Events
In All States - Current MonthMarch



DateEventAge Groups/StylesLocationEvent Links
03/01/2014
Wabash Valley Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Lawrence Dull
    Phone: (812) 242-1982
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Terre Haute, IN
Event Website
 
03/01/2014
Mater Dei Wrestling Open
    Contact: Greg Schaefer
    Phone: (317) 258-4084
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Evansville, IN
 
03/01/2014
28th Annual Monett Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Laura Bahl
    Phone: (417) 236-0155
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Monett, MO
Event Website
 
03/01/2014
LS West TITAN OPEN
    Contact: Wes Knox
    Phone: (816) 537-5828
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lee`s Summit, MO
 
03/01/2014
Avon Wrestling Club Folkstyle Beginners Open
    Contact: Israel Blevins
    Phone: (317) 910-6182
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Avon, IN
 
03/01/2014
Hobart Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Alex Ramos
    Phone: (219) 616-4816
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Hobart, IN
 
03/01/2014
Center Grove Folkstyle
    Contact: Cale Hoover
    Phone: (317) 502-8796
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Greenwood, IN
 
03/01/2014
Missouri Winter Games
    Contact: Tom Tomasi
    Phone: (417) 836-5169
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Springfield, MO
Event Website
Register Online
03/01/2014
Allen Co. Open/novice
    Contact: Jana Taylor
    Phone: (620) 228-3788
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Iola, KS
 
03/01/2014
The Ruckas at Waynesville
    Contact: John Davis
    Phone: (573) 337-0803
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Waynesville, MO
 
03/01/2014
Daniel Mercer Folkstyle Challenge
    Contact: Patt Van Horn
    Phone: (317) 736-5823
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Franklin, IN
 
03/01/2014
Ottawa Mat Masters Open
    Contact: Richard Blevins
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Ottawa, KS
 
03/01/2014
4th Annual Christy Weber Memorial Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Lisa Eicher
    Phone: (260) 466-4447
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Leo, IN
 
03/01/2014
Greater Southwest Nationals
    Contact: Saundra Duran
    Phone: (505) 681-0406
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Rio Rancho, NM
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/01/2014
Soldotna Whalers Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Susie Strausbaugh
    Phone: (907) 335-4090
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Soldotna, AK
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/01/2014
Alexander Medved International
    Contact:
Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Minsk, Belarus,
Event Info
 
03/01/2014
Alexander Medved International
    Contact:
Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Minsk, Belarus,
[Results]
Event Info
 
03/01/2014
Colorado Youth Wrestling State Championship
    Contact: DAwn Wood
    Phone: (303) 384-0730
Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Loveland, CO
Event Website
Register Online
03/01/2014
Sons Of Thunder Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Charles Myers
    Phone: (360) 305-1095
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Bellingham, WA
 
03/01/2014
Bryan Station open
    Contact: Matthew Baker
    Phone: (859) 433-3801
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lexington, KY
 
03/01/2014
Spanish Springs Ironman
    Contact: Jason Daniels
    Phone: (775) 338-4307
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Reno , NV
 
03/01/2014
Cavalier Open
    Contact: Jimmy Wilcher
    Phone: (318) 858-2385
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Shreveport, LA
 
03/01/2014
Greater Baton Rouge Open
    Contact: Mark Moreau
    Phone: (225) 928-4463
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Zachary, LA
 
03/01/2014
Freedom Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Matthew Janke
    Phone: (509) 764-4284
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Coulee Dam, WA
 
03/01/2014
Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Darren Armstrong
    Phone: (701) 852-8608
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Minot, ND
Event Website
 
03/01/2014
Bridger Valley Bruijns Folkstyle
    Contact: Roy Granger
    Phone: (307) 787-7200
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mountain View, WY
 
03/01/2014
IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Bremen
    Contact: Michael Culver
    Phone: (708) 535-7540
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Midlothian, IL
Event Website
 
03/01/2014
IKWF Central Chicago Regional-St. Laurence
    Contact: James Gahagan
    Phone: (773) 284-7098
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle  Beach 
Burbank, IL
Event Website
 
03/01/2014
IKWF North Chicago Regional-St. Patricks
    Contact: Joseph Moore
    Phone: (847) 508-1741
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Chicago, IL
Event Website
 
03/01/2014
IKWF South Regional-Edwardsville
    Contact: Pat Mcnamara
    Phone: (618) 204-2415
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Edwardsville, IL
Event Website
 
03/01/2014
IKWF South Regional-East St. Louis
    Contact: Mark Bullington
    Phone: (618) 406-3268
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
East St. Louis, IL
Event Website
 
03/01/2014
IKWF South Regional-Carbondale
    Contact: Karl Williard
    Phone: (618) 534-5965
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Carbondale, IL
Event Website
 
03/01/2014
New Mexico Female High School State Championship
    Contact: Jake Valdez
    Phone: (505) 290-8784
Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Grants , NM
 
03/01/2014
2014 CO State Championships - PPWL/USAW
    Contact: Jay Eide
    Phone: (719) 332-5158
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Castle Rock, CO
Event Website
Register Online
03/01/2014
20th Annual Kids And Middle School Tournament
    Contact: Morrie Geselter
    Phone: (224) 619-2679
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Niceville, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/01/2014
SNWA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
    Contact: Robert Cate
    Phone: (702) 768-5444
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
las Vegas, NV
Event Flier
Register Online
03/01/2014
VAWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
    Contact: Richard Jones
    Phone: (703) 403-6852
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Glen Allen, VA
Event Website
Register Online
03/01/2014
Queen of Kings Championships & Open
    Contact: Brent Harvey
    Phone: (313) 220-1780
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Bristol, TN
 
03/01/2014
AZ-USAW Coolidge Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Brent Newton
    Phone: (480) 296-8426
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Coolidge, AZ
 
03/02/2014
Jimtown Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Mark Kerrn
    Phone: (574) 295-2343 ext: 269
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Elkhart, IN
 
03/02/2014
East Central Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Darren Strub
    Phone: (812) 576-4147
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
St. Leon, IN
Event Website
 
03/02/2014
ISWA Elementary Dual Team State wrestle off
    Contact: Matthew Brewer
    Phone: (317) 201-0644
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Indianapolis, IN
 
03/02/2014
Yorktown Wrestling Club Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Roberta Gerencser
    Phone: (765) 623-5797
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Yorktown, IN
 
03/02/2014
Waunakee Warrior Youth Classic
    Contact: Michael Paschke
    Phone: (608) 221-5865
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Waunakee, WI
Event Flier
 
03/02/2014
38th Annual Decatur Wrestling Club Tournament
    Contact: Mary Friedt
    Phone: (260) 724-3410
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Decatur , IN
 
03/02/2014
Dodgeville Youth Tournament
    Contact: Sandra Recob
    Phone: (608) 935-3127
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Dodgeville, WI
Event Flier
 
03/02/2014
11th Tell City Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Sonia Casebolt
    Phone: (812) 547-3862
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Tell City, IN
 
03/02/2014
HSE Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Kyle Poyer
    Phone: (765) 623-9986
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Fishers, IN
 
03/02/2014
IKWF West Regional-Dixon
    Contact: Darrell Ankney
    Phone: (815) 288-2314
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Dixon, IL
Event Website
 
03/02/2014
IKWF West Regional-Peoria
    Contact: Steve Montez
    Phone: (309) 264-6460
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Peoria, IL
Event Website
 
03/02/2014
Casper Wrestling Club Memorial Tournament
    Contact: Wanda Atkinson
    Phone: (307) 472-5322
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Casper, WY
 
03/02/2014
Union County Mini Tournament
    Contact: James Barnhizer
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Liberty, IN
 
03/02/2014
Orfordville Youth Wrestling 4th Annual Folkstyle Tournament
    Contact: Kathleen Brown
    Phone: (608) 728-4046
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Orfordville, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/02/2014
Lake Mills Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Craig Quest
    Phone: (920) 988-4226

Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lake Mills, WI
 
03/02/2014
Munster Rookie Rumble
    Contact: Dan Gelarden
    Phone: (219) 836-6260 ext: 2260
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Munster, IN
 
03/02/2014
6U State
    Contact: James Cook
    Phone: (785) 227-2379
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Salina, KS
 
03/02/2014
Kansas Six U State Championships
    Contact: James Cook
    Phone: (785) 227-2379
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Salina, KS
 
03/02/2014
Perry Meridian Folkstyle Open
    Contact: stephanie Tasseff
    Phone: (317) 332-4562
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Indianapolis, IN
Event Website
 
03/02/2014
Nebraska USA District 2 Qualifier
    Contact: Kara Libich
    Phone: (308) 537-7790
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Gothenburg, NE
Event Flier
Register Online
03/02/2014
IKWF West Chicago Regional-St. Charles
    Contact: Adam Swartz
    Phone: (847) 687-6621
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
St. Charles, IL
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/02/2014
IKWF West Chicago Regional-Oswego
    Contact: Cris Pradel
    Phone: (630) 551-4384
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Oswego, IL
Event Website
 
03/02/2014
IKWF North Regional-Byron
    Contact: Christopher Bonnell
    Phone: (815) 590-2721
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Byron, IL
Event Website
 
03/02/2014
IKWF North Regional-Sycamore
    Contact: Michael Crawford
    Phone: (815) 751-3463
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Sycamore, IL
Event Website
 
03/02/2014
IKWF Central Regional-Pontiac
    Contact: Gerald Lanning
    Phone: (815) 844-7200
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Pontiac, IL
Event Website
 
03/02/2014
IKWF Central Regional-Monticello
    Contact: James Smith
    Phone: (217) 413-7667
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Monticello, IL
Event Website
 
03/02/2014
IKWF North Chicago Regional-Elk Grove
    Contact: Anton Tosterud Jr
    Phone: (630) 664-3072
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Elk Grove Village, IL
Event Website
 
03/02/2014
IKWF North Chicago Regional-Maine South
    Contact: Jerry Swarbrick
    Phone: (847) 698-0685
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Park Ridge, IL
Event Website
 
03/02/2014
IKWF South Chicago Regional-Providence
    Contact: Will Mcdermott
    Phone: (847) 949-8464
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
New Lenox, IL
Event Website
 
03/02/2014
IKWF South Chicago Regional-Marian Catholic
    Contact: Philip Thorne
    Phone: (708) 206-0895
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Chicago Heights, IL
Event Website
 
03/02/2014
USA Wrestling-Ohio / Arnold Classic Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Keith Carter
    Phone: (513) 292-5837
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Columbus, OH
 
03/02/2014
Bulldogs 3/2
    Contact: Denischione Williams
    Phone: (757) 850-0202
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Hampton, VA
 
03/02/2014
CT Kids State Championships
    Contact: Sarah Jadach
    Phone: (203) 735-7175
Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
New Haven, CT
Event Website
 
03/07/2014
Norm Sanderson Classic
    Contact: Ryan Levin
    Phone: (801) 599-6319
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Pleasant Grove, UT
 
03/07/2014
ISWA Kids Folkstyle State Finals
    Contact: Patt Van Horn
    Phone: (317) 736-5823
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Indianapolis, IN
Event Website
 
03/07/2014
USA Nevada Wrestling State Tournament
    Contact: Donald Priest
    Phone: (775) 972-0407
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Winnemucca, NV
 
03/07/2014
WAWA Junior Greco/Freestyle State Championships
    Contact: David Bartlett
    Phone: (307) 632-7679
Junior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Douglas, WY
Event Website
 
03/07/2014
MN USA State Folkstyle
    Contact: Donita Flodeen
    Phone: (507) 263-3964
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Rochester, MN
Event Website
 
03/07/2014
virginia challenge wrestling freshman/sophomore/junior states
    Contact: Darryl Barraclough
    Phone: (757) 282-6677
Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Virginia Beach, VA
 
03/07/2014
Daniel Cook Memorial
    Contact: Rance Peterson
    Phone: (208) 941-8255
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Kuna, ID
 
03/07/2014
Williamsburg 3/7
    Contact: Noel Clavel
    Phone: (757) 880-2020
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Williamsburg, VA
 
03/07/2014
Tabb 3/7
    Contact: Jeffrey Andrews
    Phone: (757) 240-4692
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Yorktown, VA
 
03/07/2014
Gloucester 3/7
    Contact: Honor Latta
    Phone: (804) 815-6581
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Gloucester Courthouse, VA
 
03/07/2014
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
    Contact: Ned Zollinger
    Phone: (208) 313-4698
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Pocatello, ID
 
03/07/2014
Armed Forces Championships
    Contact:
Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Camp Lejeune, NC
[Results]
Event Info
 
03/08/2014
Badger Youth Wrestling Tournament (Lake Geneva)
    Contact: Tammie Ludtke
    Phone: (773) 502-7823
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lake Geneva, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/08/2014
Missouri USA Wrestling District 3 Tournament
    Contact: Bobbe Lowe
    Phone: (816) 838-8296
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Oak Grove, MO
 
03/08/2014
Missouri USA Wrestling District 8 Tournament
    Contact: jeff litzsinger
    Phone: (636) 789-9982
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Hillsboro, MO
 
03/08/2014
Plymouth Rockie Rumble
    Contact: Ryan Rust
    Phone: (574) 936-4998
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Plymouth, IN
 
03/08/2014
St. Stephens Freestyle Open
    Contact: Roy Hoffman
    Phone: (828) 465-4851
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Hickory, NC
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/08/2014
IKWF North Sectional
    Contact: Tony Fontanetta
    Phone: (815) 459-3819
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Rochelle, IL
Event Website
 
03/08/2014
IKWF West Sectional
    Contact: Todd Misfeldt
    Phone: (309) 441-5531
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Rock Island, IL
Event Website
 
03/08/2014
Missouri USA Wrestling District 4 Tournment
    Contact: Spencer King
    Phone: (660) 988-0304
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Peculiar, MO
 
03/08/2014
Western Kansas Classic
    Contact: Mike Howell
    Phone: (620) 960-0671
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Hays, KS
 
03/08/2014
Powell Wrestling Club Tournament
    Contact: Lisa Horton
    Phone: (307) 272-3605
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Powell, WY
 
03/08/2014
Chapman Kids Invtational
    Contact: Jeff Sheets
    Phone: (785) 922-6865
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Chapman, KS
 
03/08/2014
Park City -wichita Classic
    Contact: Brian Hargrove
    Phone: (316) 990-7689
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Park City, KS
 
03/08/2014
Wyoming Middle School National Duals Team Qualifier
    Contact: James Verplancke
    Phone: (307) 684-7814

Style(s): Folkstyle 
Douglas, WY
Event Website
 
03/08/2014
Missouri USA Wrestling District 5 Tournament
    Contact: Erik Kivett
    Phone: (417) 658-9007
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Neosho, MO
 
03/08/2014
Pinedale Pummelers Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Herb Haley
    Phone: (307) 367-4704
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Pinedale, WY
 
03/08/2014
Ferndale Force Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Gabriel Westergreen
    Phone: (360) 223-2013
Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Ferndale, WA
Event Website
 
03/08/2014
3rd Annual Dale Griffin Memorial Wabash Valley Championship
    Contact: Jeriah Threlfall
    Phone: (435) 669-2461
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Terre Haute, IN
 
03/08/2014
District 2 Tournament
    Contact: Frankie Kinney
    Phone: (660) 359-6463
FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Trenton, MO
 
03/08/2014
Montesano Mad Dogs Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Sean Ekerson
    Phone: (360) 249-6932
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Montesano, WA
 
03/08/2014
ROBERT J CIFUNI MEMORIAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
    Contact: Christopher Granata
    Phone: (845) 406-2267
Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
NEW CITY, NY
 
03/08/2014
Lafayette Open
    Contact: Brad Macha
    Phone: (225) 276-3303
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lafayette, LA
 
03/08/2014
Tiger Open
    Contact: Tyler Miller
    Phone: (319) 269-2004
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
New Orleans, LA
 
03/08/2014
Missouri USA Wrestling District 6 Tournament
    Contact: Rick Jennings
    Phone: (417) 860-8915
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Ozark, MO
 
03/08/2014
Kansas/nebraska Border Throwdown
    Contact: Adam Polansky
    Phone: (785) 729-3029
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Belleville, KS
 
03/08/2014
Arkansas Youth State Tournament
    Contact: William Tally
    Phone: (479) 936-4857
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Rogers, AR
 
03/08/2014
Marathon Wrestling Club Tournament
    Contact: Jewel Williams
    Phone: (907) 224-5815
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Seward, AK
 
03/08/2014
IKWF Central Chicago Sectional
    Contact: Edmund Enright
    Phone: (773) 653-8717
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Chicago, IL
Event Website
 
03/08/2014
IKWF Central Sectional
    Contact: James Smith
    Phone: (217) 413-7667
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mattoon, IL
Event Website
 
03/08/2014
IKWF South Sectional
    Contact: Dwana Rieke
    Phone: (618) 420-5563
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Highland, IL
Event Website
 
03/08/2014
IKWF North Chicago Sectional
    Contact: Joseph Moore
    Phone: (847) 508-1741
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Glenview, IL
Event Website
 
03/08/2014
IKWF South Chicago Sectional
    Contact: Joe Tholl
    Phone: (708) 460-3276
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Channahon, IL
Event Website
 
03/08/2014
IKWF West Chicago Sectional
    Contact: Kevin Formanski
    Phone: (630) 933-8616
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Bartlett, IL
Event Website
 
03/08/2014
Missouri USA Wrestling District 1 Tournament
    Contact: Matthew Bohlken
    Phone: (816) 873-3325
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Smithville, MO
 
03/08/2014
Anaconda Invitational
    Contact: Nick Mikalatos
    Phone: (406) 563-5525
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
anaconda, MT
 
03/08/2014
Georgia Girls State Tournament
    Contact: Robert Horton
    Phone: (678) 764-4701
Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Suwannee, GA
 
03/08/2014
Georgia Freshman State Tournament
    Contact: Robert Horton
    Phone: (678) 764-4701
Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Suwannee, GA
 
03/08/2014
NYS Youth Folkstyle Championship
    Contact: Robert Zenie
    Phone: (631) 421-7323
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Bay Shore, NY
 
03/08/2014
MMWA Finals
    Contact: Lauretta Allen
    Phone: (810) 686-2321
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Flint, MI
 
03/08/2014
2014 SWAT Spring Tournament - 3/8/14
    Contact: Shawn Sheldon
    Phone: (866) 200-1396
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Boca Raton, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/08/2014
Nebraska USA District 5
    Contact: Jason Redmond
    Phone: (402) 380-9866
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
West Point, NE
 
03/08/2014
Michigan State Championships & Open
    Contact: Brent Harvey
    Phone: (313) 220-1780
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Tawas City, MI
 
03/08/2014
AZ-USAW Tolleson Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Richard Fimbres
    Phone: (623) 692-1862
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Tolleson, AZ
 
03/08/2014
AZ-USAW Desert View Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Diego Lozano
    Phone: (520) 258-8297
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Tucson, AZ
 
03/08/2014
4th Annual KWOA Spring Classic Belt Series #1
    Contact: Garrett Pikul
    Phone: (716) 866-5816
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Cecilia, KY
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/08/2014
Missouri USA Wrestling District 7 Tournament
    Contact: Allie Kendrick
    Phone: (660) 676-6131
Junior  Cadet  Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Moberly, MO
 
03/08/2014
Kowboys Spring Klassic #1
    Contact: Jim Bird
    Phone: (407) 518-5416
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Kissimmee, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/08/2014
The Hurricane Open
    Contact: Ronald Timpanaro
    Phone: (727) 709-6744
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Palm Harbor, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/09/2014
USANJ State Qualifier
    Contact: Richard Puerto
    Phone: (201) 575-9705
Junior  Cadet  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Fair Lawn, NJ
 
03/09/2014
11th Annual Tipton Beginners Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Cal Warner
    Phone: (765) 675-9578
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Tipton, IN
 
03/09/2014
Junior Knights Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Jeremie Ott
    Phone: (414) 540-9324
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Glendale, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/09/2014
Warm up to Regionals
    Contact: Craig Neuroth
    Phone: (608) 438-2356
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Verona, WI
Event Flier
Register Online
03/09/2014
Icwl Championships
    Contact: Michael Medrow
    Phone: (610) 805-8727
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
King Of Prussia, PA
 
03/09/2014
RI Wrestling Kids` State Championship
    Contact: Misty Lourenco
    Phone: (401) 481-5769
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
West Warwick, RI
Event Website
 
03/09/2014
Pine River Wrestling Invitational
    Contact: Terry Martin
    Phone: (231) 878-3447
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
LeRoy, MI
 
03/09/2014
Kewaskum Indians Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Wendi Dreher
    Phone: (262) 689-0122

Style(s): Folkstyle 
Kewaskum, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/09/2014
VAWA and VACW HS Super States
    Contact: Jack Harcourt
    Phone: (757) 426-3321
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Richmond, VA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/09/2014
WAR OF THE ROSES EAST COAST CHAMPIONSHIPS
    Contact: Brent Harvey
    Phone: (313) 220-1780
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Virginia Beach, VA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/09/2014
Hudson Wrestling Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Jerry Price
    Phone: (517) 673-1945
Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Hudson, MI
 
03/09/2014
CT Green Knights Girls State Championships & Boys 2nd Chance States
    Contact: Michael Patten
    Phone: (203) 906-7878
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Thomaston, CT
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/09/2014
Womens Folkstyle State Championships
    Contact: Van Plocus
    Phone: (814) 590-4700
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Harrisburg, PA
Event Website
 
03/09/2014
USA NIEVES WRESTLING TOUR
    Contact: Anibal Nieves
    Phone: (413) 221-5633
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Springfield, MA
 
03/11/2014
MSWA Haswell Franklin All Star
    Contact: Jay LaValley
    Phone: (410) 499-1610
Junior 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Westminster, MD
 
03/11/2014
Metro Classic
    Contact: Gary Ulmer
Junior 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Kansas City, KS
Event Website
 
03/13/2014
IKWF State Championships
    Contact: Mike Urwin
    Phone: (708) 206-0701
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Rockford, IL
Event Website
 
03/13/2014
Frosh/Soph/Junior/Senior Boys-Frosh/Soph/Junior/Senior Girls-California USA Wrestling State Champioships
    Contact: Duane Morgan
    Phone: (831) 595-4338
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Fresno, CA
Event Website
Register Online
03/13/2014
Pinellas Vs. Pasco All-star Exhibition
    Contact: Ronald Timpanaro
    Phone: (727) 709-6744
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Palm Harbor, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/14/2014
USA/NJ Kids State Tournament
    Contact: Rich Santoli
    Phone: (201) 921-3275
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Trenton , NJ
 
03/14/2014
Homedale Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Martin Rose
    Phone: (208) 880-8755
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Caldwell, ID
 
03/14/2014
ISWA Schoolboy/Cadet/Junior/University/Senior/Veteran State Finals
    Contact: Patt Van Horn
    Phone: (317) 736-5823
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Veteran 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Indianapolis, IN
Event Website
 
03/14/2014
Box Elder Freestyle/Greco Wrestling tournament
    Contact: Mike Ripplinger
    Phone: (435) 734-4840
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Brigham City, UT
 
03/14/2014
Brady Read Memorial Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Sharon DeWitt
    Phone: (307) 331-2026
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Wheatland, WY
 
03/14/2014
Wisconsin Wrestling Federation State Folkstyle Qualifier
    Contact: Benjamin Vezzetti
    Phone: (608) 228-6622
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Middleton, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/14/2014
Juab Folkstyle/Freestyle/Greco Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (801) 358-4933
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Nephi, UT
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/14/2014
Wisconsin Wrestling Federation State Qualifier-River Falls
    Contact: David Black
    Phone: (715) 425-7946
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
River Falls, WI
Event Flier
 
03/14/2014
Mandan Wrestling Club Tournament
    Contact: Matthew Pazdernik
    Phone: (701) 663-2257
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Mandan, ND
 
03/14/2014
Wood River Wrestling Club Tournament
    Contact: Rebecca Allan
    Phone: (308) 583-0132
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wood River, NE
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/14/2014
Tiger Tough Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Nick Fulton
    Phone: (307) 332-2394
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Lander, WY
 
03/14/2014
WWF Kids Folkstyle Qualifier Tournament- Bay Port
    Contact: Thomas Kitslaar
    Phone: (920) 371-4872
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Green Bay, WI
Event Website
Register Online
03/14/2014
Anchorage Freestyle Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Clark Gudmundson
    Phone: (907) 440-8263
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Anchorage, AK
 
03/14/2014
Takedown School of Wrestling Technique Clinic
    Contact: Donald Sliker
    Phone: (843) 385-6488
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Little River, SC
 
03/14/2014
Random Lake Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Matt Vandenbush
    Phone: (920) 994-2557
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Random Lake, WI
Event Flier
 
03/14/2014
Tiger Club Greco/Freestyle
    Contact: Jeff Einerson
    Phone: (208) 521-8395
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Idaho Falls, ID
 
03/14/2014
Fowlerville Wrestling
    Contact: Dan Coon
    Phone: (517) 223-0734
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Fowlerville, MI
 
03/15/2014
Spartan Freestyle/ Greco Challenge
    Contact: Luke Leifer
    Phone: (509) 869-4157
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Spokane, WA
 
03/15/2014
st patricks day wrestling festival
    Contact: brian degaetano
    Phone: (631) 278-0586
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Huntington Station , NY
 
03/15/2014
Peninsula Superstar
    Contact: Roy Pittman
    Phone: (503) 666-7439
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Gresham, OR
 
03/15/2014
Febus Classic
    Contact: Kyle Jones
    Phone: (360) 333-7744
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Mount Vernon, WA
 
03/15/2014
2014 Men`s Freestyle World Cup
    Contact: Pete Isais
    Phone: (719) 598-8181
Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Inglewood, CA
Event Website
 
03/15/2014
Wisconsin Wrestling Federation State Folkstyle Qualifier
    Contact: Scott Schmitz
    Phone: (608) 987-3898
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mineral Point, WI
Event Flier
 
03/15/2014
Wisconsin Wrestling Federation State Qualifier
    Contact: Mark See
    Phone: (608) 632-1602
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Westby, WI
Event Flier
 
03/15/2014
Mohawk Valley Wrestling Festival
    Contact: Don McGee
    Phone: (315) 633-9362
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Bridgeport, NY
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/15/2014
Fortuna Wrestling
    Contact: Tim Nickols
    Phone: (707) 633-6107
Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Fortuna, CA
 
03/15/2014
Freestyle World Cup
    Contact:
Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Los Angeles, CA
[Results]
Event Info
 
03/15/2014
District 1-south Subdistrict
    Contact: Doug Hitchcock
    Phone: (620) 230-0768
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Pittsburg, KS
 
03/15/2014
District 3-west Subdistrict
    Contact: Mari Loder
    Phone: (785) 452-5314
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lindsborg, KS
 
03/15/2014
District 2-south Subdistrict
    Contact: Mitchell Mccomb
    Phone: (620) 326-7058
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wellington, KS
 
03/15/2014
Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Folkstyle State Qualifier-Fond Du Lac
    Contact: Scott Roffers
    Phone: (920) 979-8489
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Fond du Lac, WI
Event Website
 
03/15/2014
Cody USA Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Sheri Morris
    Phone: (307) 527-6463
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Cody, WY
 
03/15/2014
Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Kids Folkstye State Qualifier
    Contact: Lewie Benitz
    Phone: (715) 423-9226
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Event Flier
 
03/15/2014
Top Dawg Challenge
    Contact: Elizabeth Carpenter
    Phone: (704) 530-0585
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Lincolnton, NC
 
03/15/2014
District 1-north Subdistrict
    Contact: Lonnie Woodman
    Phone: (785) 207-1082
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Topeka, KS
 
03/15/2014
Bear Claw`s South County Scuffle
    Contact: Chris Feist
    Phone: (253) 229-5797
Intermediate 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Covington , WA
 
03/15/2014
MO/USA Wrestling Region A Tournament
    Contact: Bryan Elam
    Phone: (816) 468-0027
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Kansas City, MO
Event Website
 
03/15/2014
Mick Pickford Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Ryan Smith
    Phone: (319) 372-1862
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Fort Madison, IA
 
03/15/2014
Jr. Storm Open
    Contact: Jean Paul Duhon
    Phone: (337) 764-4802
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Sulphur, LA
 
03/15/2014
Missouri USA Wrestling Region C Tournament
    Contact: Rick Jennings
    Phone: (417) 860-8915
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Ozark, MO
 
03/15/2014
BGS BRAWL 1
    Contact: Nicholas Zeras
    Phone: (603) 785-9705

Style(s): Folkstyle 
Concord, NH
 
03/15/2014
District 2-north Subdistrict
    Contact: Patrick Murphy
    Phone: (316) 773-6658
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wichita, KS
 
03/15/2014
District 4-south Subdistrict
    Contact: Scott Edwards
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Dodge City, KS
 
03/15/2014
ORCA DUALS
    Contact: Tony Jones
    Phone: (541) 290-4082
Junior 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Ashland, OR
Event Website
 
03/15/2014
WWF Kids Folkstyle Lake Geneva Qualifier
    Contact: Randal Dusing
    Phone: (414) 507-7861
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lake Geneva, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/15/2014
2014 Brewster Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Jack Duncan
    Phone: (646) 739-2061
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Brewster, NY
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/15/2014
Evanston Elite Wrestling Folkstyle Tournament
    Contact: Jaye Synan
    Phone: (307) 789-5318
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Evanston, WY
 
03/15/2014
Lakeland Open
    Contact: Brian Abdon
    Phone: (863) 838-7999
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Lakeland, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/15/2014
District 4-north Subdistrict
    Contact: Kyle Wright
    Phone: (785) 877-3834
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Phillipsburg, KS
 
03/15/2014
District 3-east Subdistrict
    Contact: Brady Sauder
    Phone: (785) 565-2438
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Junction City, KS
 
03/15/2014
Western Montana Melee
    Contact: David Curtiss
    Phone: (406) 531-4041
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Missoula, MT
 
03/15/2014
Tiger Wrestling Club Tournament
    Contact: JASON WALLS
    Phone: (270) 365-1121
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
PRINCETON, KY
 
03/15/2014
Cardiac Kids Challenge
    Contact: Michael Kendall
    Phone: (919) 740-3307
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Durham, NC
 
03/15/2014
Missouri USA Region B State Series
    Contact: Matthew Infranca
    Phone: (816) 220-0394
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Blue Springs, MO
Event Website
 
03/15/2014
Iowa Sate Folkstye Club Duals and Freestlye Tournament
    Contact: Rick Caldwell
    Phone: (319) 415-7492
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Cedar Falls, IA
 
03/15/2014
Appalachian State Champions Spring Training Camp
    Contact: JohnMark Bentley
    Phone: (828) 262-7163
University  Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Boone, NC
 
03/15/2014
AZ-USAW Red Mountain Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Nick Karantinos
    Phone: (480) 641-7264
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Mesa, AZ
 
03/15/2014
Talon Folkstyle Wrestling Club
    Contact: Stephen Crocker
    Phone: (804) 282-5567
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Henrico, VA
Register Online
03/15/2014
Sweet Home Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Steven Thorpe
    Phone: (541) 401-1154
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Sweet Home, OR
Register Online
03/15/2014
KY USA Wrestling Belt Series Tournament #2
    Contact: Garrett Pikul
    Phone: (716) 866-5816
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Owensboro, KY
Event Website
Register Online
03/15/2014
AZ-USAW Desert View Freestyle Tournament #2
    Contact: Diego Lozano
    Phone: (520) 258-8297
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Tucson, AZ
 
03/15/2014
Missouri USA Wrestling Region D Tournament
    Contact: Terrie Valleroy
    Phone: (314) 892-2836
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Arnold, MO
 
03/15/2014
Clash at the Capital
    Contact: William Swink
    Phone: (540) 907-5176
Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Alexandria, VA
 
03/15/2014
John Glenn USA Spring Tournament
    Contact: Monico Enriquez
    Phone: (562) 674-8581
University  Junior  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Freestyle 
NORWALK, CA
Event Flier
 
03/15/2014
sonora spring tournament
    Contact: Tom Caspari
    Phone: (661) 330-3081
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women  Folkstyle 
La habra, CA
 
03/15/2014
C.V.W.A. Folkstyle Wrestling Championships
    Contact: Ryan Stockton
    Phone: (559) 313-0357
FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Fresno, CA
 
03/15/2014
Women's World Cup
    Contact:
Senior 
Style(s): Women 
Tokyo, Japan,
[Results]
Event Info
 
03/15/2014
Northeast Region Championships & Open
    Contact: Brent Harvey
    Phone: (313) 220-1780
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Williamsport, PA
 
03/15/2014
Irish Fair Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Ron Schulz
    Phone: (954) 290-5262
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Hollywood, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/15/2014
Ridgeview Take Down - 3/15/14
    Contact: Ronald Warner
    Phone: (904) 887-3566
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Orange Park, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/16/2014
Kansas Middle School Championships
    Contact: Mari Loder
    Phone: (785) 452-5314
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lindsborg, KS
 
03/16/2014
Windy City wrestlers Sarah Tolin Memorial Tournament
    Contact: Kevin Dillon
    Phone: (307) 267-0274
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Casper, WY
 
03/16/2014
Illinois Girls Folkstyle State Championships
    Contact: Mark Bullington
    Phone: (618) 406-3268
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Yorkville, IL
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/16/2014
Ocean Lakes Modified Folkstyle
    Contact: Christopher Barnhart
    Phone: (757) 437-1565
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Virginia Beach, VA
 
03/16/2014
2014 VAWA Future Champions Tournament
    Contact: William Swink
    Phone: (540) 907-5176
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Alexandrea, VA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/16/2014
Ohio - Buckeye State Championship & Open
    Contact: Brent Harvey
    Phone: (313) 220-1780
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Findlay, OH
 
03/16/2014
March Madness -Southington
    Contact: David Kanute
    Phone: (860) 621-5494
Junior  Cadet  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Southington, CT
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/16/2014
Battle in The Corral
    Contact: Ken Leverich
    Phone: (631) 921-0785
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Smithtown, NY
 
03/18/2014
Kentucky Battle of The Bridges
    Contact: Che` Founder
    Phone: (502) 485-8226
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Louisville, KY
 
03/20/2014
Kids Folkstyle State Championships
    Contact: Duane Morgan
    Phone: (831) 595-4338
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Fresno, CA
Event Website
Register Online
03/20/2014
Garden County Invitational
    Contact: Kevin Coss
    Phone: (308) 772-0164
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Oshkosh, NE
 
03/20/2014
Bonneville Wrestling Folkstyle Tournament
    Contact: Travis Banks
    Phone: (208) 529-2727
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Idaho Falls, ID
 
03/21/2014
Princeton Tiger Ironman
    Contact: Kenneth Halbig
    Phone: (812) 385-4769
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle 
Princeton, IN
 
03/21/2014
Nebraska USA state folkstyle championships
    Contact: Alan Pokorny
    Phone: (402) 496-9456
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Grand Island, NE
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/21/2014
Folkstyle Tour of America Dominate at the Dells
    Contact: Cole Kelley
    Phone: (801) 225-7867
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wisconsin Dells, WI
Event Website
 
03/21/2014
Touch of Gold Ironman Tournament
    Contact: Trisha Halder
    Phone: (307) 660-5571
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Gillette, WY
 
03/21/2014
Twin City 3-Styles Classic
    Contact: Jay Terry
    Phone: (360) 520-3134
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Chehalis, WA
Event Flier
Register Online
03/21/2014
2014 Illinois Midget Championship
    Contact: John Ambrose
    Phone: (708) 856-7609
Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Danville, IL
Event Website
 
03/21/2014
Mountain View Folkstyle/Freestyle/Greco Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (801) 358-4933
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Orem, UT
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/21/2014
Syracuse Folkstyle/Freestyle/Greco Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (801) 358-4933
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Syracuse, UT
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/21/2014
CUSAW National Team Qulifer
    Contact: Ramon Trujillo
    Phone: (303) 598-0318
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Monument, CO
 
03/21/2014
AZ-USAW National Qualifier
    Contact: David Gonzalez
    Phone: (480) 706-7900 ext: 1540
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Phoenix, AZ
 
03/21/2014
2014 Skyline Freestyle and Greco Tournament
    Contact: Bryan Zollinger
    Phone: (208) 206-3086
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Idaho Falls, ID
 
03/21/2014
Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Girls High School State
    Contact: Jeff Jones
    Phone: (262) 424-3672
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wisconsin Dells, WI
Register Online
03/21/2014
USA vs. India Freestyle Dual meet at NCAA Fan Fest
    Contact:
Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Oklahoma City, OK
[Results]
Event Info
 
03/22/2014
Iron Eagle Nationals
    Contact: Patricia Culp
    Phone: (260) 691-2432
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle 
Fort Wayne, IN
Event Website
 
03/22/2014
Mooresville Freestyle Open
    Contact: Joe Lybarger
    Phone: (317) 716-5465
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Mooresville, IN
 
03/22/2014
District 1 Championships
    Contact: Sean Mccarthy
    Phone: (555) 555-5555
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Olathe, KS
 
03/22/2014
District 4 Championships
    Contact: Nicole Holub
    Phone: (785) 821-1394
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Goodland, KS
 
03/22/2014
Brandon Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Russ Cozart
    Phone: (813) 681-6827
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Brandon, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/22/2014
District 3 Championships
    Contact: Lance Engel
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mcpherson, KS
 
03/22/2014
Fayette County 3rd Annual Rumble in the Bowl
    Contact: Doug Legear
    Phone: (765) 994-5560
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Connersville, IN
 
03/22/2014
Jr. Spartan Open
    Contact: Priscilla Girouard
    Phone: (337) 856-5690
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lafayette, LA
 
03/22/2014
BGS BRAWL 2
    Contact: Nicholas Zeras
    Phone: (603) 785-9705

Style(s): Folkstyle 
Concord, NH
 
03/22/2014
2014 Carmel Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Gary Knox
    Phone: (845) 878-7621
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Carmel, NY
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/22/2014
Popeye Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Chris Perk
    Phone: (907) 299-6440
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Homer, AK
 
03/22/2014
District 2 Championships
    Contact: Michael Turner
    Phone: (316) 312-4671
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Andover, KS
 
03/22/2014
Thermopolis Wrestling Club
    Contact: Travis McDermott
    Phone: (307) 480-0285
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Thermopolis, WY
 
03/22/2014
Missouri State Championships & Open
    Contact: Brent Harvey
    Phone: (313) 220-1780
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Ste. Genevieve, MO
 
03/22/2014
Rosemead H.S Spring Tournament
    Contact: Monico Enriquez
    Phone: (562) 674-8581
Junior 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Rosemead, CA
 
03/22/2014
KY USA Wrestling Belt Series Tournament #3
    Contact: Garrett Pikul
    Phone: (716) 866-5816
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lawrenceburg, KY
Event Website
 
03/22/2014
T.C.W.A. Folkstyle and Greco Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Terry Fischer
    Phone: (805) 298-5656
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Greco  Women  Folkstyle 
Thousand Oaks , CA
Event Website
 
03/22/2014
NOWC Elite Tournament
    Contact: Gary Giewat
    Phone: (985) 792-7418
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
New Orleans, LA
 
03/22/2014
Capital City Classic
    Contact: Mark Lambrecht
    Phone: (406) 594-2955
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Helena, MT
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/22/2014
El dorado hs
    Contact: Tom Caspari
    Phone: (661) 330-3081
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Greco  Women  Grappling 
placentia, CA
 
03/22/2014
Oregon to Japan wrestle off
    Contact: Scott Revis
    Phone: (503) 887-8189
Junior 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Scappoose, OR
 
03/22/2014
Warhorse Stampede
    Contact: Jeff Foster
    Phone: (828) 231-5877
Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Candler, NC
 
03/22/2014
Pin N Win Wrestling Club Open
    Contact: Christopher McNealy
    Phone: (904) 234-3210
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Orange Park, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/22/2014
Dr. Funk Spring Challenge
    Contact: Gerry Braun
    Phone: (770) 317-1509
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/22/2014
Bear Open
    Contact: David Parmenter
    Phone: (239) 353-0265
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Naples, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/23/2014
MO/USA 6 & Under/Rookie State Tournament
    Contact: Eric Gilkey
    Phone: (816) 786-5329
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lexington, MO
 
03/23/2014
New Prairie Wrestling Open
    Contact: bobby whitenack
    Phone: (574) 252-6006
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
New Carlisle, IN
 
03/23/2014
Team Arcata
    Contact: Tim Nickols
    Phone: (707) 633-6107
Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Arcata, CA
 
03/23/2014
Luck of the Gladiator
    Contact: Pat Thomson
    Phone: (307) 257-3813
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wright, WY
 
03/23/2014
Usaw Ks. Girls State Chmpshp
    Contact: Lance Engel
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mcpherson, KS
 
03/23/2014
Coventry Renegades Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Edward Martin
    Phone: (401) 397-7278
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Coventry, RI
 
03/23/2014
South Plainfield FS/GR developmental Tournament
    Contact: Nicholas Heilmann
    Phone: (908) 392-5407
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Grappling 
South Plainfield , NJ
Event Website
 
03/23/2014
Mason Dixon Challenge
    Contact: Jay LaValley
    Phone: (410) 499-1610
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Pasadena, MD
 
03/23/2014
Iowa State Championships & Open
    Contact: Brent Harvey
    Phone: (313) 220-1780
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Oskaloosa, IA
 
03/23/2014
Iowa/USAW State Cadet & Junior Folkstyle
    Contact: Michael Doyle
    Phone: (319) 334-7270
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Independence, IA
 
03/23/2014
Benton Tiger Freestyle & Greco Qualifier
    Contact: Russ Hughes
    Phone: (570) 864-5372
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Benton , PA
Event Website
 
03/23/2014
Southern Championships & Open
    Contact: Brent Harvey
    Phone: (313) 220-1780
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Norman, OK
 
03/26/2014
Three Style Elite Pod Tournament
    Contact: Kevin Summers
    Phone: (208) 604-3349
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Blackfoot, ID
 
03/28/2014
Wisconsin Wrestling Federation State Youth Folkstyle Tournament
    Contact: Robert Empey
    Phone: (608) 873-5046
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Madison, WI
Event Website
Register Online
03/28/2014
Missouri USA Wrestling Folkstyle State Championships
    Contact: Patrick Ream
    Phone: (636) 332-0834
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
St. Louis, MO
Event Website
 
03/28/2014
Middle School Folkstyle National Duals
    Contact: Denis Laughlin
    Phone: (773) 710-2358

Style(s): Folkstyle 
Danville, IL
Event Website
 
03/28/2014
Girls Folkstyle Nationals, Jr Women`s Folkstyle Duals, Women`s University Nationals
    Contact: Arthur (Archie) Randall
    Phone: (405) 376-9293
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women  Folkstyle 
Oklahoma City, OK
Event Website
 
03/28/2014
Cliff Keen Post-Season Nationals
    Contact: Brian Keck
    Phone: (216) 973-4705
Junior  Cadet  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Las Vegas, NV
Event Website
 
03/28/2014
Northwest Cadet & Junior Regional
    Contact: Merle Crockett
    Phone: (360) 903-2943
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Battle Ground, WA
Event Website
 
03/28/2014
Kansas Kids State Championships
    Contact: Mark Stanley
    Phone: (785) 224-5161
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Topeka, KS
 
03/28/2014
Glenrock Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: LARRY HALSEY
    Phone: (307) 438-2686
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Glenrock, WY
 
03/28/2014
Louisiana Kids Folkstyle State Tournament
    Contact: James Ravannack
    Phone: (504) 289-1750
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Baton Rouge, LA
 
03/28/2014
Champions Folkstyle/Freestyle/Greco Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (801) 358-4933
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Springville, UT
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/28/2014
Fremont Folkstyle/Freestyle/Greco Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (801) 358-4933
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Ogden, UT
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/28/2014
USA Wrestling Post-Season Nationals
    Contact: Brian Keck
    Phone: (216) 973-4705
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Las Vegas, NV
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/28/2014
2014 ND State Folkstyle Individual
    Contact: Dyke Boese
    Phone: (701) 426-9367
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Bismarck, ND
Event Website
 
03/28/2014
Nampa Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Roy Perales
    Phone: (208) 353-7087
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Nampa, ID
 
03/28/2014
Friday Folkstyle
    Contact: David Watts
    Phone: (559) 471-6676
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lemoore, CA
 
03/28/2014
USA Wrestling Girls Folkstyle Nationals
    Contact:
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Oklahoma City, OK
[Results]
Event Info
 
03/28/2014
Northwest Junior and Cadet Regionals
    Contact:
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
BattleGround, WA
[Results]
Event Info
 
03/28/2014
USA Wrestling Post-Season Nationals
    Contact:
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Intermediate  Veteran 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Las Vegas, NV
[Results]
Event Info
 
03/29/2014
Del Norte Wrestling
    Contact: Tim Nickols
    Phone: (707) 633-6107
Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Crescent City, CA
 
03/29/2014
Madison Gauntlet Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Ray Black
    Phone: (812) 599-3710
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle 
Madison, IN
 
03/29/2014
Penn Freestyle and Greco Rumble Classic
    Contact: Brad Harper
    Phone: (574) 485-7911
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Mishawaka, IN
 
03/29/2014
GBAC USA Folk Tournament
    Contact: Mark Sanford
    Phone: (307) 765-9276
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Greybull, WY
 
03/29/2014
Diamondville Wrestling Club
    Contact: Troy Vickrey
    Phone: (307) 727-7780
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Kemmerer, WY
 
03/29/2014
Sherrard Open (W)
    Contact: Joseph Miller
    Phone: (309) 235-1837
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Sherrard, IL
 
03/29/2014
USA Wrestling - Ohio FS/GR Qualifier @Copley
    Contact: James Dies
    Phone: (330) 329-6686
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Copley, OH
 
03/29/2014
Highland Challenge
    Contact: Ed Duncan
    Phone: (828) 467-3859
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Bakersville, NC
Event Website
Register Online
03/29/2014
BGS BRAWL 3
    Contact: Nicholas Zeras
    Phone: (603) 785-9705

Style(s): Folkstyle 
Concord, NH
 
03/29/2014
Kilbourne FS/GR State Qualifier
    Contact: Brian Church
    Phone: (614) 496-6369
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Worthington, OH
 
03/29/2014
nikiski Freestyle Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Janell Grenier
    Phone: (907) 252-0457

Style(s): Freestyle 
Nikiski, AK
 
03/29/2014
AZ-USAW State Folkstyle
    Contact: Carlos Hernandez
    Phone: (520) 252-7920
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Casa Grande, AZ
 
03/29/2014
2014 Thunderbolt MN/USA State Freestyle Qualifier
    Contact: MIKE HOGAN
    Phone: (651) 681-8798
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Apple Valley, MN
 
03/29/2014
Wild Horses Classic
    Contact: Roberto Dixon
    Phone: (831) 883-9904
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
San Jose, CA
 
03/29/2014
Southern Hills Freestyle Championships
    Contact: Raymond Ringstmeyer
    Phone: (605) 842-6959
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Hill City, SD
 
03/29/2014
USA/NJ Wrestling Freestyle / Greco Developmental Tournament
    Contact: Steve Barkman
    Phone: (908) 303-2415
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Glen Gardner, NJ
 
03/29/2014
Kentucky USA Wrestling State Folkstyle Championships
    Contact: Che` Founder
    Phone: (502) 485-8226
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Louisville, KY
 
03/29/2014
Delta Freestyle & Greco
    Contact: Greg Chappel
    Phone: (831) 595-6008
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Brentwood, CA
 
03/29/2014
T.C.W.A. Freestyle/Greco Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Terry Fischer
    Phone: (805) 298-5656
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Greco  Folkstyle 
Oxnard, CA
Event Website
 
03/29/2014
Sheridan Cadet/Junior Duals
    Contact: Ramon Trujillo
    Phone: (303) 598-0318
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Denver, CO
Event Website
 
03/29/2014
Sierra Vista Spring Tournamnet
    Contact: Monico Enriquez
    Phone: (562) 674-8581
Junior 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Baldwin Park, CA
 
03/29/2014
Las Plumas Freestyle/Greco Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Butch Hindman
    Phone: (530) 534-3013
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Oroville, CA
 
03/29/2014
IEWA Rancho Verde High School
    Contact: Ryan DeJournett
    Phone: (909) 292-7035
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle 
Moreno Valley, CA
 
03/29/2014
lakewood spring tournement
    Contact: Tom Caspari
    Phone: (661) 330-3081
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women  Folkstyle 
lakewood, CA
 
03/29/2014
Raider Wrestling Folkstyle/Freestyle
    Contact: Dale Harrison
    Phone: (512) 692-7467
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Leander, TX
 
03/29/2014
Throw Down in H Town
    Contact: Ryan Sheeren
    Phone: (713) 253-4537
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Spring, TX
 
03/29/2014
TXUSAW Kick Off Classic
    Contact: Nicholas Stella
    Phone: (716) 435-1501
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Southlake, TX
 
03/29/2014
Tulare Titans
    Contact: David Watts
    Phone: (559) 471-6676
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Tulare, CA
 
03/29/2014
Naperville Central FS/GR Developmental
    Contact: Robert Porter
    Phone: (630) 615-8865
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Naperville, IL
 
03/29/2014
Pioneer Spring Tournament
    Contact: Don Martinez
    Phone: (916) 807-4496
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Woodland, CA
Event Website
 
03/29/2014
SDWA Wrestling Tournament @ Escondido HS
    Contact: Karl Castillo
    Phone: (760) 743-7053
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Escondido, CA
 
03/29/2014
Women's University Nationals
    Contact:
University 
Style(s): Women 
Oklahoma City, OK
[Results]
Event Info
 
03/29/2014
THE SLASH
    Contact: william magnusson
    Phone: (559) 706-2959
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Firebaugh, CA
Event Flier
 
03/29/2014
Big Cat Freestyle and Grappling Club
    Contact: Michael Powell
    Phone: (864) 886-8823
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle  Beach  Sombo  Grappling 
Inman, SC
Event Website
 
03/29/2014
Healdsburg Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Scott Weidemier
    Phone: (707) 501-8976
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle 
Healdsburg, CA
 
03/29/2014
USA Wrestling National Middle School Duel
    Contact:
Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Danville, IL
[Results]
Event Info
 
03/29/2014
Pottsville Freestyle and Greco Qualifier
    Contact: Gary Keener
    Phone: (570) 573-0432
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Pottsville, PA
Event Website
 
03/29/2014
Heights Open
    Contact: Boomer Mears
    Phone: (563) 580-9472
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Boca Raton, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/29/2014
East Central/ Next Level FS/Greco Tournament
    Contact: Gary Roberts
    Phone: (918) 284-2984
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
tulsa, OK
 
03/29/2014
Yukon FS/Greco Tournament
    Contact: Joseph Schneider
    Phone: (405) 354-8087
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
yukon, OK
 
03/30/2014
2014 Mahopac Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: craig perri
    Phone: (914) 523-0385
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mahopac, NY
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/30/2014
Girls Junior Folkstyle Duals
    Contact:
Junior 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Oklahoma City, OK
[Results]
Event Info
 
03/30/2014
Lake Lehman Freestyle & Greco Qualifier
    Contact: Van Plocus
    Phone: (814) 590-4700
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Lehman, PA
Event Website
 
03/01/2013
Sheridan Shootout
    Contact: Karen Koyama-Breen
    Phone: (307) 655-3180
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Big Horn, WY
 
03/01/2013
Junior Greco/Freestyle Championship & Middle School Dual Qualifer
    Contact: David Bartlett
    Phone: (307) 632-7679
Junior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Douglas, WY
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/01/2013
Lakeland Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Zach Horsley
    Phone: (208) 818-4962
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Rathdrum, ID
Register Online
03/01/2013
Lakeland Greco Tournament
    Contact: Zach Horsley
    Phone: (208) 818-4962
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Greco 
Rathdrum, ID
Register Online
03/01/2013
Wasatch 3-Style Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (801) 358-4933
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Heber City, UT
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/01/2013
Tsunami Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Charlotte Kimber
    Phone: (907) 738-1008
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Sitka, AK
 
03/01/2013
Bonneville Classic Wrestling Tour
    Contact: Travis Banks
    Phone: (208) 529-2727
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Idaho Falls, ID
 
03/01/2013
Middleton Freestyle and Greco tournament
    Contact: Thomas R Jenkins
    Phone: (708) 573-8446
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Middleton, ID
Register Online
03/01/2013
Big Kids State at Parkview High School
    Contact: Joshua Porter
    Phone: (678) 410-9565
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lilburn, GA
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/01/2013
Alexander Medved International
    Contact:
Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Minsk, Belarus,
[Results]
Event Info
 
03/01/2013
CUSAW Freshmen/Sophomore State Championships
    Contact: Pete Gomez
    Phone: (719) 738-1508
Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Pueblo, CO
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/02/2013
Leavenworth County Open
    Contact: Jeff Butler
    Phone: (808) 230-1371
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Leavenworth, KS
 
03/02/2013
Missouri Winter Games
    Contact: Tom Tomasi
    Phone: (417) 836-5169
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Springfield, MO
Event Website
Register Online
03/02/2013
Badger Youth Wrestling Tournament (Lake Geneva)
    Contact: Kirk LaDu
    Phone: (773) 502-7823
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lake Geneva, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/02/2013
Mater Dei Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Greg Schaefer
    Phone: (317) 258-4084
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Evansville, IN
 
03/02/2013
Hobart Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Alex Ramos
    Phone: (219) 616-4816
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Hobart, IN
 
03/02/2013
Vandit Freestyle Classic
    Contact: Andrew Cook
    Phone: (253) 229-3555
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Mount Vernon, WA
Event Website
 
03/02/2013
Owensville Kids Wrestling Club Tournament
    Contact: Dina Schoenfeld
    Phone: (573) 308-0262
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Owensville, MO
 
03/02/2013
Western Kansas Classic
    Contact: Mike Howell
    Phone: (620) 960-0671
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Hays, KS
 
03/02/2013
IKWF North Sectional
    Contact: Tony Fontanetta
    Phone: (815) 459-3819
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Rochelle, IL
 
03/02/2013
Brandon Tournament
    Contact: Russ Cozart
    Phone: (813) 681-6827
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Brandon, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/02/2013
Kansas/nebraska Border Throwdown
    Contact: Adam Polansky
    Phone: (785) 729-3029
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Belleville, KS
 
03/02/2013
Montesano Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Sean Ekerson
    Phone: (360) 249-6932
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Montesano, WA
 
03/02/2013
Allen Co. Open/novice
    Contact: John Taylor
    Phone: (620) 228-3556
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Iola, KS
 
03/02/2013
Rawlins Wrestling Club Tournament
    Contact: Steve Nicholson
    Phone: (307) 321-0326
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Rawlins, WY
 
03/02/2013
Richmond Open
    Contact: Kelli Bowman
    Phone: (816) 258-3221
Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Richmond, MO
 
03/02/2013
Park City -wichita Classic
    Contact: Brian Hargrove
    Phone: (316) 990-7689
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Park City, KS
 
03/02/2013
Rock Creek Open
    Contact: Eric Coates
    Phone: (785) 341-5780
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
St George, KS
 
03/02/2013
Trenton Kids Wrestling Invitational Tournament
    Contact: Frankie Kinney
    Phone: (660) 359-6463
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Trenton, MO
 
03/02/2013
Joplin Eagle Classic Open/Novice
    Contact: Brad Withrow
    Phone: (417) 434-1456
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Joplin, MO
 
03/02/2013
Holden open tournament
    Contact: Chad Manford
    Phone: (816) 732-3317
Schoolboy/Girl  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Holden, MO
 
03/02/2013
VIRGINIA CHALLENGE WRESTLING FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE/JUNIOR STATES
    Contact: Darryl Barraclough
    Phone: (757) 282-6677
Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Norfolk, VA
Register Online
03/02/2013
Greater Southwest Nationals
    Contact: Cynthia Gallegos
    Phone: (505) 362-1987
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Rio Rancho, NM
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/02/2013
Midwest Dual Team Championships
    Contact: Matthew Infranca
    Phone: (816) 220-0394
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Blue Springs, MO
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/02/2013
North Missouri District Tune-up
    Contact: joseph gripka
    Phone: (816) 724-0740
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Maysville, MO
 
03/02/2013
ROBERT J CIFUNI MEMORIAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
    Contact: Christopher Granata
    Phone: (845) 406-2267
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
New City, NY
 
03/02/2013
IKWF West Sectional
    Contact: Todd Misfeldt
    Phone: (309) 441-5531
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Rock Island, IL
Event Website
 
03/02/2013
Cougar Ironman Tournament
    Contact: William Foster
    Phone: (775) 425-2097
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Reno, NV
 
03/02/2013
IKWF West Chicago Sectional - South Elgin
    Contact: Kevin Formanski
    Phone: (630) 933-8616
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
South Elgin, IL
Event Website
 
03/02/2013
IKWF Central Sectional - Pontiac
    Contact: James Smith
    Phone: (217) 413-7667
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Pontiac, IL
Event Website
 
03/02/2013
IKWF Central Chicago Sectional - Mt. Carmel
    Contact: Denis Laughlin
    Phone: (773) 710-2358
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Chicago, IL
Event Website
 
03/02/2013
IKWF South Sectional - Highland
    Contact: Mark Bullington
    Phone: (618) 406-3268
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Highland, IL
Event Website
 
03/02/2013
Virginia Future Champions Tournament
    Contact: William Swink
    Phone: (540) 895-7121
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Fredericksburg, VA
Event Website
 
03/02/2013
Eagles Kids
    Contact: Morrie Geselter
    Phone: (224) 619-2679
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Niceville, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/02/2013
White Pine Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Christian Brewer
    Phone: (775) 289-5480
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Ely, NV
 
03/02/2013
Pinedale Pummelers Tournament
    Contact: Herb Haley
    Phone: (307) 367-4704
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Pinedale, WY
Event Website
 
03/02/2013
5th Annual Arkansas Youth State Championship
    Contact: Matthew Montgomery
    Phone: (479) 381-7071
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Rogers, AR
Event Flier
 
03/02/2013
2013 CO State Championships - PPWL/USAW
    Contact: Jay Eide
    Phone: (719) 332-5158
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Castle Rock, CO
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/02/2013
Desert View Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Diego Lozano
    Phone: (520) 258-8297
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Tucson, AZ
 
03/02/2013
Wildcat Open
    Contact: Mike Shaffer
    Phone: (804) 288-0610
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Glen Allen, VA
Event Website
 
03/02/2013
IKWF North Chicago Sectional
    Contact: Joseph Moore
    Phone: (847) 508-1741
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Bartlett, IL
Event Website
 
03/02/2013
IKWF South Chicago Sectional
    Contact: Joe Tholl
    Phone: (708) 460-3276
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Bourbonnais, IL
Event Website
 
03/02/2013
Dakota Rattlers Folkstyle Tournament and Dual
    Contact: Joel Sandy
    Phone: (701) 720-4181
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Minot, ND
Event Website
Register Online
03/02/2013
Lil` Copperheads Invitational Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Carrie MeyerWolfe
    Phone: (406) 563-3007
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
anaconda, MT
 
03/02/2013
Silverton FreeCo
    Contact: Bob Peters
    Phone: (503) 365-8680
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Silverton, OR
 
03/02/2013
2013 Tiger Open
    Contact: Rick Zimmer
    Phone: (504) 239-0065
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
New Orleans, LA
 
03/02/2013
Middle School Developmental Tournamnet
    Contact: Bobo Umemoto
    Phone: (503) 887-6445

Style(s): Folkstyle 
Portland, OR
 
03/02/2013
Women's World Cup
    Contact:
Senior 
Style(s): Women 
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia,
[Results]
Event Info
 
03/02/2013
Bryan Station Open Folkstyle Tournament
    Contact: J.J. Townsend
    Phone: (859) 707-6480
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lexington, KY
 
03/02/2013
Trigg Co Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Scotty Hampton
    Phone: (270) 350-0483
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Cadiz, KY
 
03/02/2013
Somerset Spring Challenge I
    Contact: Vinnie Blasucci
    Phone: (239) 537-6382
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Pembroke Pines, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/03/2013
East Central Folkstyle & Women`s Open
    Contact: Darren Strub
    Phone: (812) 576-4147
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
St. Leon, IN
 
03/03/2013
10th Annual Tipton Beginners Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Cal Warner
    Phone: (765) 675-9578
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Tipton, IN
 
03/03/2013
Verona Warm up to Regionals
    Contact: Craig Neuroth
    Phone: (608) 438-2356
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Verona, WI
Event Flier
 
03/03/2013
USANJ Kids State Championship Qualifier
    Contact: Richard Puerto
    Phone: (201) 575-9705
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Fair Lawn, NJ
 
03/03/2013
Dodgeville Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Daniel Phelan
    Phone: (608) 924-1814
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Dodgeville, WI
Event Flier
 
03/03/2013
Perry Meridian Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Tim Naughton
    Phone: (317) 509-3949
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Indianapolis, IN
Event Website
 
03/03/2013
10th Annual Tell City Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Sonia Casebolt
    Phone: (812) 547-3862
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Tell City, IN
 
03/03/2013
Yorktown Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Roberta Gerencser
    Phone: (765) 623-5797
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Yorktown, IN
 
03/03/2013
Penn Folkstyle Tourney
    Contact: Brad Harper
    Phone: (574) 485-7911
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mishawaka, IN
Event Website
 
03/03/2013
Shakopee MN USA Qualifier
    Contact: Wayde Johnson
    Phone: (612) 220-0153
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Shakopee, MN
 
03/03/2013
Lake Mills Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Craig Quest
    Phone: (920) 988-4226
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lake Mills, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/03/2013
RI Kids` State Wrestling Championship
    Contact: Americo Lomastro
    Phone: (401) 641-1583
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
West Warwick, RI
Event Website
Register Online
03/03/2013
Southern CA Regionals
    Contact: Mark Munoz
    Phone: (916) 607-0644
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mission Viejo, CA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/03/2013
CT Green Knights 2nd Chance States/Girls States
    Contact: Michael Patten
    Phone: (203) 906-7878
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Thomaston, CT
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/05/2013
Metro Classic
    Contact: Randy Hinderliter
    Phone: (913) 709-6897
Junior 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Kansas City, KS
 
03/05/2013
MSWA Senior All Star Classic
    Contact: Jay LaValley
    Phone: (410) 499-1610
Junior 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Westminster, MD
 
03/05/2013
Greybull vs Powell Dual
    Contact: Sara Schlattmann
    Phone: (307) 762-3577
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Greybull, WY
 
03/07/2013
IKWF State Championships
    Contact: Mike Urwin
    Phone: (708) 206-0701
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Rockford, IL
Event Website
 
03/07/2013
Freshmen Boys,Sophmore Boys,Junior/Sr, HS Girls Folkstyle Championships
    Contact: Duane Morgan
    Phone: (831) 595-4338
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Fresno, CA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/07/2013
FILA Cadet National Team Camp
    Contact: Carl Murphree
    Phone: (660) 831-4090
Senior  FILA Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Marshall, MO
 
03/08/2013
Mohawk Valley Wrestling Festival
    Contact: Don McGee
    Phone: (315) 633-9362
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Canastota, NY
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/08/2013
WWF Folkstyle Regionals
    Contact: Kevin Schmelling
    Phone: (715) 536-1585
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Merrill, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/08/2013
WWF Folkstyle REgionals- District #2
    Contact: Michael Paschke
    Phone: (608) 221-5865
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Waunakee, WI
Event Flier
 
03/08/2013
WWF 2013 Kids Folkstyle Regionals -District 7
    Contact: Thomas Kitslaar
    Phone: (920) 371-4872
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Green Bay, WI
Event Flier
 
03/08/2013
Wood River Wrestling club tournament
    Contact: Rebecca Allan
    Phone: (308) 583-0132
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wood River, NE
Event Website
Register Online
03/08/2013
WWF Folkstyle Regionals- District 3
    Contact: Randal Dusing
    Phone: (414) 507-7861
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Elkhorn, WI
Event Flier
 
03/08/2013
WWF 2013 Folkstyle Regionals- District 4
    Contact: Scott Roffers
    Phone: (920) 979-8489
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Fond du lac, WI
Event Flier
 
03/08/2013
WWF 2013 Folkstyle Regionals-District 1
    Contact: Jaime Hegland
    Phone: (608) 604-7718
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Spring Valley, WI
Event Flier
 
03/08/2013
Big Piney Pinners USA Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Chrissy Sanchez
    Phone: (307) 260-6204
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Big Piney, WY
 
03/08/2013
MN USA State Folkstyle
    Contact: Donita Flodeen
    Phone: (507) 263-3964
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Rochester, MN
Event Website
 
03/08/2013
District 7 Tournament
    Contact: Charles Gibbs
    Phone: (660) 651-8566
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Moberly, MO
 
03/08/2013
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (801) 358-4933
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Logan, UT
Event Website
Register Online
03/08/2013
Norm Sanderson 3-style
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (801) 358-4933
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Pleasant Grove, UT
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/08/2013
Nampa Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Roy Perales
    Phone: (208) 353-7087
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Nampa, ID
 
03/08/2013
Little Kids State at Pickens High School
    Contact: Bruce Gunning
    Phone: (678) 366-2702
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Jasper, GA
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/08/2013
2013 Random Lake Freestyle High School Tournament
    Contact: Steven Depies
    Phone: (920) 980-2509
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Random Lake, WI
Event Flier
 
03/08/2013
Anchorage Freestyle Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Clark Gudmundson
    Phone: (907) 440-8263
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Anchorage, AK
 
03/08/2013
Fowlerville
    Contact: Dan Coon
    Phone: (517) 223-0734
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Grappling 
Fowlerville, MI
 
03/09/2013
Warhorse Stampede
    Contact: Jeff Foster
    Phone: (828) 231-5877
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Candler, NC
Event Website
 
03/09/2013
Ferndale Freestyle Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Steve Roughton
    Phone: (360) 392-3883
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
FERNDALE, WA
Event Website
 
03/09/2013
WWF Folkstyle Regionals-District 6
    Contact: Mark See
    Phone: (608) 632-1602
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Westby, WI
Event Website
 
03/09/2013
WWF Folkstyle Regionals-District 8
    Contact: Mary Black
    Phone: (715) 425-7946
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
River Falls, WI
Event Website
 
03/09/2013
Chapman Kids Invtational
    Contact: Jeff Sheets
    Phone: (785) 922-6865
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Chapman, KS
 
03/09/2013
Carroll Kickoff To The Championship
    Contact: Jess Keith
    Phone: (316) 721-4430
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wichita, KS
 
03/09/2013
Ottawa Mat Masters Open
    Contact: Starleen Bradley
    Phone: (785) 255-4418
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Ottawa, KS
 
03/09/2013
Winfield Kiyon Koroma Memorial
    Contact: Kinnie Ledford
    Phone: (620) 221-3070
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Winfield, KS
 
03/09/2013
Goodland Invitational
    Contact: Nicole Holub
    Phone: (785) 821-1394
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Goodland, KS
 
03/09/2013
Brandon Tournament
    Contact: Russ Cozart
    Phone: (813) 681-6827
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Brandon, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/09/2013
Sweet Home F/G Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Steven Thorpe
    Phone: (541) 401-1154
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Sweet Home, OR
 
03/09/2013
South County Scuffle
    Contact: Chris Feist
    Phone: (253) 229-5797
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Bonney Lake, WA
 
03/09/2013
SMJWL Year End Tournament
    Contact: Matthew Shaffer
    Phone: (240) 412-1675
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
St. Mary`s City, MD
Event Website
 
03/09/2013
ISWA Kids Folkstyle State Finals
    Contact: Louis Rosbottom
    Phone: (812) 284-1652
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Indianapolis, IN
Event Website
 
03/09/2013
Girls State
    Contact: Robert Horton
    Phone: (706) 654-9232
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Suwannee, GA
 
03/09/2013
Freshman State
    Contact: Robert Horton
    Phone: (706) 654-9232
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Suwannee, GA
 
03/09/2013
Bearcat Brawl
    Contact: Shane Stinson
    Phone: (307) 358-2066
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Douglas, WY
 
03/09/2013
District 5 Tournament
    Contact: Erik Kivett
    Phone: (417) 658-9007
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Neosho, MO
 
03/09/2013
Missouri USA District 6 Tournament
    Contact: Rick Jennings
    Phone: (417) 860-8915
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Ozark, MO
 
03/09/2013
Orca Duals
    Contact: Jet Thomas
    Phone: (530) 244-3796
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Redding, CA
 
03/09/2013
Thermopolis Wrestling Club
    Contact: Tony Larson
    Phone: (307) 864-3744
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Thermopolis, WY
 
03/09/2013
Mick Pickford Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Ryan Smith
    Phone: (319) 372-1862
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Fort Madison, IA
Event Flier
 
03/09/2013
Touch of Gold Folkstyle Tournament
    Contact: Trisha Halder
    Phone: (307) 660-5571
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Gillette, WY
 
03/09/2013
District 1 Tournament
    Contact: Matthew Bohlken
    Phone: (816) 873-3325
Junior  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Smithville, MO
Event Website
 
03/09/2013
District 2 Tournament
    Contact: Eric Stallo
    Phone: (660) 376-3027
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Marceline, MO
 
03/09/2013
Tolleson Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Richard Fimbres
    Phone: (623) 692-1862
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Tolleson, AZ
 
03/09/2013
Missouri USA Disstrict 4 Tournament
    Contact: Robert Herrick
    Phone: (816) 322-8845
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Peculiar, MO
 
03/09/2013
Missouri USA District 3 Tournament
    Contact: Bobbe Lowe
    Phone: (816) 228-2821
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Oak Grove, MO
 
03/09/2013
Arcata Tournament
    Contact: Tim Nickols
    Phone: (707) 633-6107
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Arcata, CA
 
03/09/2013
2013 Jr. Storm Open
    Contact: Jean Paul Duhon
    Phone: (337) 764-4802
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Sulphur, LA
 
03/09/2013
Tiger Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: JASON WALLS
    Phone: (270) 365-1121
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
PRINCETON, KY
 
03/09/2013
Delta Folksyle
    Contact: Greg Chappel
    Phone: (831) 595-6008
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Brentwood, CA
 
03/09/2013
T.C.W.A. Folkstyle & Takedown Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Kerry Lyne
    Phone: (805) 428-3271
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Thousand Oaks, CA
Event Website
 
03/09/2013
Kentucky Wrestling Officials Association Spring Classic Belt Series
    Contact: Garrett Pikul
    Phone: (716) 866-5816
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Cecilia, KY
Event Website
 
03/09/2013
District 8 Tournament
    Contact: Larry Jones
    Phone: (636) 232-1334
Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Ste. Genevieve, MO
 
03/09/2013
Sorora Spring Tournament
    Contact: Tom Caspari
    Phone: (661) 330-3081
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women  Folkstyle 
La Habra, CA
 
03/09/2013
GOLDEN VALLEY FOLKSTYLE TOURNAMENT (KCWA)
    Contact: Aaron Wherry
    Phone: (661) 472-0749
Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Bakersfield, CA
 
03/09/2013
Dodge City Shootout
    Contact: Scott Edwards
    Phone: (620) 338-2987
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Dodge City, KS
 
03/09/2013
Last Chance Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Kirk Hulbert
    Phone: (804) 796-9478
FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Chester, VA
 
03/09/2013
Austrain Junior Open
    Contact:
FILA Junior 
Style(s): Greco 
Gotzis, Austria,
Event Info
 
03/09/2013
Austrian Junior Open
    Contact:
FILA Junior 
Style(s): Greco 
Gotzis, Austria,
[Results]
Event Info
 
03/09/2013
Swat Spring Challange
    Contact: Shawn Sheldon
    Phone: (866) 200-1396
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Boca Raton, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/09/2013
Introduction To Olympian Freestyle Mini Camp #1
    Contact: Christopher McNealy
    Phone: (904) 234-3210
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Middleburg, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/10/2013
Pennsylvania Girls State Championship
    Contact: Jen Chu
    Phone: (215) 803-7986
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Harrisburg, PA
 
03/10/2013
IKWF Girls Folkstyle State Championships
    Contact: Mark Bullington
    Phone: (618) 406-3268
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Yorkville, IL
 
03/10/2013
2013 Brewster Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Jack Duncan
    Phone: (646) 739-2061
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Brewster, NY
Event Website
Register Online
03/10/2013
March Madness Folkstyle Wrestling Clinic & Tournament
    Contact: David Kanute
    Phone: (860) 621-5494
Junior  Cadet  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Southington, CT
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/11/2013
Kids Folkstyle Championship
    Contact: Duane Morgan
    Phone: (831) 595-4338
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Fresno, CA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/14/2013
Garden County Invitational Tournament
    Contact: Kevin Coss
    Phone: (308) 772-0164
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Oshkosh, NE
 
03/15/2013
Ultimate Challenge Series Event


Folkstyle Tour of America - Dominate in the Dells
    Contact: Cole Kelley
    Phone: (801) 830-4191
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wisconsin Dells, WI
Event Info
Event Website
Register Online
03/15/2013
Folkstyle Tour of America Dominate at the Dells
    Contact: Cole Kelley
    Phone: (801) 225-7867
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wisconsin Dells, WI
Event Website
Register Online
03/15/2013
ISWA Schoolboy/girl,Cadet & Junior Folkstyle State
    Contact: Louis Rosbottom
    Phone: (812) 284-1652
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Indianapolis, IN
Event Website
 
03/15/2013
Brady Read Memorial Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Tom Read
    Phone: (307) 331-8901
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Wheatland, WY
 
03/15/2013
Twin City 3-Styles Classic
    Contact: Jay Terry
    Phone: (360) 520-3134
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Chehalis, WA
Event Flier
Register Online
03/15/2013
2013 Illinois Midget Championship
    Contact: Joe DiGregorio
    Phone: (630) 688-5689
Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Danville, IL
Event Website
 
03/15/2013
Rudy Gunter Classic
    Contact: Nacho Flores
    Phone: (307) 875-0163
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Green River, WY
Event Website
 
03/15/2013
Skyline Wrestling Spring Tournament
    Contact: Bryan Zollinger
    Phone: (208) 206-3086
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Idaho Falls, ID
 
03/15/2013
Kuna Invitational
    Contact: Melissa Peterson
    Phone: (208) 941-8257
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Kuna, ID
 
03/15/2013
Box Elder 3-style Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (801) 358-4933
Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Brigham City, UT
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/15/2013
Juab 3-Style Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (801) 358-4933
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Nephi, UT
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/15/2013
Trigg County Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Scotty Hampton
    Phone: (270) 350-0483
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Cadiz, KY
 
03/15/2013
Dixie Duals
    Contact: Rod Gaddy
    Phone: (205) 937-6559
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Birmingham, AL
Event Website
 
03/16/2013
Popeye Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Chris Perk
    Phone: (907) 299-6440
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Homer, AK
 
03/16/2013
Iowa/USA Wrestling Cadet/Junior State Folkstyle Championships
    Contact: Steve Wachal
    Phone: (319) 822-7748
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Cedar Falls, IA
 
03/16/2013
NJ Kid`s States Final
    Contact: Angelo Zuena
    Phone: (908) 337-4780
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Union, NJ
 
03/16/2013
Region B Tournament
    Contact: Wes Knox
    Phone: (816) 537-5828
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lee`s Summit, MO
 
03/16/2013
District 1-south Subdistrict
    Contact: Doug Hitchcock
    Phone: (620) 232-4795
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Pittsburg, KS
 
03/16/2013
District 3-west Subdistrict
    Contact: Mari Loder
    Phone: (785) 452-5314
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lindsborg, KS
 
03/16/2013
District 2-south Subdistrict
    Contact: Tom Helmers
    Phone: (316) 655-6827
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Clearwater, KS
 
03/16/2013
District 4-south Subdistrict
    Contact: Gregory Pelland
    Phone: (620) 672-3868
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Pratt, KS
 
03/16/2013
St. Stephens Freestyle Open
    Contact: Roy Hoffman
    Phone: (828) 465-4851
University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Hickory, NC
Event Website
 
03/16/2013
District 1-north Subdistrict
    Contact: Mark Stanley
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Topeka, KS
 
03/16/2013
Region D Regionals
    Contact: Mike Uhrig
    Phone: (636) 265-0430
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wentzville, MO
 
03/16/2013
Cody Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Sheri Morris
    Phone: (307) 527-6463
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Cody, WY
 
03/16/2013
REGIONALS REGION C
    Contact: Leah Groom
    Phone: (417) 793-0406
Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
CARTHAGE, MO
 
03/16/2013
BGS BRAWL 1
    Contact: Nicholas Zeras
    Phone: (603) 785-9705
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Concord, NH
 
03/16/2013
Central Valley Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: John Owen
    Phone: (509) 926-4263
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Veradale, WA
 
03/16/2013
Lakeland Open 1
    Contact: Brian Abdon
    Phone: (863) 838-7999
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Lakeland, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/16/2013
Cardiac Kids Challenge
    Contact: mike kendall
    Phone: (919) 740-3307
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Durham, NC
Event Website
Register Online
03/16/2013
Missouri USA Region A Tournament
    Contact: Jason Keck
    Phone: (816) 863-7002
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Kansas City, MO
 
03/16/2013
District 4-north Subdistrict
    Contact: Darryl Leidig
    Phone: (785) 543-5756
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Phillipsburg, KS
 
03/16/2013
Irish Fair Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Ron Schulz
    Phone: (954) 290-5262
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Hollywood, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/16/2013
District 2-north Subdistrict
    Contact: Zach Campbell
    Phone: (316) 721-0053
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wichita, KS
 
03/16/2013
Lander Tiger Tough Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Nick Fulton
    Phone: (307) 332-2394
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lander, WY
 
03/16/2013
Del Norte Tournament
    Contact: Roger Boulby
    Phone: (707) 654-3390
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Crescent City, CA
 
03/16/2013
T.C.W.A. Folkstyle Greco Grappling Tournament
    Contact: Tony Becerra
    Phone: (805) 689-3540
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Greco  Folkstyle  Grappling 
Santa Barbara, CA
Event Website
 
03/16/2013
USA Wrestling Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Chad Gage
    Phone: (651) 688-0883
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Eagan, MN
 
03/16/2013
District 3-east Subdistrict
    Contact: Aricca Wallace
    Phone: (785) 537-4829
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Junction City, KS
 
03/16/2013
No_Ox / North Hardin Classic Belt Series #2
    Contact: Jory Whorton
    Phone: (706) 662-9641
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Radcliff, KY
 
03/16/2013
Deer Valley Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Dave Severn
    Phone: (307) 760-3634
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Glendale, AZ
 
03/16/2013
Cholla Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Robert Soza-Villanueva
    Phone: (520) 225-4005
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Tucson, AZ
 
03/16/2013
El Dorado St Patricks Bash
    Contact: Tom Caspari
    Phone: (661) 330-3081
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women  Folkstyle 
Placentia, CA
 
03/16/2013
Valley Freestyle Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Timothy Bruce
    Phone: (707) 537-1877
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Santa Rosa, CA
 
03/16/2013
Battle Mountain Freestyle Clinic & Open Tournament
    Contact: Raymond Ringstmeyer
    Phone: (605) 842-6959
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Hot Springs, SD
 
03/16/2013
IEWA WRestling Tournament
    Contact: Jesse Flores
    Phone: (909) 438-6498
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women  Folkstyle 
Romoland, CA
 
03/16/2013
Kowboys Spring Klassic #1
    Contact: Jim Bird
    Phone: (407) 518-5416
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Kissimmee, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/16/2013
Lower Richland Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Brian Hedgecock
    Phone: (803) 960-7330
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Columbia, SC
 
03/16/2013
Franklin SAWA Tournament
    Contact: Don Martinez
    Phone: (916) 807-4496
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Elk Grove, CA
Event Website
 
03/16/2013
Armed Forces Championships
    Contact:
Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Joint Base McGuire-Dix-Lakehurst, NJ
[Results]
Event Info
 
03/16/2013
Bear Open I - 3/16/13
    Contact: David Parmenter
    Phone: (239) 353-0265
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Naples, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/17/2013
Kansas Middle School Championships
    Contact: Mari Loder
    Phone: (785) 452-5314
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lindsborg, KS
 
03/17/2013
Wright Gladiators `Luck of the Gladiator` Folkstyle Tournament
    Contact: Pat Thomson
    Phone: (307) 257-3813
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wright, WY
 
03/17/2013
Dillon Wrestling Club
    Contact: Harry Hoffman
    Phone: (406) 925-3804
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Dillon, MT
 
03/17/2013
Corn Cob Nationals
    Contact: Brian Keck
    Phone: (216) 973-4705
University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Des Moines, IA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/17/2013
Sfatc Kids Only Tournament Series - 3/17/13
    Contact: Humberto Miret
    Phone: (305) 527-1292
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Miami, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/20/2013
NCAA National Team Practice
    Contact: Pete Isais
    Phone: (719) 598-8181
Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Des Moines, IA
 
03/20/2013
Granite City FS/GR Developmental
    Contact: George Kirgan
    Phone: (618) 580-0249
Junior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Granite City, IL
 
03/20/2013
Bowen FS Developmental
    Contact: Matthew Hampton
    Phone: (847) 644-8084
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Chicago, IL
 
03/22/2013
C.L.A.W. WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
    Contact: Eduardo Machado
    Phone: (661) 845-1053
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Bakersfield, CA
 
03/22/2013
Middle School Folkstyle National Duals
    Contact: Denis Laughlin
    Phone: (773) 710-2358

Style(s): Folkstyle 
Danville, IL
Event Website
Register Online
03/22/2013
Wisconsin Wrestling Federation State Folkstyle Tournament
    Contact: Robert Empey
    Phone: (608) 873-5046
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Madison, WI
Event Website
 
03/22/2013
Princeton Ironman
    Contact: Kenneth Halbig
    Phone: (812) 385-4769
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Princeton, IN
 
03/22/2013
USAW Middle School National Duals
    Contact: Denis Laughlin
    Phone: (773) 710-2358
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Danville, IL
Event Website
 
03/22/2013
Tiger Club Freestyle/Greco Tournament
    Contact: Jeff Einerson
    Phone: (208) 521-8395
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Idaho Falls, ID
Event Website
 
03/22/2013
Bruin 3-Style Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (801) 358-4933
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Orem, UT
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/22/2013
Mountain Crest 3-Style Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (801) 358-4933
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Hyrum, UT
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/22/2013
Friday night folkstyle
    Contact: Kent Olson
    Phone: (559) 924-9194
University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lemoore, CA
 
03/22/2013
Naperville Central FS/GR Developmental
    Contact: Robert Porter
    Phone: (630) 615-8865
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Naperville, IL
 
03/23/2013
Thundercat Spring Grind
    Contact: Drake Millard
    Phone: (813) 763-1221
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Durant, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/23/2013
Columbia City Iron Eagle 3-way
    Contact: Patricia Culp
    Phone: (260) 691-2432
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle 
Columbia City, IN
 
03/23/2013
New Jersey kids states
    Contact: Rich Santoli
    Phone: (201) 921-3275
Junior  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Moorestown, NJ
 
03/23/2013
WWC Freestyle/Greco Tournament
    Contact: Janeva Silva
    Phone: (707) 688-0426
Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Windsor, CA
 
03/23/2013
Fayette County 2nd Annual Folkstyle Rumble in the Bowl
    Contact: Doug Legear
    Phone: (765) 994-5560
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Connersville, IN
 
03/23/2013
Steelclaw Classic Freestyle
    Contact: Jeremy Mast
    Phone: (360) 826-3023
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Sedro Woolley, WA
 
03/23/2013
District 2 Championships
    Contact: Kinnie Ledford
    Phone: (620) 221-3070
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Winfield, KS
 
03/23/2013
District 3 Championships
    Contact: Lance Engel
    Phone: (620) 241-5679
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mcpherson, KS
 
03/23/2013
Sherrard Open
    Contact: Joseph Miller
    Phone: (309) 235-1837
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Sherrard, IL
 
03/23/2013
EAGLE EYE CLASSIC
    Contact: Roberto Dixon
    Phone: (831) 883-9904
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
san jose, CA
 
03/23/2013
District 4 Championships
    Contact: Scott Edwards
    Phone: (620) 338-2987
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Dodge City, KS
 
03/23/2013
Federal Way Freestyle
    Contact: Gerald Carpio
    Phone: (206) 384-1017
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Federal Way, WA
Event Website
 
03/23/2013
BGS BRAWL 2.1
    Contact: Nicholas Zeras
    Phone: (603) 785-9705
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Concord, NH
 
03/23/2013
Arctic Warriors Ultimate Challenge
    Contact: Fredrick Elvsaas
    Phone: (907) 830-4298
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women  Folkstyle 
Wasilla, AK
 
03/23/2013
District 1 Championships
    Contact: Koby Price
    Phone: (785) 364-2334
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Holton, KS
 
03/23/2013
Powell Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Lisa Horton
    Phone: (307) 272-3605
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Powell, WY
 
03/23/2013
Desert Vista National Qualifier
    Contact: David Gonzalez
    Phone: (480) 706-7900 ext: 1540
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Phoenix, AZ
 
03/23/2013
Bridger Valley Folkstyle
    Contact: Roy Granger
    Phone: (307) 787-7200
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mountain View, WY
 
03/23/2013
Ferndale Tournament
    Contact: JESSE BIGGER
    Phone: (707) 764-1717
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Ferndale, CA
 
03/23/2013
2013 LA USAW Folkstyle State Tournament
    Contact: Priscilla Girouard
    Phone: (337) 856-5690
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lafayette, LA
 
03/23/2013
T.C.W.A. Freestyle & Takedown Tournament
    Contact: Willie Dillon
    Phone: (805) 253-6141
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Oxnard, CA
Event Website
 
03/23/2013
Dale Griffin Memorial Wabash Valley Championship
    Contact: Jeriah Threlfall
    Phone: (435) 669-2461
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Terre Haute, IN
Event Website
 
03/23/2013
Nelson County Clasic Belt Series (3rd )
    Contact: Nick Ackley
    Phone: (502) 349-2687
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Bardstown, KY
 
03/23/2013
Calloway Co Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Dickie Walls
    Phone: (270) 436-2698
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Murray, KY
 
03/23/2013
FZE-Freestyle/Folkstyle Tournament
    Contact: Jeff Bolin
    Phone: (636) 240-6569
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
St. Peters, MO
 
03/23/2013
Tulare Titans
    Contact: David Watts
    Phone: (559) 471-6676
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Grappling 
Tulare, CA
 
03/23/2013
BAWA 2nd Annual Redwood City Open
    Contact: Ricardo Garcia
    Phone: (408) 910-5835
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women  Folkstyle 
Redwood City, CA
Event Website
Register Online
03/23/2013
MN Grove MN/USA Greco/Freestyle Combo
    Contact: John Osatiuk
    Phone: (612) 730-5464
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Maple Grove, MN
 
03/23/2013
Canyon Spring Tournament and FILA Cadet State Team Qualifier
    Contact: Tom Caspari
    Phone: (661) 330-3081
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle  Beach  Sombo  Grappling 
Anaheim, CA
 
03/23/2013
Red Bluff Freestyle/Greco Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Brett Southwick
    Phone: (530) 518-9205
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Red Bluff, CA
 
03/23/2013
USA Fort Mill Tournament
    Contact: Christopher Brock
    Phone: (803) 487-0187
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Fort mill, SC
 
03/23/2013
Nevada Union Tournament
    Contact: Don Martinez
    Phone: (916) 807-4496
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Grass Valley, CA
Event Website
 
03/23/2013
navada union tournament
    Contact: bryan gordon
    Phone: (530) 304-7325

Style(s): Greco 
davis , CA
 
03/23/2013
The Tiger`s Slash
    Contact: Richard Martinez
    Phone: (559) 906-5399
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Clovis, CA
 
03/23/2013
Titan Open
    Contact: Shane Hillis
    Phone: (239) 784-7305
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Naples, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/24/2013
Sarah Tolin Memorial Invitational Folkstyle Tournament
    Contact: Kevin Dillon
    Phone: (307) 267-0274
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Casper, WY
 
03/24/2013
Usaw Ks. Girls State Chmpshp
    Contact: Lance Engel
    Phone: (620) 241-5679
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mcpherson, KS
 
03/24/2013
Purple pummel
    Contact: Jeremy Miller
    Phone: (262) 490-8273
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Whitewater, WI
 
03/24/2013
PAWF Benton Tiger Freestyle/Greco Qualifier
    Contact: Russ Hughes
    Phone: (570) 864-5372
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Benton, PA
Event Website
Register Online
03/24/2013
Rockford Boylan FS/GR Developmental
    Contact: Jamie Crossno
    Phone: (815) 391-4967
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Rockford, IL
 
03/28/2013
Kansas Kids State Championships
    Contact: Mark Stanley
    Phone: (785) 286-0899
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Topeka, KS
 
03/28/2013
Missouri USA Wrestling State Folkstyle Championships
    Contact: Ila Grass
    Phone: (816) 630-1261
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
St. Louis, MO
 
03/29/2013
Northwest Cadet & Junior Regional Championships
    Contact: Merle Crocket
    Phone: 360-263-4947
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Battle Ground, WA
[Results]
Event Info
Event Website
Register Online
03/29/2013
USAW Girls Folkstyle National Championships & University National Championships
    Contact: Archie Randall
    Phone: 405-208-5379
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Oklahoma City, OK
Event Flier
Event Info
Event Website
Register Online
03/29/2013
Women's Folkstyle Junior National Duals
    Contact: Archie Randall
    Phone: 405-208-5379
Junior 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Oklahoma City, OK
Event Info
 
03/29/2013
Northwest Cadet & Junior Regional Championships
    Contact: Merle Crockett
    Phone: (360) 903-2943
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Battle Ground, WA
Event Website
Register Online
03/29/2013
Girls Folkstyle National Championships, Jr Women`s Folkstyle Duals, Univ Women`s National
    Contact: Arthur (Archie) Randall
    Phone: (405) 376-9293
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Oklahoma City, OK
Event Website
Register Online
03/29/2013
Madison Three Style Tournment
    Contact: Lucas Ingram
    Phone: (208) 656-0944
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Rexburg, ID
 
03/29/2013
Mountain View Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Robert Callison
    Phone: (480) 220-3949
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Mesa, AZ
 
03/29/2013
VWC Spring Fling
    Contact: Will Herrera
    Phone: (208) 989-6382
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle  Grappling 
Caldwell, ID
Register Online
03/29/2013
Fremont 3-Style Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (801) 358-4933
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Ogden, UT
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/29/2013
Mettle 3-Style Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (801) 358-4933
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
American Fork, UT
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/29/2013
WWF Freestyle/Greco Mini Camp - Session 1
    Contact: Scott Kluever
    Phone: (920) 766-3303
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
River Falls, WI
Event Website
 
03/29/2013
Atwater Folkstyle, Freestyle & Greco
    Contact: Nelson Medeiros
    Phone: (209) 756-1116
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle 
Atwater, CA
 
03/29/2013
University of Pitt-Johnstown PAWF Qualifier
    Contact: Van Plocus
    Phone: (814) 590-4700
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Johnstown, PA
Event Website
 
03/29/2013
2013 ND State Folkstyle Championships
    Contact: Dyke Boese
    Phone: (701) 426-9367
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Bismarck, ND
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/29/2013
Downers Grove North FS/GR Developmental
    Contact: Chris Mcgrath
    Phone: (773) 339-3054
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Downers Grove, IL
 
03/29/2013
Friday night folkstyle
    Contact: David Watts
    Phone: (559) 471-6676
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lemoore, CA
 
03/29/2013
Petko Sirakov–Ivan Illiev Junior International
    Contact:
FILA Junior 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Varna, Bulgaria,
[Results]
Event Info
 
03/30/2013
Brandon Tournament
    Contact: Russ Cozart
    Phone: (813) 681-6827
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Brandon, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/30/2013
Yukon FS/Greco Tournament
    Contact: Joseph Schneider
    Phone: (405) 354-8087
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
yukon, OK
 
03/30/2013
Tulsa East Central FS/Greco Tournament
    Contact: Gary Roberts
    Phone: (918) 284-2984
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
tulsa, OK
 
03/30/2013
BGS BRAWL 2
    Contact: Nicholas Zeras
    Phone: (603) 785-9705
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Concord, NH
 
03/30/2013
USA Wrestling Ohio GR/FS Qualifier @ Copley
    Contact: James Dies
    Phone: (330) 329-6686
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Akron, OH
 
03/30/2013
Nikiski Freestyle Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Janell Grenier
    Phone: (907) 252-0457
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Nikiski, AK
 
03/30/2013
Smoky Mountain Stampede
    Contact: Eddie Morrell
    Phone: (865) 208-4064
FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Pigeon Forge, TN
 
03/30/2013
2013 Thunderbolt MN/USA State Freestyle Qualifier
    Contact: MIKE HOGAN
    Phone: (651) 681-8798
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Apple Valley, MN
 
03/30/2013
Augustana/SDUSAW Folkstyle and Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Chism Fink
    Phone: (605) 351-2176
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Harrisburg, SD
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/30/2013
CVWA-The Slash
    Contact: Bill Magnusson
    Phone: (559) 661-7611
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle  Grappling 
Firebaugh, CA
Event Website
 
03/30/2013
Sunnyside Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Anthony Leon
    Phone: (520) 248-5662
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Tucson, AZ
 
03/30/2013
Sierra Pacific Golden Bears
    Contact: lance brown
    Phone: (559) 817-0067
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Hanford, CA
 
03/30/2013
Halley`s Comet
    Contact: Roberto Dixon
    Phone: (831) 883-9904
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Greco  Women  Folkstyle 
San Jose, CA
 
03/30/2013
Orland Freestyle/Greco Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Victor Perry
    Phone: (530) 592-9284
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Orland, CA
 
03/30/2013
Crazy Wolf Spring Folkstyle
    Contact: Don Martinez
    Phone: (916) 807-4496
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Roseville, CA
Event Website
 
03/30/2013
I-95 Challenge
    Contact: George Bancroft
    Phone: (954) 651-2039
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Rocky Mount, NC
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/30/2013
Tervel Dlagnev Classic
    Contact: Troy Collins
    Phone: (214) 412-3000
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Arlington, TX
 
03/30/2013
Easter Bunnt Rumble
    Contact: Tom Caspari
    Phone: (661) 330-3081
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women  Folkstyle 
Lakewood, CA
 
03/30/2013
2013 USA Wrestling Girls Folkstyle Nationals
    Contact:
Junior 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Oklahoma City, OK
[Results]
Event Info
 
03/30/2013
Women's University Nationals
    Contact:
University 
Style(s): Women 
Oklahoma City, OK
[Results]
Event Info
 
03/30/2013
Charles City Mat Club Greco/Freestyle
    Contact: David Williams
    Phone: (641) 330-9617
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Charles City, IA
 
03/30/2013
Bear Open Ii - 3/30/13
    Contact: David Parmenter
    Phone: (239) 353-0265
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Naples, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/30/2013
Stockbridge Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: THERESA BEST
    Phone: (734) 649-1729
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Grappling 
Stockbridge, MI
 
03/30/2013
CUSAW KEEPING WRESTLING IN THE OLYMPICS CLINIC
    Contact: Joseph Pereira
    Phone: (651) 468-5786
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Colorado Springs, CO
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/30/2013
Women's PanAmerican Championships Wrestle-off
    Contact:
Senior 
Style(s): Women 
Oklahoma City, OK
[Results]
Event Info
 
03/02/2012
Big Kids State at Parkview High School
    Contact: Joshua Porter
    Phone: (678) 410-9565
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lilburn, GA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/02/2012
Wasatch Wrestling Club Tournament
    Contact: Wade Discher
    Phone: (435) 785-8817
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Heber City, UT
Event Flier
Register Online
03/02/2012
2012 Florida Folkstyle State Championships
    Contact: Dale Di Bernardo
    Phone: (407) 493-8348
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Kissimmee, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/02/2012
Shelley Folkstyle Classic
    Contact: Mike Balmforth
    Phone: (208) 357-7999
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Greco  Folkstyle 
Shelley, ID
 
03/02/2012
2012 Kuna Invitational
    Contact: Rance Peterson
    Phone: (208) 941-8255
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
KUNA, ID
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/02/2012
Touch of Gold Ironman Tournament
    Contact: Trisha Halder
    Phone: (307) 660-5571
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Gillette, WY
Event Website
 
03/02/2012
Missouri USA District 2 Tournament
    Contact: aaron cox
    Phone: (816) 580-6240
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lawson, MO
 
03/02/2012
Missouri USA District 1 Tournament
    Contact: Matthew Bohlken
    Phone: (816) 873-3325
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Smithville, MO
 
03/02/2012
New York State Folkstyle Kids Championships
    Contact: Robert Zenie
    Phone: (631) 421-7323
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Bay Shore, NY
Event Website
 
03/02/2012
Wasatch Wrestling Club Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (801) 358-4933
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Heber City, UT
 
03/02/2012
WWF March Matness
    Contact: Jeff Jones
    Phone: (262) 424-3672
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wisconsin Dells, WI
Event Website
 
03/03/2012
Silverton FreeCo Tournament
    Contact: Bob Peters
    Phone: (503) 365-8680
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Silverton, OR
Event Website
 
03/03/2012
Hobart Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Alex Ramos
    Phone: (219) 616-4816
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Hobart, IN
 
03/03/2012
East Central Folkstyle Open 03/03/12 & Women`s Open 03/04/12
    Contact: Darren Strub
    Phone: (812) 576-4147
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
St. Leon, IN
 
03/03/2012
Port Washington Piranha Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Junior Rosado
    Phone: (262) 707-9818
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Port Washington, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/03/2012
Leavenworth County Open
    Contact: Jeff Butler
    Phone: (808) 230-1371
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Leavenworth, KS
 
03/03/2012
Badger Youth Wrestling -Lake Geneva
    Contact: Kirk La Du
    Phone: (778) 502-7823
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lake Geneva, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/03/2012
Mater Dei Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Greg Schaefer
    Phone: (317) 258-4084
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Evansville, IN
 
03/03/2012
Missouri USA Wrestling District 5 Tournament
    Contact: Erik Kivett
    Phone: (417) 658-9007
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Neosho, MO
 
03/03/2012
Chapman Open
    Contact: Jeff Sheets
    Phone: (785) 922-6865
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Chapman, KS
 
03/03/2012
Western Kansas Classic
    Contact: Roy Delzeit
    Phone: (785) 628-3558
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Hays, KS
 
03/03/2012
IKWF Sectional-North
    Contact: Tony Fontanetta
    Phone: (815) 459-3819
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Rochelle, IL
Event Website
 
03/03/2012
Missouri USA Wrestling District 4 Tournament
    Contact: Robert Herrick
    Phone: (816) 322-8845
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Peculiar, MO
 
03/03/2012
Montesano Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Sean Ekerson
    Phone: (360) 249-6932
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Montesano, WA
 
03/03/2012
Bridger Valley Bruins Folkstyle
    Contact: Roy Granger
    Phone: (307) 787-7200
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mountain View, WY
 
03/03/2012
Missouri District 7 - Mexico
    Contact: Jennifer Connell
    Phone: (573) 473-6628
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mexico, MO
 
03/03/2012
Park City -wichita Classic
    Contact: Brian Hargrove
    Phone: (316) 990-7689
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Park City, KS
 
03/03/2012
Central Valley Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: John Owen
    Phone: (509) 926-4263
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Veradale, WA
Event Website
 
03/03/2012
Allen Co. Open & Girls Tournament
    Contact: Stephanie Mcdonald
    Phone: (620) 228-2792
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Iola, KS
 
03/03/2012
MO/USA District 8 Tournament
    Contact: Larry Jones
    Phone: (636) 232-1334
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Ste. Genevieve, MO
 
03/03/2012
Club Madison Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Dustin Bentz
    Phone: (812) 701-6565
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Madison, IN
 
03/03/2012
Raiders Ironman Tournament
    Contact: cameron jones
    Phone: (775) 287-7269
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Sparks, NV
 
03/03/2012
Mountain Mauling
    Contact: Daniel Massie
    Phone: (828) 646-2626
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Waynesville, NC
 
03/03/2012
IKWF South Chicago Sectional
    Contact: Joe Tholl
    Phone: (708) 460-3276
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Bourbonnais, IL
Event Website
 
03/03/2012
IKWF Central Chicago Sectional
    Contact: Denis Laughlin
    Phone: (773) 710-2358
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Chicago, IL
Event Website
 
03/03/2012
Tiger Open
    Contact: Donald Ortego
    Phone: (504) 460-5403
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
New Orleans, LA
 
03/03/2012
Cavalier Open
    Contact: Donny Burton
    Phone: (318) 617-9277
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Shreveport, LA
 
03/03/2012
Wildcat Open
    Contact: Dan Leale
    Phone: (540) 894-7546
Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Glen Allen, VA
 
03/03/2012
IKWF Central Sectional
    Contact: James Smith
    Phone: (217) 762-9878
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Monticello, IL
Event Website
 
03/03/2012
IKWF West Sectional
    Contact: Todd Misfeldt
    Phone: (309) 441-5531
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Rock Island, IL
Event Website
 
03/03/2012
IKWF West Chicago Sectional
    Contact: Kevin Formanski
    Phone: (630) 933-8616
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
South Elgin, IL
Event Website
 
03/03/2012
IKWF South Sectional
    Contact: Melanie Mitchell
    Phone: (618) 654-9704
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Highland, IL
Event Website
 
03/03/2012
ROBERT J CIFUNI MEMORIAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
    Contact: Christopher Granata
    Phone: (845) 406-2267
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
NEW CITY, NY
 
03/03/2012
Missouri USA District 6 tournament
    Contact: Kevin Rothove
    Phone: (573) 346-8305
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Camdenton, MO
Register Online
03/03/2012
White Pine Freestyle/Folkstyle Tournament
    Contact: Cruz Marin
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Ely, NV
 
03/03/2012
Missouri USA District 3 Tournament
    Contact: Kristina Hahn
    Phone: (660) 882-6210
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Boonville, MO
 
03/03/2012
IKWF North Chicago Sectional
    Contact: Joseph Moore
    Phone: (847) 508-1741
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Franklin Park, IL
Event Website
 
03/03/2012
Colorado Wrestling State Championships/Rookie Championships
    Contact: Jay Eide
    Phone: (719) 332-5158
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Castle Rock, CO
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/03/2012
Dakota Rattlers Dual and Tournament
    Contact: Joel Sandy
    Phone: (701) 720-4181
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Minot, ND
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/03/2012
National Qualifier Cadet/Juniors and Kids Freestyle
    Contact: David Gonzalez
    Phone: (480) 722-9378
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Phoenix, AZ
 
03/03/2012
Powell Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Emily Karst
    Phone: (307) 254-0274
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Powell, WY
 
03/03/2012
Middle School Developmental Championships
    Contact: Bobo Umemoto
    Phone: (503) 887-6445
Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Portland, OR
 
03/03/2012
2012 BTS Girls Wrestling Weekend
    Contact: Cheryl Wong
    Phone: (914) 450-3693
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Brooklyn, NY
 
03/03/2012
Lil Copperhead Invitational
    Contact: Carrie MeyerWolfe
    Phone: (406) 563-3007
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
anaconda, MT
 
03/03/2012
Greater Southwest Nationals
    Contact: Cynthia Gallegos
    Phone: (505) 362-1987
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
albuquerque, NM
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/04/2012
Yorktown Folkstyle Tournament
    Contact: Trent McCormick
    Phone: (765) 282-9136
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Yorktown, IN
 
03/04/2012
9th Annual Tipton Beginner`s Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Cal Warner
    Phone: (765) 675-9578
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Tipton, IN
 
03/04/2012
Verona `Warm Up` to Regionals
    Contact: Thomas Waller
    Phone: (608) 848-4951
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Verona, WI
Event Website
 
03/04/2012
USA/NJ States Qualifier Fair Lawn
    Contact: Rick Puerto
    Phone: (201) 773-6380
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Fair Lwan, NJ
 
03/04/2012
Perry Meridian Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Tim Naughton
    Phone: (317) 509-3949
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Indianapolis, IN
 
03/04/2012
9TH ANNUAL TELL CITY FOLKSTYLE OPEN
    Contact: Sonia Casebolt
    Phone: (812) 547-3862
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
TELL CITY, IN
 
03/04/2012
East Kansas Open
    Contact: Will Cokeley
    Phone: (785) 542-1798
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lenexa, KS
 
03/04/2012
Dodgeville Youth Tournament
    Contact: Sandra Recob
    Phone: (608) 935-3127
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Dodgeville, WI
Event Website
 
03/04/2012
Lake Mills Mat Club Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Craig Quest
    Phone: (920) 988-4226
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lake Mills, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/04/2012
MN USA Team State Folkstyle
    Contact: Jennifer Pierce
    Phone: (651) 491-9890
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Shakopee, MN
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/04/2012
RI KIDS` STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
    Contact: Americo Lomastro
    Phone: (401) 641-1583
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Grappling 
COVENTRY, RI
Event Website
 
03/04/2012
`Second Chance` CT State Championships - CT Girls Championships
    Contact: Michael Patten
    Phone: (860) 582-9526
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Thomaston, CT
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/06/2012
Big Cat Wrestling Spring Middle School Clinic
    Contact: John Marshall
    Phone: (540) 578-2712
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Greco 
Glen Allen, VA
Event Website
Register Online
03/06/2012
Metro Classic
    Contact: Randy Hinderliter
    Phone: (785) 242-4952
Junior 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Kansas City, KS
 
03/06/2012
Haswell Franklin Senior All Star Classic
    Contact: Davey Blake
    Phone: (410) 857-2782

Style(s): Folkstyle 
Westminster, MD
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/07/2012
Kansas/nebraska Border Throwdown
    Contact: Adam Polansky
    Phone: (785) 729-3029
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Belleville, KS
 
03/08/2012
IKWF State Championships
    Contact: Mike Urwin
    Phone: (708) 206-0701
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Rockford, IL
Event Website
 
03/08/2012
Cadet Boys,Junior Boys,Junior Girls FOLKSTYLE State Championships
    Contact: Duane Morgan
    Phone: (831) 595-4338
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Fresno, CA
Event Website
Register Online
03/09/2012
Georgia Little Kids State Championship
    Contact: Robert Cookson
    Phone: (770) 664-4923
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Milton, GA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/09/2012
WWF Folkstyle Regionals District 5
    Contact: Kevin Schmelling
    Phone: (715) 536-1585
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Merrill, WI
Event Website
 
03/09/2012
WWF Folkstyle Regionals-District #8
    Contact: Carlos Figi
    Phone: (715) 425-5939
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
River Falls, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/09/2012
WWF Folkstyle Regionals-District #6
    Contact: Mark See
    Phone: (608) 632-1602
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Westby, WI
Event Website
 
03/09/2012
WWF Folkstyle Regionals-District 2
    Contact: Brian Culles
    Phone: (608) 712-1105
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Oregon, WI
Event Website
 
03/09/2012
WWF Folkstyle Regionals- District 1
    Contact: Jamie Hegland
    Phone: (608) 588-2559
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Spring Green, WI
Event Website
 
03/09/2012
Intermountain Warrior Ultimate Challenge
    Contact: Ned Zollinger
    Phone: (208) 313-4698
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Pocatello, ID
Event Website
 
03/09/2012
WWF Folkstyle Regionals -District #3
    Contact: Randal Dusing
    Phone: (414) 507-7861
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Kenosha, WI
Event Website
Register Online
03/09/2012
Wood River Wrestling Club Tournament
    Contact: Rebecca Allan
    Phone: (308) 583-0132
Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wood River, NE
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/09/2012
Greco/Freestyle/Folkstyle State Tournament
    Contact: Donald Priest
    Phone: (775) 972-0407
Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Winnemucca, NV
 
03/09/2012
MN USA State Folkstyle
    Contact: Donita Flodeen
    Phone: (507) 263-3964
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Rochester, MN
Event Website
Register Online
03/09/2012
Missouri USA Region B Tournament
    Contact: Doug Black
    Phone: (816) 582-6911
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Blue Springs, MO
 
03/09/2012
WWF Folkstyle Regionals- District #4
    Contact: Ryan Haus
    Phone: (920) 517-3117
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Fond du lac, WI
Event Website
Register Online
03/09/2012
MWC Tournament
    Contact: Matthew Pazdernik
    Phone: (701) 663-2257
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Mandan, ND
Event Website
 
03/09/2012
USOEC Northern Michigan Japan Dual Meet
    Contact: Rob Hermann
    Phone: (850) 261-1719
Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Marquette, MI
 
03/09/2012
Random Lake Freestyle Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Matt Vandenbush
    Phone: (920) 994-2557
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Random Lake, WI
Event Website
 
03/09/2012
Nampa Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Roy Perales
    Phone: (208) 353-7087
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Nampa, ID
 
03/09/2012
Ogden City Quest Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (801) 358-4933
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Ogden, UT
Event Website
Register Online
03/09/2012
Pleasant Grove/TUG Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (801) 358-4933
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Pleasant Grove, UT
Event Website
Register Online
03/09/2012
2012 USA NEVADA STATE WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
    Contact: Donald Priest
    Phone: (775) 972-0407
FILA Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
WINNEMUCCA, NV
 
03/10/2012
Georgia Freshman State Championship/ Georgia Girls State Championship
    Contact: Matt Brickley
    Phone: (770) 236-0877
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Marietta, GA
 
03/10/2012
Moorestown, NJ State Finals
    Contact: Domenic Argentieri
    Phone: (215) 519-6319
Junior  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Moorestown, NJ
 
03/10/2012
South County Scuffle
    Contact: Chris Feist
    Phone: (253) 229-5797
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Covington, WA
 
03/10/2012
District 3-west Subdistrict
    Contact: Mari Loder
    Phone: (785) 452-5314
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lindsborg, KS
 
03/10/2012
Iswa Kids And Girls Folkstyle State Finals
    Contact: Patt Van Horn
    Phone: (317) 736-5823
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Indianapoli, IN
 
03/10/2012
District 1-south Subdistrict
    Contact: Doug Hitchcock
    Phone: (620) 230-0768
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Pittsburg, KS
 
03/10/2012
District 4-north Subdistrict
    Contact: Alfonso Avelar
    Phone: (785) 899-2631
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Goodland, KS
 
03/10/2012
SMJWL Year End Tournament
    Contact: Matthew Shaffer
    Phone: (240) 412-1675
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
St. Mary`s City, MD
Event Website
 
03/10/2012
Region D Championship Tournament
    Contact: Douglas Dickerson
    Phone: (573) 204-0873
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Jackson, MO
 
03/10/2012
District 4-south Subdistrict
    Contact: Devin Mages
    Phone: (620) 277-8350
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Garden City, KS
 
03/10/2012
District 3-east Subdistrict
    Contact: Ronald Salome
    Phone: (785) 210-5882
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
St. George, KS
 
03/10/2012
District 2-south Subdistrict
    Contact: Joseph Gassmann
    Phone: (316) 531-2302
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Garden Plain, KS
 
03/10/2012
Saint Wrestling Freestyle Open
    Contact: Roy Hoffman
    Phone: (828) 465-4851
University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Hickory, NC
 
03/10/2012
District 1-north Subdistrict
    Contact: Mark Stanley
    Phone: (785) 286-0899
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Topeka, KS
 
03/10/2012
Spartan 2 - Style Challenge
    Contact: Luke Leifer
    Phone: (509) 869-4157
Senior  Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Spokane, WA
 
03/10/2012
Douglas 3 Style Tournament
    Contact: Shane Stinson
    Phone: (307) 358-2066
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Douglas, WY
 
03/10/2012
Scorpion Open
    Contact: Matt Pinero
    Phone: (504) 491-2627
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Metairie, LA
 
03/10/2012
Ascension Open
    Contact: Tommy Prochaska
    Phone: (225) 383-0397
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Zachary, LA
 
03/10/2012
Region C Tournament
    Contact: Rick Jennings
    Phone: (417) 581-2451
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Ozark, MO
 
03/10/2012
District 2-north Subdistrict
    Contact: Zach Campbell
    Phone: (316) 721-0053
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wichita, KS
 
03/10/2012
orca duals
    Contact: Derek Hite
    Phone: (541) 267-7436
Junior 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
ashland, OR
 
03/10/2012
Missouri USA Regional A Tournament
    Contact: Bryan Elam
    Phone: (816) 468-0027
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Kansas City, MO
Event Website
 
03/10/2012
National Folkstyle Middle School Dual Qualifying Tournament
    Contact: Jake Briggs
    Phone: (307) 857-0158

Style(s): Folkstyle 
Riverton, WY
 
03/10/2012
The Dale Griffin Memorial Wabash Valley Championship
    Contact: Jeriah Threlfall
    Phone: (435) 669-2461
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Terre Haute, IN
 
03/10/2012
Thermopolis Hot Spot Wrestle Off
    Contact: Clay VanAntwerp
    Phone: (307) 921-8053
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Thermopolis, WY
 
03/10/2012
Mick Pickford Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Ryan Smith
    Phone: (319) 372-1862
Senior  Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Fort Madison, IA
 
03/10/2012
KWOA Spring Classic Tournament
    Contact: Garrett Pikul
    Phone: (716) 866-5816
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Cecilia, KY
 
03/10/2012
Wasco Tiger Invitational
    Contact: Garland Clark
    Phone: (661) 378-0255
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wasco, CA
 
03/10/2012
T.C.W.A. Folkstyle/Freestyle/Greco Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Kerry Lyne
    Phone: (805) 428-3271
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle 
Thousand Oaks, CA
 
03/10/2012
Lander Tiger Tough Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Nick Fulton
    Phone: (307) 332-2394
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lander, WY
 
03/10/2012
Talon Folkstyle Classic
    Contact: Stephen Crocker
    Phone: (804) 282-5567
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Richmond, VA
 
03/10/2012
4th Annual Arkansas Youth State Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Matthew Montgomery
    Phone: (479) 381-7071
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Rogers, AR
 
03/10/2012
Iowa Grade School and Junior HIgh State Tournament
    Contact: Brian Keck
    Phone: (216) 973-4705
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Des Moines, IA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/10/2012
Falcon Folkstyle
    Contact: Fidel Garcia
    Phone: (707) 422-7384
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Oakley, CA
 
03/10/2012
Desert View Freestyle
    Contact: Diego Lozano
    Phone: (520) 258-8297
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Tucson, AZ
 
03/10/2012
Sunnyslope Freestyle
    Contact: Todd Milhoan
    Phone: (602) 475-4891
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Phoenix, AZ
 
03/10/2012
WWF-Regional (Wisconsin)
    Contact: Brad Shefchik
    Phone: (920) 321-0523
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Green Bay, WI
 
03/10/2012
Mat-su Matmen Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: daniel graham
    Phone: (907) 841-0739
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
palmer, AK
 
03/10/2012
NYSS Guys Finish First Wrestling Festival
    Contact: Ben Cooper
    Phone: (716) 695-8278
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Sanborn, NY
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/10/2012
Caldwell Tiger Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: JASON WALLS
    Phone: (270) 365-1121
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Princeton, KY
 
03/10/2012
Friendship Training
    Contact: Larry Marchionda
    Phone: (920) 251-7000
Senior  University 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Oshkosh, WI
Event Website
 
03/10/2012
Sonora Spring Tournament
    Contact: Tom Caspari
    Phone: (661) 330-3081
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle  Grappling 
La Habra, CA
 
03/10/2012
Del Norte
    Contact: Roger Boulby
    Phone: (707) 654-3390
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Crescent City, CA
 
03/10/2012
Kowboys Spring Klassic #1
    Contact: Jim Bird
    Phone: (407) 518-5416
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Kissimmee, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/10/2012
WOW Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Dan Coon
    Phone: (517) 223-0734
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Fowlerville, MI
 
03/10/2012
Austrian Junior Open
    Contact:
FILA Junior 
Style(s): Greco 
Gotzis, Austria,
[Results]
Event Info
 
03/11/2012
Middle School State Championships
    Contact: James Cook
    Phone: (785) 227-2379
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lindsborg, KS
 
03/11/2012
2012 USA WRESTLING NEW ENGLAND YOUTH CLASSIC
    Contact: Americo Lomastro
    Phone: (401) 641-1583
Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
COVENTRY, RI
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/11/2012
2012 Girls State Championship
    Contact: Jen Chu
    Phone: (215) 803-7986
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Harrisburg, PA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/11/2012
Shooting Starz (Quake at the Lake) wrestling tournament
    Contact: james lang
    Phone: (701) 662-8568
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Devils Lake, ND
 
03/11/2012
March Madness Folkstyle Wrestling Clinic & Tournament
    Contact: David Kanute
    Phone: (860) 621-5494
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Southington , CT
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/12/2012
Brandon Tournament
    Contact: Russ Cozart
    Phone: (813) 681-6827
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Brandon, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/12/2012
Japan vs USOEC Wrestling Dual
    Contact: Larry Marchionda
    Phone: (920) 251-7000
Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Fond du Lac, WI
 
03/14/2012
Peninusla Challenge
    Contact: John Swartz
    Phone: (757) 650-4424
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Carrollton, VA
Event Website
 
03/15/2012
Boys & Girls :Kids Folkstyle State Championship:Bantam Boys & Girls:Intermediate Boys & Girls:Novice Boys & Girls:Boys Middle School Boys, and Girls
    Contact: Duane Morgan
    Phone: (831) 595-4338
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Fresno, CA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/15/2012
Garden County Wrstling Club Tournament
    Contact: Kevin Coss
    Phone: (308) 772-0164
Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Oshkosh, NE
 
03/15/2012
NCAA National Team Practice/USAW National Team All-Star Dual
    Contact: Pete Isais
    Phone: (719) 598-8181
Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
St. Louis, MO
 
03/16/2012
Ultimate Challenge Series Event


Folkstyle Tour of America - Dominate in the Dells
    Contact: Cole Kelley
    Phone: (801) 830-4191
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wisconsin Dells, WI
Event Info
Register Online
03/16/2012
Box Elder Freestyle/Greco wrestling tournament
    Contact: Mike Ripplinger
    Phone: (435) 734-4840
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Greco 
Brigham City, UT
 
03/16/2012
Twin City 3-Styles Classic
    Contact: Jay Terry
    Phone: (360) 520-3134
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Chehalis, WA
Event Flier
Register Online
03/16/2012
Nebraska State Folkstyle
    Contact: Alan Pokorny
    Phone: (402) 496-9456
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
plattsmouth, NE
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/16/2012
Sugar Salem Greco / Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: William Walker
    Phone: (208) 357-8852
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Sugar City, ID
 
03/16/2012
Illinois Midget Championship
    Contact: Joe DiGregorio
    Phone: (630) 688-5689
Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Danville, IL
Event Website
 
03/16/2012
Brady Read Memorial Tournament
    Contact: Tom Read
    Phone: (307) 331-8901
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wheatland, WY
 
03/16/2012
USA Wrestling Greco and Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Chad Gage
    Phone: (651) 688-0883
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Eagan, MN
 
03/16/2012
Patriot Invite
    Contact: Jon Watson
    Phone: (208) 939-5875
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Boise, ID
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/16/2012
Juab Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (801) 358-4933
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Nephi, UT
 
03/16/2012
Petko Sirakov - Ivan Iliev Junior Open
    Contact:
FILA Junior 
Style(s): Greco 
Varna, Bulgaria,
Event Info
 
03/16/2012
Petko Sirakov - Ivan Iliev Junior Open
    Contact:
FILA Junior 
Style(s): Greco 
Varna, Bulgaria,
[Results]
Event Info
 
03/17/2012
Carmel Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Gerard D`Ambrosio
    Phone: (845) 225-7059
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Carmel, NY
 
03/17/2012
Kid`s States
    Contact: Angelo Zuena
    Phone: (908) 337-4780
Bantam 
Style(s): Grappling 
Union, NJ
 
03/17/2012
Mohawk Valley Wrestling Festival
    Contact: Don McGee
    Phone: (315) 633-9362
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Greco 
Canastota, NY
Event Flier
 
03/17/2012
Folkstyle Tour of America: Dominate in the Dells
    Contact: Cole Kelley
    Phone: (801) 225-7867
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wisconsin Dells, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/17/2012
District 4 Championships
    Contact: Chris Keen
    Phone: (785) 769-3105
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wakeeney, KS
 
03/17/2012
Iswa Schoolboy/girl, Cadet & Junior Folkstyle State Finals
    Contact: Patt Van Horn
    Phone: (317) 736-5823
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Indianapoli, IN
 
03/17/2012
District 3 Championships
    Contact: Lance Engel
    Phone: (620) 241-5679
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mcpherson, KS
 
03/17/2012
District 1 Championships
    Contact: Rick Sharp
    Phone: (913) 764-6573
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Olathe, KS
 
03/17/2012
District 2 Championships
    Contact: Mitchell Mccomb
    Phone: (620) 326-7058
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wellington, KS
 
03/17/2012
Jr. Spartan Open
    Contact: Priscilla Girouard
    Phone: (337) 856-5690
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lafayette, LA
 
03/17/2012
Chugach Eagles Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: LANCE BODEEN
    Phone: (907) 622-4748
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women  Folkstyle 
Chugiak, AK
 
03/17/2012
Cody Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Sheri Morris
    Phone: (307) 527-6463
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Cody, WY
 
03/17/2012
Green River Folkstyle Tournament
    Contact: Nacho Flores
    Phone: (307) 875-0163
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Green River, WY
Event Website
 
03/17/2012
Wright Gladiators Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Liza Thomson
    Phone: (307) 257-3813
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wright, WY
 
03/17/2012
Top Dawg Challenge
    Contact: Wayne Navey
    Phone: (980) 241-2966
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Lincolnton, NC
 
03/17/2012
Dickinson Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Todd Berger
    Phone: (701) 483-4580
Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Dickinson, ND
 
03/17/2012
USA Wrestling Corn Cob Nationals
    Contact: Brian Keck
    Phone: (216) 973-4705
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Des Moines, IA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/17/2012
T.C.W.A. Folkstle/Freestyle/Greco/Grappling Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Tony Becerra
    Phone: (805) 689-3540
University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle  Grappling 
Santa Barbara, CA
 
03/17/2012
Sunnyside Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Theodore Extract
    Phone: (520) 297-3285
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Tucson, AZ
 
03/17/2012
Deer Valley Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: David Severn
    Phone: (517) 279-2711
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Glendale, AZ
 
03/17/2012
IEWA Tournament
    Contact: Gilbert Diaz
    Phone: (909) 355-6903
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Montclair, CA
 
03/17/2012
Hudson Wrestling USAW Tournament
    Contact: Jerry Price
    Phone: (517) 673-1945
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Hudson, MI
 
03/17/2012
Sandpoint Top Dog Challenge
    Contact: Mike Randles
    Phone: (208) 265-4782
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Sandpoint, ID
 
03/17/2012
Ferndale
    Contact: JESSE BIGGER
    Phone: (707) 764-1717
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Ferndale, CA
 
03/17/2012
Diamond Mine Freestyle & Greco Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Robert Wiggs
    Phone: (803) 447-2127
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women  Grappling 
Hopkins, SC
 
03/17/2012
Kelley Open
    Contact: Chuck Tripp
    Phone: (920) 737-3621
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Freestyle 
DePere, WI
Event Website
 
03/17/2012
Lakewood Spring Tournament
    Contact: Tom Caspari
    Phone: (661) 330-3081
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle  Grappling 
Lakewood, CA
 
03/17/2012
SDWA Tournament @ Bonita Vista HS
    Contact: Victor Richmond
    Phone: (619) 886-8293
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Chula Vista, CA
 
03/17/2012
Sweet Home Freestyle and Greco Tournament
    Contact: Steven Thorpe
    Phone: (541) 367-6110
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Sweet Home, OR
 
03/17/2012
KY USA Wrestling Folkstyle Belt Series Tournament 2
    Contact: Mike Thomas
    Phone: (502) 751-3978
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Louisville, KY
Event Flier
Register Online
03/17/2012
Franklin Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Don Martinez
    Phone: (916) 807-4496
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Elk Grove, CA
Event Website
 
03/18/2012
MarcAurele- Westerly Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Vincent Kubicsko
    Phone: (401) 348-0075
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Westerly, RI
 
03/18/2012
USAW Kansas Girls State Championships
    Contact: Lance Engel
    Phone: (620) 241-5679
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mcpherson, KS
 
03/18/2012
Bethel Kids Folkstyle Tournament
    Contact: Emmett Cole
    Phone: (203) 743-7740
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Bethel, CT
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/18/2012
NOVA I
    Contact: David Friedman
    Phone: (703) 395-3457
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Chantilly, VA
 
03/18/2012
Cwc - 3 Style - Challenge I
    Contact: Jeffery Wood
    Phone: (352) 344-5757
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Inverness, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/21/2012
FILA Pan-American Olympic Games Qualifying Tournament
    Contact: Pete Isais
    Phone: (719) 598-8181
Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Kissimmee, FL
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/21/2012
Battle of the Bridges
    Contact: tim harbison
    Phone: (812) 923-6169

Style(s): Folkstyle 
Louisville, KY
 
03/23/2012
Tom Shaw Memorial Northwest Cadet & Junior Regional Championship
    Contact: Merle Crockett
    Phone: (360) 903-2943
Senior  Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Battle Ground, WA
Event Flier
 
03/23/2012
USAW Girls Folkstyle National Championships, National Folkstyle Duals & University National Championships
    Contact: Archie Randall
    Phone: 405-834-2976
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Oklahoma City, OK
[Results]
Event Info
Register Online
03/23/2012
Northwest Cadet & Junior Regional Championships
    Contact: Merle Crocket
    Phone: 360-263-4947
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Battle Ground, WA
[Results]
Event Info
Register Online
03/23/2012
FILA Pan American Olympic Games Qualifying Tournament
    Contact: Pete Isais
    Phone: 719-598-8181
Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Kissimmee, FL
[Results]
Event Info
 
03/23/2012
Girls Folkstyle Nationals
    Contact: Arthur (Archie) Randall
    Phone: (405) 376-9293
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Oklahoma City, OK
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/23/2012
Princeton Tiger Greco Roman & Freestyle Open
    Contact: Scott Wallis
    Phone: (812) 385-5513
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Princeton, IN
 
03/23/2012
Middle School Folkstyle National Duals
    Contact: Denis Laughlin
    Phone: (708) 239‐0446
Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Danville, IL
Event Info
Event Website
 
03/23/2012
Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Youth State Folkstyle Tournament
    Contact: Robert Empey
    Phone: (608) 873-5046
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Madison, WI
Event Website
 
03/23/2012
USAW Middle School National Duals
    Contact: Denis Laughlin
    Phone: (773) 710-2358
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Danville, IL
Event Website
 
03/23/2012
Missouri USA Wrestling State Folkstyle Championships
    Contact: Scott Clark
    Phone: (816) 295-1930
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Columbia, MO
 
03/23/2012
Kansas Kids State Championships
    Contact: Tom Richard
    Phone: (785) 485-2785
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Topeka, KS
 
03/23/2012
Challis Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Justin Farr
    Phone: (208) 879-2121
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Challis, ID
 
03/23/2012
Madison Super Slam- Greco/ Freestyle
    Contact: Aaron Peterson
    Phone: (801) 602-3312
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Rexburg, ID
Event Website
 
03/23/2012
Matstalkers Freestyle MN USA Qualifier
    Contact: Ann Chlebeck
    Phone: (763) 784-1429
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
St Anthony Village, MN
Event Website
 
03/23/2012
KTWA Friday Folkstyle
    Contact: Kent Olson
    Phone: (559) 924-9194
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Hanford, CA
 
03/23/2012
Vallivue Spring Fling
    Contact: Will Herrera
    Phone: (208) 989-6382
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Caldwell, ID
 
03/23/2012
Eye Of The Tiger Open
    Contact: Korrie Babi
    Phone: (303) 902-5399
Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
bennett, CO
 
03/23/2012
Bruin Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (801) 358-4933
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Orem, UT
Event Website
Register Online
03/23/2012
Pony Express Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (801) 358-4933
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Hyrum, UT
 
03/23/2012
WAWA Kids/Cadet/Female Folkstyle Tournament
    Contact: David Bartlett
    Phone: (307) 632-7679
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Casper, WY
Event Website
Register Online
03/23/2012
Naperville Central Developmental
    Contact: Robert Porter
    Phone: (630) 615-8865
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Naperville, IL
Event Flier
 
03/24/2012
Steelclaw Classic
    Contact: Jeremy Mast
    Phone: (360) 826-3023
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Sedro Woolley, WA
 
03/24/2012
Charlestown Freestyle Open
    Contact: Tom Kendrick
    Phone: (812) 256-5313
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Charlestown , IN
 
03/24/2012
COLUMBIA CITY IRON EAGLE
    Contact: Patricia Culp
    Phone: (260) 691-2432
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle 
COLUMBIA CITY, IN
 
03/24/2012
Indian Creek Freestyle Open
    Contact: Colleen Farris
    Phone: (317) 408-6326
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Trafalgar, IN
 
03/24/2012
Mooresville Freestyle Open
    Contact: Joe Lybarger
    Phone: (317) 716-5465
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Mooresville, IN
 
03/24/2012
Sherrard Open
    Contact: Joseph Miller
    Phone: (309) 235-1837
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Sherrard, IL
 
03/24/2012
Warhorse Stampede
    Contact: Jeff Foster
    Phone: (828) 231-5877
University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Black Mountain , NC
 
03/24/2012
Lakota East FS/GR State Qualifier
    Contact: James Lehman
    Phone: (513) 258-1054
Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Liberty Township, OH
 
03/24/2012
Southeastern Elementary Duals
    Contact: Jason Lesueur
    Phone: (205) 681-2490
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Birmingham, AL
Event Flier
 
03/24/2012
Louisiana USAW Folkstyle State Tournament
    Contact: Jean Paul Duhon
    Phone: (337) 764-4802
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Sulphur, LA
 
03/24/2012
BGS BRAWL 1
    Contact: Nicholas Zeras
    Phone: (603) 785-9705
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Concord, NH
 
03/24/2012
Red Bluff Freestyle/Greco Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Brett Southwick
    Phone: (530) 518-9205
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Red Bluff, CA
 
03/24/2012
Rocky Mountain Folkstyle
    Contact: Ken Day
    Phone: (208) 588-3174
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mackay, ID
 
03/24/2012
Bear Classic
    Contact: David Parmenter
    Phone: (239) 353-0265
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Naples, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/24/2012
Brandon Tournament
    Contact: Russ Cozart
    Phone: (813) 681-6827
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Brandon, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/24/2012
Pleasant Hill Wrestling Freestyle & Folkstyle
    Contact: Cory Salmon
    Phone: (925) 954-8308
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Pleasant Hill, CA
 
03/24/2012
T.C.W.A.Folkstyle/Freestyle/Greco/Grappling Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Paul Clementi
    Phone: (805) 641-2056
University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle  Grappling 
Oxnard, CA
 
03/24/2012
Mountain View Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Robert Callison
    Phone: (480) 220-3949
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Mesa, AZ
 
03/24/2012
Pueblo Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Steve Lopez
    Phone: (520) 790-1576
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Mesa, AZ
 
03/24/2012
Charles City Freestyle
    Contact: David Williams
    Phone: (641) 330-9617
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Charles City, IA
 
03/24/2012
2nd Anual BWC Iron-man Challenge
    Contact: Matthew Westcott
    Phone: (252) 903-7413
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Rocky Mount, NC
 
03/24/2012
BREWSTER Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Jack Duncan
    Phone: (646) 739-2061
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Brewster, NY
Event Website
Register Online
03/24/2012
KCWA FOLKSTYLE TOURNAMENT AT GOLDEN VALLEY
    Contact: Aaron Wherry
    Phone: (661) 472-0749
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Bakersfield, CA
Event Website
 
03/24/2012
Hoopa/KTWC
    Contact: Josh McKnight
    Phone: (530) 629-2128
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Hoopa, CA
 
03/24/2012
Pacheco Freestyle & Greco
    Contact: Joshua Adams
    Phone: (209) 765-5203
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Los Banos, CA
 
03/24/2012
Kowboys Spring Klassic #2
    Contact: Richard Tribit
    Phone: (407) 443-6322
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Kissimmee, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/24/2012
Eagle Eye classic
    Contact: Roberto Dixon
    Phone: (831) 883-9904
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
san jose, CA
 
03/24/2012
Fort Mill Open
    Contact: Christopher Brock
    Phone: (803) 487-0187
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Fort mill, SC
 
03/24/2012
NU Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Don Martinez
    Phone: (916) 807-4496
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Grappling 
Grass Valley, CA
Event Website
 
03/24/2012
Segerstrom Spring Tournament
    Contact: Tom Caspari
    Phone: (661) 330-3081
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle  Grappling 
Santa Ana, CA
 
03/24/2012
SDWA Tournament @ Eastlake HS
    Contact: Victor Richmond
    Phone: (619) 886-8293
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle 
Chula Vista, CA
 
03/24/2012
BAWA Collegiate: Sequoia H.S.
    Contact: Ricardo Garca
    Phone: (408) 910-5835
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Redwood City, CA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/24/2012
Jaguar Open
    Contact: Sean Franco
    Phone: (909) 988-7411
Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Ontario, CA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/24/2012
silverado freestyle
    Contact: Brian Villatoro
    Phone: (760) 985-8243
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Victorville, CA
 
03/24/2012
TXUSA Kick-off
    Contact: Kyle Stevens
    Phone: (214) 529-3328
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Frisco, TX
 
03/24/2012
Kentucky Folkstyle Belt Series Tournament
    Contact: Nick Ackley
    Phone: (502) 349-2687
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Bardstown, KY
 
03/24/2012
Trigg County Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Scotty Hampton
    Phone: (270) 350-0483
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Cadiz, KY
 
03/25/2012
Ocean Lakes Freestyle
    Contact: Jack Harcourt
    Phone: (757) 426-3321
Junior  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Virginia Beach, VA
Event Flier
Register Online
03/25/2012
Women's Folkstyle Junior National Duals
    Contact: Archie Randall
    Phone: 405-834-2976
Junior 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Oklahoma City, OK
Event Info
 
03/25/2012
Cadet/Junior FS&GR Fargo Qualifier
    Contact: Jeremy Shields
    Phone: (406) 595-0672
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Beach 
Billings, MT
Event Flier
Register Online
03/25/2012
WWC Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Janeva Silva
    Phone: (707) 688-0426
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Windsor, CA
Register Online
03/25/2012
Susquehanna Twp H. S. Freestyle & Greco Qualifier
    Contact: Van Plocus
    Phone: (814) 590-4700
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Harrisburg, PA
Event Website
 
03/27/2012
Strider Spring Clinic and Camp
    Contact: James Gruenwald
    Phone: (414) 614-3340
University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Wheaton, IL
Event Website
 
03/27/2012
Sugar Salem Folkstyle Fight Night
    Contact: William Walker
    Phone: (208) 357-8852
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Sugar City, ID
 
03/30/2012
Ultimate Challenge Series Event


ASICS USAW Folkstyle Nationals
    Contact: Steve Knipp
    Phone: (319) 939-6129
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Cedar Falls, IA
[Results]
Event Info
Register Online
03/30/2012
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
    Contact: Pete Isais
    Phone: 719-598-8181
Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Cedar Falls, IA
[Results]
Event Info
Event Waivers
Register Online
03/30/2012
ASICS USAW Folkstyle Nationals
    Contact: Steve Knipp
    Phone: (319) 291-6191
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Cedar Falls, IA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/30/2012
Riverton Wrestling Greco/Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Jake Briggs
    Phone: (307) 857-0158
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Riverton, WY
 
03/30/2012
CUSAW Qualifier, Northridge HS, Greeley
    Contact: Troy RUTZ
    Phone: (303) 953-0120
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle  Grappling 
Greeley, CO
Event Website
Register Online
03/30/2012
13th Annual Marine Corps Ironman Challenge
    Contact: Christopher McNealy
    Phone: (904) 234-3210
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Orange Park, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/30/2012
North Idaho Greco & Freestyle Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Zach Horsley
    Phone: (208) 818-4962
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Rathdrum, ID
Event Flier
 
03/30/2012
KTWA Folkstyle Friday
    Contact: Kent Olson
    Phone: (559) 924-9194
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Hanford, CA
 
03/30/2012
Mettle Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (801) 358-4933
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle  Grappling 
American Fork, UT
 
03/30/2012
Peak Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (801) 358-4933
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Tooele, UT
 
03/30/2012
Downers Grove North Developmental
    Contact: Chris Mcgrath
    Phone: (773) 339-3054
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Downers Grove, IL
 
03/30/2012
Bonneville Classic Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Travis Banks
    Phone: (208) 529-2727
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Idaho Falls, ID
 
03/30/2012
2012 ND State Folkstyle Dual/Individual Tournament
    Contact: Dyke Boese
    Phone: (701) 426-9367
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Bismarck, ND
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/30/2012
BAWA Freestyle Championships Serra H.S.
    Contact: Ricardo Garca
    Phone: (408) 910-5835
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Grappling 
San Mateo, CA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/31/2012
Farley Classic
    Contact: Trey Hamilton
    Phone: (901) 338-1892
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Bartlett, TN
Event Website
 
03/31/2012
Highland Challenge
    Contact: Ed Duncan
    Phone: (828) 467-3859
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Bakersville, NC
 
03/31/2012
Farley Open
    Contact: Trey Hamilton
    Phone: (901) 338-1892
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Bartlett, TN
 
03/31/2012
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
    Contact: Steve Knipp
    Phone: (319) 291-6191
Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Cedar Falls, IA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/31/2012
Purple Pummel
    Contact: Jeremy Miller
    Phone: (262) 567-3253
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Whitewater, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/31/2012
Nikiski Freestyle Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Dan Carstens
    Phone: (907) 776-3452
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Nikiski, AK
 
03/31/2012
SAWA Cub Championships
    Contact: Don Martinez
    Phone: (916) 807-4496
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Grappling 
Fair Oaks , CA
Event Website
 
03/31/2012
Indy Greco-Freestyle Open
    Contact: Jason Warthan
    Phone: (317) 862-7952
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Indianapolis, IN
 
03/31/2012
Copley Freestyle/Greco Qualifier
    Contact: James Dies
    Phone: (330) 329-6686
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Copley, OH
 
03/31/2012
Worthington Fs/Gr Qualifier
    Contact: Brian Church
    Phone: (614) 496-6369
Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Worthington, OH
 
03/31/2012
L. V. Raymond Classic
    Contact: Kirk Jordan
    Phone: (360) 789-6642
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Raymond, WA
 
03/31/2012
Foothill Jr. Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Phillip Marquez
    Phone: (661) 428-5149
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Bakersfield, CA
 
03/31/2012
2012 NJ development tournament
    Contact: Robert Baker
    Phone: (908) 537-7133
University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Glen Gardner, NJ
 
03/31/2012
East Central Freestyle/Greco Tournament
    Contact: Gary Roberts
    Phone: (918) 284-2984
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Tulsa, OK
 
03/31/2012
Yukon Freestyle/Greco Tournament
    Contact: Joseph Schneider
    Phone: (405) 354-8087
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Yukon, OK
 
03/31/2012
Billings Wrestling Club Freestyle Invitational
    Contact: Ken Ard
    Phone: (406) 208-9621
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
BILLINGS, MT
Event Website
 
03/31/2012
Battle in the Castle Invitational
    Contact: Chris Hanlon
    Phone: (443) 653-0609
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Camden, NJ
Event Website
 
03/31/2012
Section Five - West Qualifier FS
    Contact: John Grillo
    Phone: (585) 589-7139
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Holley, NY
Event Website
 
03/31/2012
Lakeland Open 3/31/12
    Contact: Brian Abdon
    Phone: (863) 838-7999
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Lakeland, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/31/2012
Golden State Freestyle & Greco
    Contact: Richard Madrigal
    Phone: (925) 778-3264
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Brentwood, CA
 
03/31/2012
T.C.W.A. Freestyle/Folkstyle/Greco/Grappling Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Douglas Silva
    Phone: (805) 925-2567 ext: 3528
University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle  Grappling 
Santa Maria, CA
 
03/31/2012
Mesa Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Robert Williams
    Phone: (480) 472-5854
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Mesa, AZ
 
03/31/2012
Marana Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Jim Toyota
    Phone: (520) 579-0263
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Marana, AZ
 
03/31/2012
2012 Thunderbolt MN/USA State Freestyle Qualifier
    Contact: MIKE HOGAN
    Phone: (651) 681-8798
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Apple Valley, MN
 
03/31/2012
Tulare Titans
    Contact: David Watts
    Phone: (559) 471-6676
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Tulare, CA
 
03/31/2012
Fortuna
    Contact: Allison Medeiros
    Phone: (707) 599-2011
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Fortuna, CA
 
03/31/2012
DWC LAST CHANCE FOLKSTYLE OPEN
    Contact: Kirk Hulbert
    Phone: (804) 796-9478
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Chesterfield, VA
Event Website
 
03/31/2012
Greybull/Basin Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Mark Schlattmann
    Phone: (307) 568-2191
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Greybull, WY
 
03/31/2012
Titan Duals #1
    Contact: Brian Kells
    Phone: (386) 316-3492
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Orange City, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/31/2012
Blue Chip Black & Blue
    Contact: Jeremy Baker
    Phone: (816) 471-2499
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Lenexa, KS
 
03/31/2012
Rogers/Heritage Freestyle tournament
    Contact: Kenneth Simmons
    Phone: (816) 739-7649
Junior 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Rogers, AR
 
03/31/2012
HALLEY`S COMET
    Contact: Roberto Dixon
    Phone: (831) 883-9904
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
san jose, CA
 
03/31/2012
Coppell Spring Jam
    Contact: Chip Lowery
    Phone: (214) 496-6177
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women  Grappling 
Coppell, TX
 
03/31/2012
Canyon Spring Tournament
    Contact: Tom Caspari
    Phone: (661) 330-3081
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle  Grappling 
Anaheim, CA
 
03/31/2012
Kentucky State Folkstyle Tournament
    Contact: Christopher McCoy
    Phone: (502) 930-3307
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Louisville, KY
 
03/31/2012
Orland Freestyle/Greco Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Victor Perry
    Phone: (530) 592-9284
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Orland , CA
 
03/31/2012
Barn Brawler Open
    Contact: John Morello
    Phone: (843) 995-3611
Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Grappling 
Aynor, SC
 
03/31/2012
A day on the Mat
    Contact: Derrick Waldroup
    Phone: (713) 259-3290
Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Greco 
Kingwood, TX
Event Website
Register Online
03/31/2012
Cedar Park Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: William Mckinney
    Phone: (512) 484-3422
Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Cedar Park, TX
 
03/31/2012
Buhach Colony Freestyle & Greco
    Contact: Eric Osmer
    Phone: (209) 201-9400
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Atwater, CA
 
03/31/2012
9th Annual Manistee Wrestling Tourney
    Contact: Chris Codden
    Phone: (231) 887-4205
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Manistee, MI
Event Website
 
03/31/2012
CVWA The Joust
    Contact: Gary Quintana
    Phone: (559) 978-9839
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Fresno , CA
 
03/31/2012
2012 Oahu Wrestling Club Season Open
    Contact: John Robinson
    Phone: (808) 381-3048
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Mililani, HI
 
03/31/2012
Neshaminy H. S. Freestyle/Greco Qualifier
    Contact: Joe Stabilito
    Phone: (215) 619-7775
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Langhorne, PA
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/31/2012
Grayson Freestyle Greco
    Contact: Mike Stephen
    Phone: (404) 457-5398
Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Loganville, GA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/04/2011
Big Kids State at Life University
    Contact: Ross Tazzetta
    Phone: (678) 438-3838
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Marietta, GA
Event Flier
Register Online
03/04/2011
Wasatch Folk, Freestyle, & Greco Tournament
    Contact: Wade Discher
    Phone: (435) 785-8817
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Heber City, UT
 
03/04/2011
Idaho Express Invitational
    Contact: Andy Johnson
    Phone: (208) 939-4791
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Boise, ID
Event Flier
 
03/04/2011
Snake River Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: David Bench
    Phone: (208) 684-3524
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Greco  Folkstyle 
Blackfoot, ID
 
03/04/2011
Challis Cowboy Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Steve Zettel
    Phone: (208) 879-7400
Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Challis, ID
Event Website
 
03/04/2011
Touch of Gold Ironman Challenge
    Contact: Lawanda Wagoner
    Phone: (307) 660-4022
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Gillette, WY
 
03/04/2011
IWF State Kids and Cadets Folkstyle Tounament
    Contact: Dan Summerhays
    Phone: (319) 269-1387
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Waterloo, IA
Event Flier
Register Online
03/04/2011
Little Redskins Rookie Tournament
    Contact: Robert Bates
    Phone: (815) 941-4498
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Morris, IL
Event Flier
 
03/04/2011
Sidney Smackdown Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Myron Votruba
    Phone: (308) 249-2308
FILA Junior 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Sidney, NE
 
03/04/2011
Alexander Medved International
    Contact:
Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Minsk, Belarus,
[Results]
Event Info
 
03/04/2011
Austrian Junior Greco-Roman Open
    Contact:
FILA Junior 
Style(s): Greco 
Gotzis, Austria,
[Results]
Event Info
 
03/04/2011
Florida Folkstyle State Championships
    Contact: Dale Di Bernardo
    Phone: (407) 493-8348
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Kissimmee, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/05/2011
Hobart Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Don Rogers
    Phone: (219) 942-0827
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Hobart, IN
 
03/05/2011
Missouri USA Wrestling District 3 Tournament
    Contact: Miki Courier
    Phone: (816) 322-6665
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Blue Springs, MO
 
03/05/2011
Silverton FreeCo
    Contact: Dave Yoast
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Silverton , OR
Event Website
 
03/05/2011
IKWF North Sectional
    Contact: Derrick Meyers
    Phone: (815) 739-7559
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Rochelle, IL
Event Website
 
03/05/2011
Mater Dei Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Greg Schaefer
    Phone: (317) 258-4084
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Evansville, IN
 
03/05/2011
Leavenworth County Open
    Contact: Jeff Butler
    Phone: (913) 306-0831
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Leavenworth, KS
 
03/05/2011
Badger Youth Wrestling Lake Geneva Tournament
    Contact: Tammie Ludtke
    Phone: (773) 502-7823
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lake Geneva, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/05/2011
Rocky Mountain Folkstyle Tournament
    Contact: Ken Day
    Phone: (208) 588-3174
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mackay, ID
 
03/05/2011
Sabotage Freestyle & Greco tournament
    Contact: Tom Nygard
    Phone: (360) 654-0202
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Arlington , WA
 
03/05/2011
Jr Grizzly Open
    Contact: Chris Kastler
    Phone: (620) 784-5308
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Altamont, KS
 
03/05/2011
IKWF West Chicago Sectional at Elgin
    Contact: Kelly Pancamo
    Phone: (630) 333-6995
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Elgin, IL
Event Website
 
03/05/2011
District 7 Districts
    Contact: Jennifer Whitaker
    Phone: (573) 473-6628
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mexico, MO
 
03/05/2011
District 6 Tournament
    Contact: Kevin Magoon
    Phone: (573) 586-8447
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Waynesville, MO
 
03/05/2011
PUGET SOUND FSGR CHAMPIONSHIPS
    Contact: Gerald Carpio
    Phone: (206) 384-1017
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Federal Way, WA
 
03/05/2011
West Valley Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: John Owen
    Phone: (509) 926-4263
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Spokane, WA
 
03/05/2011
MO/USA District 8 Tournament
    Contact: Brian Standridge
    Phone: (636) 447-6547
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Saint Charles, MO
 
03/05/2011
IKWF Central Chicago Sectional
    Contact: Patrick Fenton
    Phone: (773) 807-2524
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Chicago, IL
Event Website
 
03/05/2011
iron man
    Contact: Cameron Jones
    Phone: (775) 287-7269
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Sparks, NV
 
03/05/2011
Missouri USA Wrestling District 2 Tournament
    Contact: Max Hicks
    Phone: (816) 591-6437
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Polo, MO
 
03/05/2011
Missouri USA Wrestling District 1 Tournament
    Contact: Micah Phillips
    Phone: (816) 294-1064
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Savannah, MO
 
03/05/2011
IKWF West Sectional
    Contact: Todd Misfeldt
    Phone: (309) 441-5531
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Rock Island, IL
Event Website
 
03/05/2011
IKWF Central Sectional
    Contact: Doug Hoselton
    Phone: (815) 945-3024
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Fairbury, IL
Event Website
 
03/05/2011
IKWF South Sectional
    Contact: Jerry Stewart
    Phone: (618) 580-3475
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Vandalia, IL
Event Website
 
03/05/2011
IKWF North Chicago Sectional
    Contact: Joseph Weber
    Phone: (847) 417-8112
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Franklin Park, IL
Event Website
 
03/05/2011
White Pine Folk Style/Free Style Tournament
    Contact: Christian Brewer
    Phone: (775) 289-5480
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Ely, NV
 
03/05/2011
Lil` Copperheads Invitational
    Contact: Bill Reich
    Phone: (406) 563-3210
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
anaconda, MT
 
03/05/2011
Desert Vista National Qualifier
    Contact: David Gonzalez
    Phone: (480) 722-9378
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Phoenix, AZ
 
03/05/2011
ROBERT J CIFUNI MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
    Contact: Jack Granata
    Phone: (845) 653-1342
Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
NEW CITY, NY
 
03/05/2011
IKWF South Chicago Sectional
    Contact: Joe Tholl
    Phone: (708) 460-3276
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Joliet, IL
Event Website
 
03/05/2011
Laramie Folkstyle Invitational
    Contact: Mysty Stricklin
    Phone: (307) 378-2214
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Laramie, WY
 
03/05/2011
Thermopolis Folkstyle Tournament
    Contact: Tony Larson
    Phone: (307) 864-3744
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Thermopolis, WY
 
03/05/2011
Titan Challenge
    Contact: steve leight
    Phone: (828) 724-1809
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women  Folkstyle 
Marion, NC
 
03/05/2011
Watertown Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Neal Stuettgen
    Phone: (920) 253-5329
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Watertown, WI
Register Online
03/05/2011
CUSAW FROSH-SOPH STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
    Contact: Ted DeRousse
    Phone: (719) 337-7830
Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Pueblo, CO
Event Website
 
03/05/2011
Women's World Cup
    Contact:
Senior 
Style(s): Women 
Lievin, France,
[Results]
Event Info
 
03/05/2011
Hungarian Grand Prix
    Contact:
Senior 
Style(s): Greco 
Szombathely, Hungary,
[Results]
Event Info
 
03/05/2011
Klippan Lady Open
    Contact:
Senior 
Style(s): Women 
Klippan, Sweden,
[Results]
Event Info
 
03/05/2011
Bill Schell Memorial Big Piney
    Contact: Tracy Pape
    Phone: (307) 276-3923
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Big Piney, WY
 
03/05/2011
Colorado Wrestling State Championships (Age 5-15)
    Contact: Jay Eide
    Phone: (719) 332-5158
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Castle Rock, CO
Event Website
 
03/05/2011
Gator Open
    Contact: Priscilla Saucier
    Phone: (337) 775-8175
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Sulphur, LA
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/06/2011
USAW-NJ Fair Lawn Qualifier
    Contact: Joseph Yuskaitis
    Phone: (201) 203-0299
Junior  Cadet  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Fair Lawn, NJ
 
03/06/2011
8th Annual Tipton Beginners Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Cal Warner
    Phone: (765) 675-9578
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Tipton, IN
 
03/06/2011
Norwell Folkstyle Open
    Contact: John Johnson
    Phone: (317) 385-2683
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Ossian, IN
 
03/06/2011
Wildcat Warm-up to Regionals
    Contact: Rusty Waller
    Phone: (608) 219-8083
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Verona, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/06/2011
Port Washington Piranha Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Junior Rosado
    Phone: (262) 707-9818
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Port Washington, WI
Event Flier
 
03/06/2011
USA District #6 Tournament
    Contact: Dana Wiens
    Phone: (402) 202-6679
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Firth, NE
 
03/06/2011
Yorktown Wrestling Club Folkstyle Open
    Contact: Timothy J Smith
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Yorktown, IN
Event Website
 
03/06/2011
Lake Mills Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Andy Walker
    Phone: (920) 285-0422
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lake Mills, WI
Event Website
 
03/06/2011
Beat the Streets Girls Freestyle Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Cheryl Wong
    Phone: (914) 450-3693
Junior  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
New York, NY
 
03/06/2011
Wildcat Open
    Contact: Mike Shaffer
    Phone: (804) 288-0610
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Glen Allen, VA
 
03/06/2011
CLCF Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Matt Ruggieri
    Phone: (401) 944-4832
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Cranston, RI
Event Website
 
03/06/2011
CT Green Knights March Madness
    Contact: Michael Patten
    Phone: (860) 582-9526
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Terryville, CT
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/06/2011
Dodgeville Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Daniel Phelan
    Phone: (608) 924-1814
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Dodgeville, WI
Event Flier
 
03/06/2011
Ledyard Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Colleen Lauer
    Phone: (860) 464-8966
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Ledyard, CT
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/06/2011
Girls Tournament
    Contact: Justin Hoch
    Phone: (607) 624-5634
Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Freestyle 
New York, NY
 
03/06/2011
MN State Team Folkstyle
    Contact: Jennifer Pierce
    Phone: (651) 491-9890
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Shakopee, MN
Event Website
 
03/06/2011
Nebraska USA District 5
    Contact: Fred Franklin
    Phone: (402) 685-6507
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
oakland, NE
 
03/10/2011
IKWF State Championships
    Contact: Mike Urwin
    Phone: (708) 206-0701
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Rockford, IL
Event Website
 
03/10/2011
Frosh/Soph Boys -Girls High School Folkstyle State Championships
    Contact: Duane Morgan
    Phone: (831) 595-1569
Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Fresno, CA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/10/2011
Beat the Streets Youth Clinic
    Contact: Chris Hanlon
    Phone: (443) 653-0609

Style(s): Folkstyle 
Philadelphia, PA
Event Website
 
03/11/2011
Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Folkstyle Regionals-District 8
    Contact: David Black
    Phone: (715) 425-7946
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
River Falls, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/11/2011
Southeast Regional Folkstyle Championships
    Contact: Christopher McNealy
    Phone: (904) 234-3210
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Orange Park, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/11/2011
Iswa Kids And Girls Folkstyle State Finals
    Contact: Patt Van Horn
    Phone: (317) 736-5823
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Indianapolis, IN
Event Website
 
03/11/2011
2011 Greco/Freestyle/Folkstyle State Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Donald Priest
    Phone: (775) 972-0407
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle 
Winnemucca, NV
 
03/11/2011
Cadet Duals Funds Raiser
    Contact: Mohammad Babi
    Phone: (720) 620-1158
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Arvada, CO
 
03/11/2011
WWF Kids State Folkstyle Regionals District 6
    Contact: Mark See
    Phone: (608) 632-1602
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Westby, WI
Event Flier
 
03/11/2011
WWF Kids State Folkstyle Regionals District #1
    Contact: Amy Forehand
    Phone: (608) 647-1190
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Richland Center, WI
Event Flier
 
03/11/2011
WWF Kids State Folkstyle Regionals District 2
    Contact: Brian Culles
    Phone: (608) 712-1105
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Oregon, WI
Event Flier
 
03/11/2011
Intermountain Warriors Ultimate Challenge
    Contact: Ned Zollinger
    Phone: (208) 313-4698
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Pocatello, ID
 
03/11/2011
WWF State Folkstyle Regionals-District #7
    Contact: Tammy Stadler
    Phone: (920) 491-7122
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Green Bay, WI
Event Flier
 
03/11/2011
WWF Folkstyle State Regionals-District #4
    Contact: Scott Roffers
    Phone: (920) 979-8489
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Fond du lac, WI
Event Flier
 
03/11/2011
Kuna Wrestling Club Tournament
    Contact: Rance Peterson
    Phone: (208) 922-4170
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
KUNA, ID
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/11/2011
Wood River Wrestling Club Tournament
    Contact: Rebecca Allan
    Phone: (308) 583-0132
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wood River, NE
Event Website
 
03/11/2011
WWF Folkstyle State Regionals-District #3
    Contact: Randal Dusing
    Phone: (414) 507-7861
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lake Geneva, WI
Event Flier
 
03/11/2011
Random Lake Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Steve Depies
    Phone: (920) 994-9895
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Random Lake, WI
Event Flier
 
03/11/2011
MN USA Kids/Cadets State Folkstyle
    Contact: William Hinchley
    Phone: (507) 451-7366
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Rochester, MN
Event Website
 
03/11/2011
Pleasant Grove Folkstyle, Freestyle and Greco Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (208) 922-8409
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Mapleton, UT
Event Website
 
03/11/2011
Uintah Greco, Freestyle, and Folkstyle Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (208) 922-8409
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Mapleton, UT
Event Website
 
03/12/2011
Freshman State
    Contact: Matt Brickley
    Phone: (770) 236-0877
Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Marietta, GA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/12/2011
Little Kids State at Milton High School
    Contact: Bruce Gunning
    Phone: (678) 366-2702
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Alpharetta, GA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/12/2011
Missouri USA Wrestling Region B Tournament
    Contact: Darren Knox
    Phone: (816) 537-5828
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lee`s Summit, MO
 
03/12/2011
Missouri USA Wrestling Region A Tournament
    Contact: Ila Grass
    Phone: (816) 630-1261
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Kansas City, MO
 
03/12/2011
Ultimate Challenge Series Event


Intermountain Warriors Ultimate Challenge
    Contact: Ned Zollinger
    Phone: (208) 356-9303

Style(s): Folkstyle 
Pocatello, ID
Event Info
Event Website
 
03/12/2011
Mohawk Valley International Festival
    Contact: Don McGee
    Phone: (315) 633-9362
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Canastota, NY
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/12/2011
Wisconsin Folkstyle Regionals District #5
    Contact: Kevin Schmelling
    Phone: (715) 536-1585
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Merrill, WI
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/12/2011
New England Youth Wrestling Championship
    Contact: Michael Stuer
    Phone: (978) 808-0239
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lowell, MA
 
03/12/2011
Moorestown Kids State Finals Intermediates and Juniors
    Contact: Domenic Argentieri
    Phone: (215) 519-6319
Junior  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Moorestown, NJ
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/12/2011
Brandon Tournament 3/12
    Contact: Russ Cozart
    Phone: (813) 681-6827
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Brandon, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/12/2011
Ferndale Wrestling
    Contact: JESSE BIGGER
    Phone: (707) 764-1717
Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Ferndale, CA
 
03/12/2011
MO/USA Region C Tournament
    Contact: Leah Groom
    Phone: (417) 793-0406
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Carthage, MO
 
03/12/2011
Missouri USA Wrestling Region D Tournament
    Contact: Joe Labella
    Phone: (573) 295-4107
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Jefferson City, MO
 
03/12/2011
St. Stephens Freestyle Open
    Contact: Roy Hoffman
    Phone: (828) 465-4851
University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Hickory, NC
 
03/12/2011
SPARTAN FREESTYLE CHALLENGE
    Contact: Luke Leifer
    Phone: (509) 869-4157
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Spokane, WA
 
03/12/2011
South County Scuffle
    Contact: Chris Feist
    Phone: (253) 229-5797
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Covington, WA
 
03/12/2011
ORCA Duals
    Contact: Jet Thomas
    Phone: (530) 244-3796
Junior 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Redding, CA
Event Website
 
03/12/2011
Cody Open Tournament
    Contact: Sheri Morris
    Phone: (307) 527-6463
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Cody, WY
 
03/12/2011
wasco freestyle
    Contact: RHONDA MOORE
    Phone: (661) 587-3732
Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
wasco, CA
 
03/12/2011
Talon Folkstyle Tournament
    Contact: Stephen Crocker
    Phone: (804) 282-5567
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Henrico, VA
Event Flier
Register Online
03/12/2011
Anchorage Freestyle Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Kim Ottum
    Phone: (907) 248-0343
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Anchorage, AK
 
03/12/2011
T.C.W.A. Freestyle/Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Kerry Lyne
    Phone: (805) 428-3271
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women  Folkstyle 
Ventura, CA
Event Website
 
03/12/2011
Oregon Cultural Exchange Trials
    Contact: Michael Simons
    Phone: (541) 968-9949
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Springfield, OR
Event Website
 
03/12/2011
Jr. Spartans Open
    Contact: Priscilla Girouard
    Phone: (337) 856-5690
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lafayette, LA
Event Website
Register Online
03/12/2011
Kimball Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Cory Mcmanigal
    Phone: (308) 250-0462
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Kimball, NE
 
03/12/2011
Falcon Folkstyle
    Contact: John Parsons
    Phone: (925) 625-0416
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Oakley, CA
 
03/12/2011
Highlander Open
    Contact: Guillermo Villarreal
    Phone: (559) 930-3401
University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
FRESNO, CA
 
03/12/2011
3rd Annual Arkansas Youth State Tournament
    Contact: Greg Hatcher
    Phone: (501) 517-4734
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Little Rock, AR
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/12/2011
Valley Freestyle Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Timothy Bruce
    Phone: (707) 537-1877
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle 
Santa Rosa, CA
 
03/12/2011
Tyler Lynde Wrestling tournament
    Contact: Christopher Messina
    Phone: (631) 979-0132
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Smithtown, NY
 
03/12/2011
Long Island Tournament of Champions
    Contact: John Passaro
    Phone: (631) 807-3266
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Dix Hills, NY
Event Website
 
03/12/2011
Sonora Spring Tournament
    Contact: Thomas Caspari
    Phone: (661) 330-3081
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle  Grappling 
La Habra, CA
 
03/12/2011
Verrado Freestyl Tournament #1
    Contact: Michael Bostwick
    Phone: (623) 932-7400
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Buckeye, AZ
 
03/12/2011
Mick Pickford Freestyle Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Ryan Smith
    Phone: (319) 372-1862
Senior  Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Fort Madison, IA
 
03/12/2011
MSWA Senior Allstar Super Matches
    Contact: Kevin Colabucci
    Phone: (301) 483-6874
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Baltimore, MD
 
03/13/2011
Deb Allison Memorial - Moorcroft Mat Masters Tournament
    Contact: Marci Allison
    Phone: (307) 756-3785
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Moorcroft, WY
 
03/15/2011
BTS NCAA Youth Clinic
    Contact: Chris Hanlon
    Phone: (443) 653-0609
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Philadelphia, PA
Event Website
 
03/17/2011
Kids Folkstyle State
    Contact: Duane Morgan
    Phone: (831) 595-1569
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Fresno, CA
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/17/2011
NCAA National Team Practice/USAW National Team All Star Dual
    Contact: Pete Isais
    Phone: (719) 598-8181
Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Philadelphia, PA
 
03/17/2011
Garden County Invitational tournamnet
    Contact: Kevin Coss
    Phone: (308) 772-0164
Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Oshkosh, NE
 
03/17/2011
Sugar Salem Folkstyle Fight Night
    Contact: Janell Klingler
    Phone: (208) 356-4196
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Sugar City , ID
 
03/18/2011
Ultimate Challenge Series Event


Folkstyle Tour of America - Dominate in the Dells
    Contact: Cole Kelley
    Phone: (801) 830-4191
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wisconsin Dells, WI
Event Info
Event Website
Register Online
03/18/2011
Iswa Schoolboy/girl, Cadet & Junior Folkstyle State Finals
    Contact: Patt Van Horn
    Phone: (317) 736-5823
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Indianapolis, IN
Event Website
 
03/18/2011
Lander Tiger Tough Tournament
    Contact: Richard Atnip
    Phone: (307) 332-3174
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lander, WY
 
03/18/2011
2011 Snakebite Invitational
    Contact: Jason Martin
    Phone: (208) 949-8014
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Eagle, ID
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/18/2011
Folkstyle Tour of America - 2011 Dominate in the Dells
    Contact: Cole Kelley
    Phone: (801) 225-7867
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wisconsin Dells, WI
Event Website
 
03/18/2011
Idaho Falls Freestyle/Greco
    Contact: Matt Cox
    Phone: (208) 535-2900
University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Idaho Falls, ID
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/18/2011
Nebraska USA Folkstyle State Tournament
    Contact: Fred Franklin
    Phone: (402) 685-6507
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
plattsmouth, NE
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/18/2011
Bear Den Greco, Freestyle & Folkstyle Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (208) 922-8409
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Mapleton, UT
Event Website
 
03/18/2011
Bingham Three-Style Tournament
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (208) 922-8409
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Mapleton, UT
Event Website
 
03/18/2011
District IV Senior Duals
    Contact: Gregory Pelland
    Phone: (620) 672-3868
Junior 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Pratt, KS
 
03/18/2011
Eagan Wrestling USA Greco Freestyle
    Contact: Patrick Marsh
    Phone: (651) 452-9421
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Eagan , MN
 
03/19/2011
Peninsula Superstars Tournament
    Contact: Roy Pittman
    Phone: (503) 666-7439
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Gresham, OR
 
03/19/2011
Bantam, Novice & HS Cadet States Tournament
    Contact: Angelo Zuena
    Phone: (908) 337-4780
Cadet  Novice  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Union, NJ
 
03/19/2011
Hoopa/KTWC Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Joshua McKnight
    Phone: (530) 629-3000
Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Hoopa, CA
 
03/19/2011
Carmel Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Gerard D`Ambrosio
    Phone: (845) 225-7059
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Carmel, NY
Event Website
 
03/19/2011
Greendale Panther Open-Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Nathan Kleinhans
    Phone: (414) 423-9447
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Greendale, WI
Event Flier
 
03/19/2011
Turtle Mtn. Wrestling Club Tournament
    Contact: Jerome DeCoteau
    Phone: (701) 477-0185
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Belcourt, ND
 
03/19/2011
Brady Read Memorial Tournament
    Contact: Tom Read
    Phone: (307) 331-8901
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Wheatland, WY
 
03/19/2011
Bridger Valley Bruins Folkstyle Tournament
    Contact: Wayne Cook
    Phone: (307) 747-0906
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mt. View, WY
 
03/19/2011
BGS BRAWL 1
    Contact: Nicholas Zeras
    Phone: (603) 785-9705
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Concord, NH
 
03/19/2011
KWOA Spring Wrestling Classic
    Contact: Garrett Pikul
    Phone: (716) 866-5816
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Cecilia, KY
Event Website
 
03/19/2011
T.C.W.A. Freestyle/Folkstyle
    Contact: Paul Clementi
    Phone: (805) 641-2056
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women  Folkstyle 
Oxnard, CA
Event Website
 
03/19/2011
IKWF Midget State
    Contact: Joe DiGregorio
    Phone: (630) 688-5689
Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Danville, IL
Event Website
 
03/19/2011
Tucson FS/GRECO Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: rich ortiz
    Phone: (520) 465-6894
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Tucson, AZ
 
03/19/2011
Goldwater Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Andrew Alejandro
    Phone: (623) 210-2432
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Phoenix, AZ
 
03/19/2011
Woodland Freestyle
    Contact: Don Martinez
    Phone: (916) 807-4496
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Woodland, CA
Event Website
 
03/19/2011
IEWA Wrestling- J.W. North High School
    Contact: Ryan DeJournett
    Phone: (909) 292-7035
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Riverside, CA
 
03/19/2011
Shark Attack I
    Contact: Luann Thomas
    Phone: (239) 465-6700
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Naples, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/19/2011
North Big Horn USA Wrestlers Invite
    Contact: Jody Lynne Bassett
    Phone: (307) 272-0631
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Lovell, WY
 
03/19/2011
Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club Tournament
    Contact: Paul Wenzl
    Phone: (907) 696-3594
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Eagle River, AK
Event Website
Register Online
03/19/2011
Top Dog Challenge Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Danielle Peterson
    Phone: (208) 263-4584
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Sandpoint, ID
Register Online
03/19/2011
Lakewood Spring Tournament
    Contact: Thomas Caspari
    Phone: (661) 330-3081
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle  Sombo  Grappling 
Lakewood , CA
 
03/19/2011
SDUSAW Elementary & Middle School State Championship
    Contact: Travis Ahrens
    Phone: (605) 695-1778
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Flandreau, SD
 
03/19/2011
The U.S. Army Spartan Open
    Contact: Richard Martinez
    Phone: (559) 906-5399
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Fresno, CA
 
03/19/2011
Blitzkrieg Invitational/ Montana USAW Fargo Qualifier
    Contact: Richard Gibson
    Phone: (406) 222-8362
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Livingston, MT
 
03/19/2011
East Columbia USA Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Robert Wiggs
    Phone: (803) 447-2127
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Grappling 
Columbia, SC
Event Website
 
03/19/2011
Sulphur Open
    Contact: Jean Paul Duhon
    Phone: (337) 764-4802
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Sulphur, LA
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/19/2011
Top Dawg Challenge
    Contact: Wayne Navey
    Phone: (980) 241-2966
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Lincolnton, NC
 
03/20/2011
Southern New England Classic
    Contact: MICHAEL MILLEN
    Phone: (401) 783-6544
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Narragansett, RI
Register Online
03/20/2011
Cwc Challenge Ii
    Contact: Jeffery Wood
    Phone: (352) 344-5757
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Inverness, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/24/2011
Minico Folkstyle Tournament
    Contact: Rick Stimpson
    Phone: (208) 431-1655
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Rupert, ID
 
03/24/2011
NOVA II
    Contact: Roy Hill
    Phone: (703) 619-6194
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Grappling 
Alexandria, VA
 
03/25/2011
Girls Folkstyle National Championships
    Contact: Archie Randall
    Phone: 405-834-2976
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Oklahoma City, OK
Event Info
Register Online
03/25/2011
Princeton Tiger Greco-roman And Freestyle Open
    Contact: Michael Stein
    Phone: (812) 385-5648
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Princeton, IN
 
03/25/2011
Tom Shaw Memorial Northwest Cadet & Junior Regional Championships
    Contact: Merle Crocket
    Phone: 360-263-4947
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Battle Ground, WA
[Results]
Event Info
Register Online
03/25/2011
Northeast Senior Regional Championships & Brockport Freestyle & Greco-Roman Championships
    Contact: Don Murray
    Phone: 585-395-5360
Senior  Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Brockport, NY
[Results]
Event Info
Register Online
03/25/2011
Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Youth Folkstyle State Tournament
    Contact: Bob Empey
    Phone: (608) 873-5046
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Madison, WI
Event Website
Register Online
03/25/2011
Missouri USA Wrestling State Folkstyle Championships
    Contact: Scott Clark
    Phone: (816) 522-8936
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Columbia, MO
 
03/25/2011
Bonneville Classic
    Contact: Travis Banks
    Phone: (208) 529-2727
Junior 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Iona, ID
 
03/25/2011
2011 Girls Folkstyle Nationals & National Folkstyle Duals
    Contact: Arthur (Archie) Randall
    Phone: (405) 376-9293
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Oklahoma City, OK
Event Website
 
03/25/2011
Kansas Kids State Championships
    Contact: Tom Richard
    Phone: (785) 485-2785
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Topeka, KS
 
03/25/2011
Northeast Senior Regional Championships
    Contact: Don Murray
    Phone: (585) 395-5360
Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Brockport, NY
Event Website
 
03/25/2011
WAWA Kids - Cadets/Juniors State Championships
    Contact: JAMES MOORE
    Phone: (307) 265-0540
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Casper, WY
 
03/25/2011
Vallivue Spring Fling
    Contact: Will Herrera
    Phone: (208) 989-6382
Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Caldwel, ID
Register Online
03/25/2011
BAWA Castro Valley H.S.
    Contact: Ricardo Garcia
    Phone: (408) 910-5835
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Grappling 
San Leandro, CA
Event Website
Register Online
03/25/2011
Naperville Central FS/GR Developmental
    Contact: Robert Porter
    Phone: (630) 615-8665
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Naperville, IL
Event Website
 
03/25/2011
Lion Challenge
    Contact: Jared Smith
    Phone: (559) 999-2869
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Kerman, CA
 
03/25/2011
Dixie Duals
    Contact: Rod Gaddy
    Phone: (205) 937-6559
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Birmingham, AL
 
03/25/2011
SDUSAW Junior Freestyle Championships
    Contact: Raymond Ringstmeyer
    Phone: (605) 842-6959
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Rapid City, SD
 
03/25/2011
Grand Haven Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Susan Kaffenberger
    Phone: (616) 638-6824
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Grand Haven, MI
 
03/25/2011
Mountain View Freestyle / Greco State
    Contact: Jeffrey Newby
    Phone: (208) 922-8409
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Mapleton, UT
Event Website
 
03/25/2011
Oahu Grappling Series 1
    Contact: John Robinson
    Phone: (808) 381-3048
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Women  Grappling 
MILILANI, HI
Event Website
 
03/26/2011
Steelclaw Freestyle Classic
    Contact: Jeremy Mast
    Phone: (360) 826-3023
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Sedro Woolley, WA
 
03/26/2011
Columbia City Iron Eagle 3-way
    Contact: Patricia Culp
    Phone: (260) 691-2432
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Columbia City, IN
 
03/26/2011
Charlestown Freestyle
    Contact: Tom Kendrick
    Phone: (812) 256-5313
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Charlestown, IN
 
03/26/2011
Brandon Tournament 3/26
    Contact: Russ Cozart
    Phone: (813) 681-6827
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Brandon, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/26/2011
Eureka Wrestling
    Contact: Jeanette Detherage
    Phone: (707) 444-8105
Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Eureka, CA
 
03/26/2011
Coastal Mountain Freestyle and Greco Championships
    Contact: Janeva Silva
    Phone: (707) 688-0426
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Windsor, CA
 
03/26/2011
Yukon Tournament
    Contact: Joe Scheider
    Phone: (405) 715-0155
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Yukon, OK
 
03/26/2011
Warhorse Stampede
    Contact: Jeff Foster
    Phone: (828) 231-5877
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Black Mountain, NC
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/26/2011
Women's Folkstyle Junior National Duals
    Contact: Archie Randall
    Phone: 405-834-2976
Junior 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Oklahoma City, OK
Event Info
 
03/26/2011
Foothill Jr. Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Phillip Marquez
    Phone: (661) 428-5149
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Bakersfield, CA
 
03/26/2011
Red Bluff Freestyle/Greco Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Dave Rottenberg
    Phone: (530) 527-2468
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Red Bluff, CA
 
03/26/2011
Mountian View Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Robert Callison
    Phone: (480) 220-3949
Senior  FILA Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Mesa, AZ
 
03/26/2011
T.C.W.A. Freestyle/Folkstyle/Greco/Grappling Tournament
    Contact: Rob Vieira
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle  Grappling 
Oxnard, CA
Event Website
 
03/26/2011
Pueblo Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Steve Lopez
    Phone: (520) 591-7686
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Tucson, AZ
 
03/26/2011
eagle eye classic
    Contact: Roberto Dixon
    Phone: (831) 883-9904
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
san jose, CA
 
03/26/2011
Nevada Union Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Don Martinez
    Phone: (916) 807-4496
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Grass Valley, CA
Event Website
 
03/26/2011
USA Wrestling
    Contact: Harlan Kistler
    Phone: (951) 789-8943
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Riverside, CA
Event Website
 
03/26/2011
Alaska Battle Cats Tournament
    Contact: Michael Jolin
    Phone: (907) 748-1238
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Anchorage, AK
 
03/26/2011
BREWSTER Annual Youth Tournament
    Contact: Jack Duncan
    Phone: (646) 739-2061
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Brewster, NY
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/26/2011
FZE Folkstyle/Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Jeff Bolin
    Phone: (636) 240-6569
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
St. Peters, MO
 
03/26/2011
Vipers Wrestling Tourney
    Contact: Jonny Rugan
    Phone: (509) 280-3887

Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Palmdale, CA
 
03/26/2011
Trumbull Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: Sarah Jadach
    Phone: (203) 735-7175
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Trumbull, CT
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/26/2011
Tulare Titans Wrestling Club
    Contact: David Watts
    Phone: (559) 471-6676
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Tulare, CA
 
03/26/2011
Southwest Ohio Classic
    Contact: Mark Gerhard
    Phone: (937) 298-1571
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Dayton, OH
Event Website
 
03/26/2011
AVATAR BATTLE OF THE ELEMENTS
    Contact: LARRY HALL
    Phone: (702) 425-7067
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Veteran 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle  Grappling 
RENO, NV
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/26/2011
Army Strong Freestyle Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Avery Guillermo
    Phone: (915) 345-6290
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
El Paso, TX
 
03/26/2011
USAW Middle School National Duals
    Contact: Joe DiGregorio
    Phone: (630) 688-5689
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Danville, IL
Event Website
 
03/26/2011
Louisiana Wrestling USA Kids - Cadet Folkstyle State
    Contact: Philip Bode
    Phone: (225) 622-5752
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Gonzales, LA
 
03/26/2011
TXUSA Kick-off
    Contact: Kyle Stevens
    Phone: (214) 529-3328
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Frisco, TX
 
03/26/2011
Golden State Freestyle & Greco
    Contact: richard madrigal
    Phone: (925) 778-3264
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Antioch, CA
 
03/26/2011
New England 7 State Championship
    Contact: Joseph DeMeo
    Phone: (518) 374-4717
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
East Greenbush, NY
 
03/26/2011
Buhach Colony Freestyle/Greco
    Contact: Joshua Adams
    Phone: (209) 765-5203
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Atwater, CA
 
03/26/2011
El Dorado HS Spring Tournament
    Contact: Thomas Caspari
    Phone: (661) 330-3081
Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle  Grappling 
Placentia, CA
 
03/26/2011
Arvada West Freestyle/Greco Brawl
    Contact: Ramon Trujillo
    Phone: (303) 598-0318
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Edgewater, CO
 
03/26/2011
Fort Mill Open
    Contact: Christopher Brock
    Phone: (803) 487-0187
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Fort mill, SC
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/26/2011
Purple Pummel
    Contact: Jeremy Miller
    Phone: (262) 567-3253
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle  Grappling 
Whitewater, WI
 
03/26/2011
Matstalkers Freestyle Qualifier
    Contact: Ann Chlebeck
    Phone: (763) 784-1429
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Spring Lake Park , MN
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/26/2011
LAW Liberty Academy Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Jay Eide
    Phone: (719) 332-5158
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Colorado Springs, CO
 
03/26/2011
Bear Classic
    Contact: David Parmenter
    Phone: (239) 353-0265
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Naples, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/27/2011
Silverback National Team `tag Day` & Raffle
    Contact: Peter Decarli
    Phone: (860) 786-8787

Style(s): Folkstyle 
Willimantic, CT
 
03/27/2011
Benton Freestyle/Greco State Qualifier Tournament
    Contact: Russ Hughes
    Phone: (570) 864-5372
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Benton, PA
Event Website
 
03/31/2011
Burley Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Ted Tateoka
    Phone: (208) 431-0930
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Hazelton, ID
 
03/31/2011
Skyline Wrestling Madness
    Contact: Brian Ricks
    Phone: (208) 525-8761
Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Idaho Falls, ID
 
03/03/2010
2010 Freshman-Sophomore Folkstyle State Championship
    Contact: Scott Neitenbach
    Phone: (303) 309-3104
Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Pueblo, CO
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
03/03/2010
USA vs Croatia Dual Meet
    Contact:
Senior 
Style(s): Greco 
Zagreb, Croatia,
[Results]
Event Info
 
03/05/2010
Park City - Wichita Classic
    Contact: Brian Hargrove
    Phone: (316) 990-7689
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Park City, KS
 
03/05/2010
Skyline Spring Classic
    Contact: Mark Lincoln
    Phone: (208) 525-7770
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Greco  Folkstyle 
Idaho Falls, ID
 
03/05/2010
Iswa Pee-wee Thru Novice And Girls Folkstyle State Finals
    Contact: Patt Van Horn
    Phone: (317) 736-5823
Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Indianapolis, IN
Event Website
 
03/05/2010
Nj kids states
    Contact: Angelo Zuena
    Phone: (908) 337-4780
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
union, NJ
 
03/05/2010
Challis Cowboy WrstlingTournament
    Contact: Steve Zettel
    Phone: (208) 879-7400

Style(s): Folkstyle 
Challis, ID
Event Website
 
03/05/2010
Box Elder tournament
    Contact: Mike Ripplinger
    Phone: (435) 734-4840
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Brigham City, UT
Event Website
 
03/05/2010
Mountain Top Classic
    Contact: William Kilpack
    Phone: (801) 641-9832
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Sandy, UT
Event Flier
Event Website
 
03/05/2010
WAWA Juniors State Championships
    Contact: JAMES MOORE
    Phone: (307) 265-0540
Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Gillette, WY
Event Website
 
03/05/2010
Sidney Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Lynn Price
    Phone: (308) 255-1837
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Sidney, NE
 
03/05/2010
Florida Folkstyle State Championships
    Contact: John Lawton
    Phone: (727) 938-7908
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Kissimmee, FL
Event Website
Register Online
03/06/2010
Allen Co. Open
    Contact: Stephanie Mcdonald
    Phone: (620) 228-2792
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Iola, KS
 
03/06/2010
River Rat Novice
    Contact: Ned Price
    Phone: (913) 367-7095
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Atchison, KS
 
03/06/2010
Whidbey Wildcat Freestyle
    Contact: Connie Williams
    Phone: (360) 682-5825
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Oak Harbor, WA
 
03/06/2010
Mohawk Valley International Festival
    Contact: Don McGee
    Phone: (315) 633-9362
Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Canastota, NY
Event Website
 
03/06/2010
Badger Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
    Contact: Kirk La Du
    Phone: (778) 502-7823
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Lake Geneva, WI
Event Flier
 
03/06/2010
Port Washington Piranha Youth Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Cindy Dieringer
    Phone: (262) 284-2767
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Port Washington, WI
Event Flier
 
03/06/2010
Missouri USA District 1 Wresting Tournament
    Contact: Jason Kincaid
    Phone: (816) 858-3666
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Platte City, MO
 
03/06/2010
Rocky Mountain Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Ken Day
    Phone: (208) 588-3174
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mackay, ID
 
03/06/2010
Raider Ironman Tournament
    Contact: Cameron Jones
    Phone: (775) 287-7269
Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Sparks, NV
 
03/06/2010
IKWF North Sectional at Rochelle
    Contact: Derrick Meyers
    Phone: (815) 739-7559
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Rochelle, IL
Event Website
 
03/06/2010
Missouri USA District 7 Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Matt Jones
    Phone: (573) 581-6651
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Mexico, MO
 
03/06/2010
Missouri USA District 8 Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Gene Killian
    Phone: (573) 366-3972
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Ste. Geneveive, MO
 
03/06/2010
Missouri USA District 3 Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Kristina Hahn
    Phone: (660) 882-6210
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Boonville, MO
 
03/06/2010
MO/USA Wrestling District 4 Tournament
    Contact: Jason Paddock
    Phone: (816) 322-8291
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Peculiar, MO
 
03/06/2010
West Valley Freestyle Tournament
    Contact: John Owen
    Phone: (509) 926-4263
Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Spokane, WA
 
03/06/2010
district 2
    Contact: Ann Chrisman
    Phone: (660) 376-2336
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Marceline, MO
 
03/06/2010
St. Stephens Freestyle Open
    Contact: Roy Hoffman
    Phone: (828) 465-4851
University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Conover, NC
 
03/06/2010
IKWF Central Sectional at Westville
    Contact: Daniel Stricklett
    Phone: (217) 260-4506
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Westville, IL
Event Website
 
03/06/2010
IKWF Central Chicago Sectional at Mt. Carmel
    Contact: Andy Caulfield
    Phone: (773) 881-4586
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Chicago, IL
Event Website
 
03/06/2010
IKWF West Chicago Sectional at Elgin
    Contact: Kenneth Giambalvo
    Phone: (847) 489-9066
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Elgin, IL
Event Website
 
03/06/2010
Silverton Throwdown FreeCo Tournament
    Contact: Arthur Reynolds
    Phone: (503) 647-2889
Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Grappling 
Silverton, OR
 
03/06/2010
Missouri USA Wrestling District 5 Tournament
    Contact: Scott Anderson
    Phone: (417) 455-0707
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Neosho, MO
 
03/06/2010
Powell Wrestling Tournament
    Contact: Brandi Dearcorn
    Phone: (307) 254-1975
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Powell, WY
Event Website
 
03/06/2010
Touch of Gold Ironman Challenge
    Contact: Lawanda Wagoner
    Phone: (307) 660-4022
Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Gillette, WY
 
03/06/2010
IKWF North Chicago Sectional at Bartlett
    Contact: Dan Malin
    Phone: (630) 291-5516
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Bartlett, IL
Event Website
 
03/06/2010
IKWF South Sectional at Vandalia
    Contact: Heather Jackson
    Phone: (618) 283-3155
Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Intermediate 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Vandalia, IL
Event Website
 
03/06/2010