ASICS USA Wrestling Folkstyle National Championships
UNI-Dome

Cedar Falls, IA    April 02-05, 2009


      Become A Member   |   Message Boards   |   Future Olympian Rankings   |   Merchandise

Register Online
Live Text Results
   Event Contact
      Event Director: Steve Knipp
      Phone: (319) 415-8785
      Email: unidome@uni.edu



For Athletes
  • Event Schedule

  • Online Registration

  • Registration/Entry

  • Membership Requirements

  • Awards

  • Divisions

  • Coaching

  • Weighins & Medical

  • Uniforms

  • Rules & Bracketing

  • Eligibility



  • Event Schedule
    Printer Friendly Schedule

    Want live text results?  Make sure
    to sign up at
    TrackWrestling

     

    Thursday, April 2nd

    Junior & Cadet Registration—McLeod Center (NO WEIGH-INS, REGISTRATION ONLY!!!)

    7:00 PM to 8:00 PM


    Friday, April 3rd

    Junior & Cadet Registration and Weigh-ins—McLeod Center

    (See Weigh-in Procedures)                

    7:00 AM to 8:00 AM

                                       

    UNI-Dome Doors Open         

    10:00 AM

     

    Junior & Cadet Session I         

    11:00 AM to 4:00 PM

     

    Junior & Cadet Session II     

    5:00 PM to 9:30 PM  

     

    Saturday, April 4th

    Kids (Bantam, Intermediate, Novice and Schoolboy/girl) Registration and Weigh-ins—McLeod Center

    (See Weigh-in Procedures)     

    7:00 AM to 8:00 AM

     

    Copper Coaches Clinic—McLeod Center 

    8:30 AM to 11:30 AM

     

    Junior & Cadet Session III

    8:30 AM to 1:30 PM

     

    Kids (Bantam, Intermediate, Novice and Schoolboy/girl) Session I

    1:30 PM to 5:00 PM  

     

    Kids (Bantam, Intermediate, Novice and Schoolboy/girl) Session II

    (Includes Medal Matches & Finals for all brackets with 8 or less competitors)

    6:00 PM to 9:00 PM

     

    Veterans Registration and Weigh-ins—McLeod Center

    7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

                                                                               

    Sunday, April 5th

    Doors Open

    7:00 AM

     

    Church ServiceWest Stands

    7:30 AM to 8:00 AM

     

    Participant Parade

    8:30 AM to 9:00 AM

     

    Kids (Bantam, Intermediate, Novice and Schoolboy/girl) Session III

    9:00 AM to 2:30 PM

     

    Veterans Competition

    9:00 AM to Conclusion

     

     

    Sessions and schedule subject to change

     

    For specific event procedures or scheduling, contact USA Wrestling National Events at (719) 598-8181.

     



      For Fans
  • Map To Venue

  • Tickets & Admission

  • Hotels & Accommodations

  • Area Attractions

  • Event News

  • Brackets & Results


  • Event Sponsors


    © 2000-2014 USA Wrestling & TheMat.com. All Rights Reserved