Austrian Ladies Open
Gotzis, Austria,
May 31 - 02, 2013

Senior Women's Freestyle Results
Event Results
48 kg/105.5 lbs.
Gold – Victoria Anthony of USA
Silver – Lenka Matejova of Czech Republic
Bronze – Jasmine Mian of Canada
4th – Josee Tremblay of Canada
5th – Cody Pfau of USA
6th – Shafag Muradzade of Azerbaijan

51 kg/112.25 lbs.
Gold – Whitney Conder of USA
Silver – Vanessa Brown of Canada
Bronze – Isabel Ladeveze of France
4th – Haley Augello of USA
5th - Anzhela Dorogan of Azerbaijan
6th – Dorina Peter of Austria

55 kg/121 lbs.
Gold – Sarah Hildebrandt of USA
Silver – Aurelie Basset of France
Bronze – Tatiana Debien of France
4th – Lenka Martinakova of Czech Republic
5th – Nadine Tokar of Switzerland
6th – Kathrin Mathis of Austria

59 kg/130 lbs.
Gold – Yulia Ratkevich of Azerbaijan
Silver – Michelle Fazarri of Canada
Bronze – Irina Netreba of Azerbaijan
4th – Petra Olli of Finland
5th – Martina Riegler of Austria
6th – Deanna Rix-Bettermann of USA

63 kg/138.5 lbs.
Gold – Hanna Beliayeva of Azerbaijan
Silver – Danielle Lappage of Canada
Bronze – Jennifer Page of USA
4th – Amanda Hendey of USA
5th – Tamara Wittenwiler of Switzerland
6th – Mariana Kolic of France

67 kg/147.5 lbs.
Gold – Nataliya Palamarchuk of Azerbaijan
Silver – Julia Salata of USA
Bronze – Martina Kuenz of Austria
4th – Mathilia Bounxooisana of France
5th – Sarah Jones of Great Britain
6th – Chloe Spiteri of Great Britain

72 kg/158.5 lbs.
Gold – Marina Gastl of Austria
Silver – Justina di Stasio of Canada
Bronze – Dina Ivanova of Azerbaijan

U.S. Women’s Senior Performances

48 kg/105.5 lbs. – Victoria Anthony, Huntington Beach, Calif. (Sunkist Kids), 1st place
WIN Amy Hou (USA)
WIN Fiona Robertson (Great Britain)
WIN Jasmine Mian (Canada)
WIN Lenka Matejova (Czech Republic)

48 kg/105.5 lbs. – Amy Hou, Rome, Ga. DNP
LOSS Victoria Anthony (USA)
LOSS Shafag Muradzade (Azerbaijan)

48 kg/105.5 lbs. – Cody Pfau, Parachute, Colo. 5th place
WIN Josee Tremblay (Canada)
WIN Julie Sabatie (France)
LOSS Lenka Matejova (Czech Republic)
WIN Shafag Muradzade (Azerbaijan)

51 kg/112.25 lbs. – Whitney Conder, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army), 1st place
WIN Isabel Ladeveze of France
WIN Ilona Omilusik of Poland
WIN Dorina Peter of Austria
WIN Vanessa Brown of Canada

51 kg/112.25 lbs. – Madison Tung, Santa Monica, Calif. DNP
LOSS Dorina Peter of Austria
LOSS Isabel Ladeveze of France

51 kg/112.25 lbs. – Haley Augello, Lockport, Ill. (New York AC), 4th place
WIN Laura Belnez of France
LOSS Vanessa Brown of Canada
WIN Dorogan Anzhela of Azerbaijan
LOSS Isabel Ladeveze of France

55 kg/121 lbs. – Sarah Hildebrandt, Granger, Ind. (King College)
WIN Nadine Tokar of Switzerland
WIN Emilie Dufour of France
WIN Lenka Martinakova of Czech Republic
WIN Aurelie Basset of France

59 kg/130 lbs. – Deanna Rix-Bettermann, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
WIN Piva Maite of France
LOSS Irina Netreba of Azerbaijan
LOSS Michelle Fazarri of Canada
LOSS Martina Riegler of Austria

59 kg/130 lbs. – Jenna Burket, Rocky Point, N.Y. (New York AC), DNP
WIN Margot Riviera of Austria
LOSS Yulia Ratkevich of Azerbaijan
LOSS Olli Petra of Finland

59 kg/130 lbs. – Francesca Giorgio, West Lawn, Pa. DNP
LOSS Martina Riegler of Austria
LOSS Olli Petra of Finland

63 kg/ 138.75 lbs. – Amanda Hendey, Beaumont, Calif. (King College/Titan Mercury WC) 4th place
LOSS Danielle Lappage of Canada
LOSS Mariana Kolic of France
LOSS Jennifer Page of USA

63 kg/138.75 lbs. – Jennifer Page, Orangevale, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC) 3rd place
WIN Tamara Wittenwiler of Switzerland
LOSS Hanna Beliayeva of Azerbaijan
WIN Amanda Hendey of USA

67 kg/147.5 lbs. – Julia Salata, Canton, Mich. (New York AC/King College) 2nd place
WIN Mathilia Bounxooisana of France
WIN Chloe Spiteri of Great Britain
LOSS Nataliya Palamarchuk of Azerbaijan