2011
Clipper Wrestling Tournament (W)
    Contact: Vicky Appleman
    Phone: (815) 857-4154
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Amboy, IL
 
02/20/2011
Sugar River Youth Tournament
    Contact: Steven Gerner
    Phone: (608) 424-6961
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Belleville, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
 
02/20/2011
SJWA Folkstyle Championships
    Contact: Joshua Adams
    Phone: (209) 765-5203
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Turlock, CA
 
02/20/2011
Northwest Knights Freestyle and Greco Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Dan Burgess
    Phone: (775) 338-5701
Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Reno, NV
 
02/20/2011
Austin Beck Memorial Novice Tournament
    Contact: Jenny Schneader
    Phone: (660) 259-3023
Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Higginsville, MO
 
02/20/2011
Park Wrestling Folkstyle Open
    Contact: John Linssen
    Phone: (651) 485-9509
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Cottage Grove, MN
Event Website
 
02/20/2011
Southmont Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Juan Grino
    Phone: (765) 225-6835
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Crawfordsville, IN
 
02/20/2011
Future Champions- Championships
    Contact: Mike Clemens
    Phone: (410) 820-7653
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Towson, MD
 
02/20/2011
Bulldog Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Vincent Kubicsko
    Phone: (401) 348-0075
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Westerly, RI
 
02/20/2011
1st Annual Tigerfest
    Contact: Tony Hartman
    Phone: (816) 930-2525
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Plattsburg, MO
 
02/20/2011
Panther Powerhouse Open 2011 (S)
    Contact: Larry Mathis
    Phone: (618) 713-5263
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Pinckneyville, IL
 
02/20/2011
CAGWA Dominator Series Tournament #5
    Contact: Eduardo Ruiz
    Phone: (626) 353-5364
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Bellflower Blvd., CA
Event Website
 
02/20/2011
Glenrock Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Alan Dugan
    Phone: (307) 436-5645
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Glenrock, WY
 
02/20/2011
Random Lake Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Steven Depies
    Phone: (920) 980-2509
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Random Lake, WI
Event Flier
 
02/20/2011
MVKWA Championships
    Contact: Charlie Smith
    Phone: (937) 754-0455
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Dayton, OH
 
02/20/2011
Whitewater Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Shane Zahn
    Phone: (262) 473-1646
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Whitewater, WI
Event Flier
 
02/20/2011
Central Illinois Invitational (C)
    Contact: Raymond Digby
    Phone: (217) 662-2747
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Westville, IL
Event Flier
 
02/20/2011
NMJW Mid-High Championships
    Contact: MARK HUSSEY
    Phone: (505) 385-5450
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Albuquerque, NM
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/20/2011
KYSWA YOUTH STATE TOURNAMENT
    Contact: kyle goldsmith
    Phone: (502) 693-5421
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Frankfort, KY
 
02/20/2011
SDIKWA 6th Open
    Contact: Perry Watson
    Phone: (858) 484-2449
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Chulaz Vista, CA
 
02/20/2011
Connecticut Youth State Qualifier- Bristol
    Contact: Phil Soucy
    Phone: (860) 589-2882
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Bristol, CT
Event Flier
Event Website
 
02/20/2011
Connecticut State Qualifiers- Colchester
    Contact: Gordon Elrod
    Phone: (860) 537-9764
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Colchester, CT
Event Flier
Event Website
 
02/20/2011
Connectiut State Qualifier- Milford
    Contact: Noel Luth
    Phone: (203) 876-8573
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Milford, CT
Event Flier
Event Website
 
02/20/2011
Connecticut State Qualifier- Newington
    Contact: Joseph Briganti
    Phone: (860) 916-9004
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Newington, CT
Event Flier
Event Website
 
02/20/2011
Brandon Sunday Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Russ Cozart
    Phone: (813) 681-6827
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Brandon, FL
Event Website
Register Online
02/22/2011
USA vs. Serbia Greco-Roman dual
    Contact:
Senior 
Style(s): Greco 
Sabac, Serbia,
[Results]
Event Info
 
02/24/2011
Technique Clinic
    Contact: Tom Tomeo
    Phone: (877) 885-6314
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Bath, NY
 
02/25/2011
USA WRESTLING/NEW JERSEY 2011 Kids Jr. Olympic Scholastic Regional Championship - Howell
    Contact: Henry Turner
    Phone: (732) 458-9618
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Farmingdale, NJ
 
02/25/2011
Missouri USA Wrestling Rookie and 6&Under State Tournament
    Contact: Scott Clark
    Phone: (816) 522-8936
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
St. Joseph, MO
 
02/25/2011
Colorado Youth All State Wrestling Championship
    Contact: Dawn Wood
    Phone: (720) 231-2363
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Greco 
Castle Rock, CO
Event Website
 
02/25/2011
Stinger Freestyle/folkstyle/greco wrestling tournament
    Contact: Mike Ripplinger
    Phone: (435) 734-4840
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Brigham City, UT
Event Website
 
02/25/2011
CST 4 California Super Tournament
    Contact: Eduardo Ruiz
    Phone: (626) 353-5364
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Santa Ana , CA
Event Website
Register Online
02/25/2011
Dan Kolov International
    Contact:
Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Burgas, Bulgaria,
[Results]
Event Info
 
02/25/2011
Nikola Petrov International
    Contact:
Senior 
Style(s): Greco 
Burgas, Bulgaria,
[Results]
Event Info
 
02/26/2011
Dublin State Qualifier
    Contact: Rickey Scott
    Phone: (478) 275-3478
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Dublin, GA
Event Flier
Register Online
02/26/2011
Gilmer State Qualifier
    Contact: David Henson
    Phone: (706) 669-0537
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Ellijay, GA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/26/2011
Bremen State Qualifier
    Contact: Chris Young
    Phone: (770) 537-2542
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Bremen, GA
Event Flier
Register Online
02/26/2011
Kell State Qualifier
    Contact: Byron Summey
    Phone: (770) 720-3144
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Marietta, GA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/26/2011
Locust Grove State Qualifier
    Contact: Nick Fordham
    Phone: (678) 873-6917
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Locust Grove, GA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/26/2011
Camdenton Laker Wrestling Individual & Team Trophy Tournament
    Contact: Verity Darby
    Phone: (573) 552-5040
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Camdenton, MO
 
02/26/2011
Ultimate Challenge Series Event


Liberty Nationals
    Contact: Bill Gossett
    Phone: (816) 415-3944

Style(s): Folkstyle 
Kansas City, MO
Event Info
Event Website
 
02/26/2011
8th Florida Iron Man
    Contact: Stan Judd
    Phone: (914) 920-0357
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Sarasota, FL
Event Website
Register Online
02/26/2011
IKWF North Regional at Sycamore
    Contact: Randy Culton
    Phone: (815) 566-1430
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Sycamore, IL
Event Website
 
02/26/2011
IKWF North Regional at Stillman Valley
    Contact: Tim Duffy
    Phone: (815) 645-2529
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Stillman Valley, IL
Event Website
 
02/26/2011
Hull Middle School State Qualifier
    Contact: Jeb Stewart
    Phone: (404) 214-2210
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Duluth, GA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/26/2011
Elma Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Rick Rakevich
    Phone: (360) 482-2339
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Elma, WA
 
02/26/2011
Wellington Kids Winter Duals
    Contact: Travis Gray
    Phone: (561) 827-8595
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wellington, FL
Event Website
Register Online
02/26/2011
Deltona Classic
    Contact: Keith Wallace
    Phone: (386) 956-4796
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Deltona, FL
Event Website
Register Online
02/26/2011
Leo Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Christy Weber
    Phone: (260) 627-3160
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Leo, IN
 
02/26/2011
Branson Brawl
    Contact: Dean Ulrich
    Phone: (417) 337-0513
Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Branson, MO
 
02/26/2011
IKWF Central Chicago Regional @ St. Laurence
    Contact: Gabriela Robertson
    Phone: (708) 612-8713
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Burbank, IL
Event Website
 
02/26/2011
IKWF South Chicago Regionals @ Plainfield
    Contact: Trevor Leeds
    Phone: (815) 577-7285
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Plainfield, IL
Event Website
 
02/26/2011
IKWF South Chicago Regionals @ Providence
    Contact: Marty Nowak
    Phone: (815) 353-9596
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
New Lenox, IL
Event Website
 
02/26/2011
IKWF North Chicago Regional @ St. Patrick
    Contact: Joseph Moore
    Phone: (847) 508-1741
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Chicago, IL
Event Website
 
02/26/2011
High Desert Challenge
    Contact: john brooks
    Phone: (775) 625-3026
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
winnemucca, NV
 
02/26/2011
Popeye Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Mike Illg
    Phone: (907) 235-6090
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Homer, AK
 
02/26/2011
2011 VA Folkstyle State Championships
    Contact: William Swink
    Phone: (540) 895-7121
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Richmond, VA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/26/2011
USA Wrestling Flathead Valley Open
    Contact: Richard Vasquez
    Phone: (406) 212-8782
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
MT, MT
Event Website
Register Online
02/26/2011
IKWF Central Chicago Regional @ Bremen
    Contact: John Anderson
    Phone: (815) 464-8851
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Midlothian, IL
Event Website
 
02/26/2011
IKWF West Regional @ Mendota
    Contact: Gabriel Wade
    Phone: (815) 219-8730
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mendota, IL
Event Website
 
02/26/2011
IKWF South Regional @ Herrin
    Contact: Shawn Whitecotton
    Phone: (618) 889-0475
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Herrin, IL
Event Website
 
02/26/2011
IKWF South Regional @ Edwardsville
    Contact: Mark Mestemacher
    Phone: (618) 692-9384
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Edwardsville, IL
Event Website
 
02/26/2011
IKWF South Regional @ East St. Louis
    Contact: Mark Bullington
    Phone: (618) 406-3268
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
East St. Loius, IL
Event Website
 
02/26/2011
Liberty Nationals
    Contact: Billy Gossett
    Phone: (816) 415-3944
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Kansas City, MO
Event Website
 
02/26/2011
Greater Southwest Nationals
    Contact: Cynthia Gallegos
    Phone: (505) 362-1987
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
albuquerque, NM
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/26/2011
Red Mountain Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: David DiDomenico
    Phone: (602) 570-2871
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Mesa, AZ
 
02/26/2011
Gorilla Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Brian Fettig
    Phone: (701) 226-8044
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Bismarck, ND
 
02/26/2011
Grand Prix of Tourcoing
    Contact:
Senior 
Style(s): Women 
Tourcoing, France,
[Results]
Event Info
 
02/26/2011
Takhti Cup
    Contact:
Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Kish Island, Iran,
[Results]
Event Info
 
02/26/2011
MIllard Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (208) 922-8409
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Mapleton, UT
 
02/26/2011
Eagles Tournament Of Champions
    Contact: Morrie Geselter
    Phone: (224) 619-2679
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Niceville, FL
Event Website
Register Online
02/26/2011
Premier Open
    Contact: Gilbert Jones
    Phone: (863) 307-9071
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Auburndale, FL
Event Website
Register Online
02/26/2011
Scorpion Open 2011
    Contact: Jonathon Orillion
    Phone: (504) 339-1525
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Metairie, LA
Event Flier
Register Online
02/27/2011
Jimtown Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Mark Kerrn
    Phone: (574) 295-2343 ext: 269
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Elkhart, IN
Event Website
 
02/27/2011
8th Annual Tell City Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Sonia Casebolt
    Phone: (812) 547-3862
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Tell City, IN
 
02/27/2011
Wabash Valley Folkstyle Wrestling
    Contact: Michelle Davidson
    Phone: (812) 877-0992
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Terre Haute, IN
 
02/27/2011
IKWF West Chicago Regional at Hinsdale Central
    Contact: Jim Zajicek
    Phone: (630) 321-0700
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Hinsdale, IL
Event Website
 
02/27/2011
Waunakee Warrior K-8 Classic
    Contact: Michael Paschke
    Phone: (608) 221-5865
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Waunakee, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
 
02/27/2011
Connecticut Kids State Tournament
    Contact: Mark Cammisa
    Phone: (203) 790-9209
Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
New Haven , CT
Event Flier
Event Website
 
02/27/2011
Center Grove Beginner`s Folkstyle Tournament
    Contact: Cale Hoover
    Phone: (317) 422-4945
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Greenwood, IN
Event Website
 
02/27/2011
Owatonna MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier
    Contact: Larry Hovden
    Phone: (507) 451-8865
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Owatonna, MN
Event Website
 
02/27/2011
Munster Rookie Rumble
    Contact: Dan Gelarden
    Phone: (219) 836-6260 ext: 2260
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Munster, IN
 
02/27/2011
Orfordville Youth Wrestling 1st Annual Folkstyle Tournament
    Contact: Ryan McDonough
    Phone: (608) 359-8579
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Orfordville, WI
Event Flier
 
02/27/2011
Milton Monster Mash
    Contact: Kent Shea
    Phone: (608) 868-6333
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Milton, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
 
02/27/2011
Iowa Wrestling Federation Folkstyle State Qualifier
    Contact: Denna Massey
    Phone: (712) 366-0738
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Underwood, IA
 
02/27/2011
IKWF North Chicago Regional @ Fremd
    Contact: William Laschiava
    Phone: (847) 934-3078
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Palatine, IL
Event Website
 
02/27/2011
IKWF North Chicago Regional @ Maine South
    Contact: Steven Brewster
    Phone: (847) 696-9307
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Park Ridge, IL
Event Website
 
02/27/2011
Missouri Classic Open
    Contact: Scott Clark
    Phone: (816) 522-8936
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
St. Joseph, MO
 
02/27/2011
Beech Grove Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Apryl McClurg
    Phone: (317) 407-2139
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Beech Grove, IN
 
02/27/2011
RI KID`S STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
    Contact: Americo Lomastro
    Phone: (401) 641-1583
Junior  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
COVENTRY, RI
Event Website
 
02/27/2011
BAWA WINTER 2011 TOC QUALIFIER
    Contact: Ricardo Garcia
    Phone: (408) 910-5835
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Oakland, CA
Event Website
 
02/27/2011
NH Middle School State Championships New England Qualifier
    Contact: Nicholas Zeras
    Phone: (603) 785-9705
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Concord, NH
 
02/27/2011
IKWF Central Regional @ Palmer Arena
    Contact: Norman Meeker
    Phone: (217) 469-2206
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Danville, IL
Event Website
 
02/27/2011
IKWF Central Regional @ Mattoon
    Contact: Brian Daniell
    Phone: (217) 254-6310
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mattoon, IL
Event Website
 
02/27/2011
IKWF Central Regional @ Clinton
    Contact: Bruce Reeves
    Phone: (217) 935-4614
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Clinton, IL
Event Website
 
02/27/2011
IKWF West Regional @ IVC
    Contact: Wayne Lamb
    Phone: (309) 579-2608
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Chillicothe, IL
Event Website
 
02/27/2011
IKWF West Chicago Regional @ Wheaton North
    Contact: Kevin Formanski
    Phone: (630) 933-8616
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wheaton, IL
Event Website
 
02/27/2011
Casper Wrestling Club Memorial Invitational
    Contact: Walt Kussy
    Phone: (307) 237-2955
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Casper, WY
 
02/27/2011
Western Montana Melee
    Contact: Brandon Forney
    Phone: (406) 207-0087
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Missoula, MT
Register Online
02/27/2011
Section 2 State qualifier
    Contact: Shaun Miller
    Phone: (518) 365-3415
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Niskayuna, NY
 
02/27/2011
SDIKWA Championship
    Contact: Perry Watson
    Phone: (858) 484-2449
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
El Cajon, CA
 
02/27/2011
Cwc Challenge Ii
    Contact: Jeffery Wood
    Phone: (352) 344-5757
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Inverness, FL
Event Website
Register Online