Beach National Championships


Rochester, NY    July 09-11, 2010


      Become A Member   |   Message Boards   |   Future Olympian Rankings   |   Merchandise

Register Online
Live Text Results
   Event Contact
      Event Director: Lou Lombardo
      Phone: 581-313-8503
      Email: ljlclean@yahoo.com



For Athletes
  • Event Schedule

  • Online Registration

  • Registration/Entry

  • Membership Requirements

  • Awards

  • Divisions

  • Weighins & Medical

  • Uniforms

  • Rules & Bracketing

  • Eligibility



  • Beach National Championships

    Beach


    RESULTS
    123 lbs
    1st Place - Jeff Kommer of Williamson HS
    2nd Place - Levon Istanboulian of Brock WC

    135 lbs
    1st Place - Vaughne Marsteiner of Sodus
    2nd Place - Nick Cegelski of Team Titan
    3rd Place - Will Goodness of Team Titan

    146 lbs
    1st Place - Casey LaNave of TWWC
    2nd Place - Anthony Lenzi of Churchville
    3rd Place - Joshua Eggleston of McQuaid

    149 lbs
    1st Place - Joe Bonaldi of Titans Worldwide
    2nd Place - Wally Maziarz of NYSS
    3rd Place - Ryan Williams of Connellsville

    160 lbs
    1st Place - Tristine Hamner of NYSS
    2nd Place - David Lyons of Brockport WC
    3rd Place - Nick Richardson of Team Titan

    173 lbs
    1st Place - Chance Marsteiner of Sodus
    2nd Place - Mikhail Potapento of West Side Wrestling
    3rd Place - Alex Walker of Westside Wrestling Club

    197 lbs
    1st Place - Joe Blair of Penfield
    2nd Place - Christopher Sutton of Olympia WC
    3rd Place - Roosevelt Adams of Freddie Thomas WC

    229 lbs
    1st Place - Bashar Srouji of Lewiston Porter Wrestling Club
    2nd Place - Jake Barnhart of Team Titan
    3rd Place - Ronald Lewis of Freddie Thomas WC

    259 lbs
    1st Place - Michael Pryce of Unattached
    2nd Place - Bruno Winterman of Team Titan
      For Fans
  • Hotels & Accommodations

  • Area Attractions

  • Event News

  • Brackets & Results

  • Audio & Video



  • © 2000-2014 USA Wrestling & TheMat.com. All Rights Reserved