Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
      HOME




Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

2014 ASICS BOYS TEAM
ASICS
06/02/2014

First Team
106 - Devin Brown, Jr, Franklin Regional HS, Murrysville, PA
113 - Spencer Lee, Fr, Franklin Regional HS, Murrysville, PA
120 - Nick Piccinnini, Jr, Ward Melville HS, East Setauket, NY
126 - Stevan Micic*, Sr, Hanover Central HS, Cedar Lake, IN
132 - Zahid Valencia*, Jr, St. John Bosco HS, Bellflower, CA
138 - Joey McKenna, Sr, Blair Academy, Blairstown Township, NJ
145 - Micah Jordan, Sr, Graham HS, St. Paris, OH
152 - Bryce Brill, Sr, Mount Carmel HS, Chicago, IL
160 - Garrett Peppelman, Sr, Central Dauphin HS, Harrisburg, PA
170 - Chance Marsteller*, Sr, Kennard Dale HS, Fawn Grove, PA
182 - Johnny Sebastian, Sr, Bergen Catholic HS, Oradell, NJ
195 - Lance Benick, Jr, Totino Grace HS, Fridley, MN
220 - Roy Nash, Sr, Taylorsville HS, Murray, UT
285 - Nick Nevills, Sr, Clovis HS, Clovis, CA

* - denotes repeat selection

Second Team
106 - Yianni Diakomihalis, Fr, Hilton HS, Hilton, NY
113 - Nick Suriano, So, Bergen Catholic HS, Oradell, NJ
120 - Luke Pletcher, So, Greater Latrobe HS, Latrobe, PA
126 - Ke-Shawn Hayes, Jr, Park Hill HS, Kansas City, MO
132 - Josh Alber, Sr, Dakota HS, Dakota, IL
138 - Zac Hall, Sr, St. Johns HS, St. Johns, MI
145 - Jason Nolf, Sr, Kittanning HS, Kittanning, PA
152 - Jacob Danishek, Sr, Dayton Christian HS, Miamisburg, OH
160 - Ryan Blees, Sr, Bismarck HS, Bismarck, ND
170 - Bo Nickal , Sr, Allen HS, Allen, TX
182 - Ryan Christensen, Sr, Woodinville HS, Woodinville, WA
195 - Derek White, Sr, Edmond North HS, Edmond, OK
220 - Jeremy Sweany, Sr, Vacaville HS, Vacaville, CA
285 - Thomas Haines, Sr, Solanco HS, Quarryville, PA

Third Team
106 - Ty Agaisse, So, Delbarton HS, Morristown, NJ
113 - Daton Fix, Fr, Charles Page HS, Sand Springs, OK
120 - Nathan Boston, Sr, Woodford County HS, Versailles, KY
126 - Tommy Thorn, Sr, St. Michael-Albertville HS, Albertville, MN
132 - Fredy Stroker, Jr, Bettendorf HS, Bettendorf, IA
138 - Vincenzo Joseph, Jr, Central Catholic HS, Pittsburgh, PA
145 - Solomon Chishko, Sr, Canon-McMillan HS, Canonsburg, PA
152 - Logan Massa, Jr, St. Johns HS, St. Johns, MI
160 - Dylan Milonas, Sr, Blair Academy, Blairstown Township, NJ
170 - Chandler Rogers, Sr, Stillwater HS, Stillwater, OK
182 - Zack Zavatsky, Sr, Greater Latrobe HS, Latrobe, PA
195 - Michael Pixley, Sr, Blue Springs HS, Blue Springs, MO
220 - Bryan Dobzanski, Sr, Delsea HS , Franklinville, NJ
285 - Sam Stoll , Sr, Kasson-Mantorville HS, Kasson, MN

Honorable Mention (listed in alphabetical order)

106: Justin Mejia, Fr, Clovis HS, Clovis, CA; Jabari Moody, Jr, Rich Central HS, Olympia Fields, IL; Austin O’Connor, Fr, St. Rita HS, Chicago, IL; Danny Vega, So, Ironwood Ridge HS, Oro Valley, AZ; Tyler Warner, So, Claymont HS, Uhrichsville, OH.

113: Vito Arujau, Fr, Syosset HS, Syosset, NY; Hunter Marko, So, Amery HS, Amery, WI; Jack Mueller, So, Trinity Christian Academy, Dallas TX; Kyle Norstrem, Jr, Brandon HS, Brandon, FL; Brian Rossi, Sr, Lockport HS, Lockport, IL.

120: Brent Fleetwood Sr, Smyrna HS, Smyrna, DE; Ethan Lizak, Sr, Parkland HS, Orefield, PA; Elijah Oliver, Jr, Christian Brothers HS, Memphis, TN; Scott Parker, Sr, Pennridge HS, Perkasie, PA; Sean Russell, Sr, Collins Hill HS, Suwanee, GA.

126: Matthew Kolodzik, Jr, Blair Academy, Blairstown Township, NJ; Dalton Macri, Sr, Canon-McMillan HS, Canonsburg, PA; Ryan Millhof, Sr, Collins Hill HS, Suwanee, GA; Zeke Moisey, Sr, Bethlehem Catholic HS, Bethlehem, PA; Jared Prince, Jr, University HS, Palm Harbor, FL.

132: Jered Cortez, Sr, Glenbard North HS, Carol Stream, IL; Brock Ervin, Jr, Union County HS, Morganfield, KY; Anthony Giraldo, Sr, North Bergen HS, North Bergen, NJ; Coy Ozias, Sr, Christiansburg HS, Christiansburg, VA; Joshua Terao, Sr, Mid-Pacific Institute, Honolulu, HI.

138: Ronnie Gentile, Jr, Paulsboro HS, Paulsboro, NJ; Seth Gross, Sr, Apple Valley HS, Apple Valley, MN; Gary Wayne Harding, Sr, Collinsville HS, Collinsville, OK; Emilio Saavedra, Sr, Modesto HS, Modesto, CA; Cole Weaver, Sr, Hudson HS, Hudson, MI.

145: Colton Adams, Sr, Scottsbluff HS, Scottsbluff, NE; Alfred Bannister, Sr, Bishop McNamara HS, Forestville, MD; Joe Smith, Jr. Stillwater HS, Stillwater, OK; Hayden Tuma, Sr, Centennial HS, Boise, ID; Nikko Villarreal, Sr, Gilroy HS, Gilroy, CA.

152: Tyler Berger, Sr, Crook County HS, Prineville, OR; Jack Clark, Sr, St. Augustine Preparatory, Richland, NJ; Louis Hernandez, Sr, Mepham HS, North Bellmore, NY; Mason Manville, So, Blair Academy, Blairstown Township, NJ; T.C. Warner, Sr, Cumberland Valley HS, Mechanicsburg, PA.

160: Fox Baldwin, Jr, Osceola HS, Kissimmee, FL; Daniel Lewis, Sr, Blue Springs HS, Blue Springs, MO; Shakur Rasheed, Sr, Longwood HS, Middle Island, NY; Jonathan Schleifer, Sr, East Brunswick HS, East Brunswick, NJ; Brandon Womack, Sr, Scottsboro HS, Scottsboro, AL.

170: Dillon Artigliere, Sr, Roxbury HS, Succasunna, NJ; Kimball Bastian, Sr, Maple Mountain HS, Spanish Fork, UT; Mark Hall, So, Apple Valley HS, Apple Valley, MN; Myles Martin, Jr, McDonogh School, Owings Mills, MD; Anthony Valencia, Jr, St. John Bosco HS, Bellflower, CA.

182: Angus Arthur, Jr, St. Johns HS, St. Johns, MI; Nick Fiegener, Sr, Folsom HS, Folsom, CA; Corey Griego, Sr, Sultana HS, Hesperia, CA; JaVaughn Perkins, Sr, Omaha North HS, Omaha, NE; Dylan Wisman, Jr, Millbrook HS, Winchester, VA.

195: Marcus Harrington, Sr, Waterloo West HS, Waterloo, IA; Chip Ness, Sr, Buford HS, Buford, GA; Nathan Rose, Sr, Sibley East HS, Arlington, MN; Samuel Shields-Colbray, So, Hermiston HS, Hermiston, OR; Preston Weigel, Sr, Hays HS, Hays, KS.

220: Michael Boykin, Sr, Coatesville HS, Coatesville, PA; Kenneth Brinson, Jr, Marist School, Atlanta, GA; Austin Myers, Jr, Campbell County HS, Alexandria, KY; Gelen Robinson, Sr, Lake Central HS, St. John, IN; Jordan Wood, So, Boyertown HS, Boyertown, PA.

285: Tanner Farmer, Sr, Highland HS, Highland, IL; Adarios Jones, Sr, Moline HS, Moline, IL; James O’Hagan, Sr, Seaford HS, Seaford, NY; Harrison Phillips, Sr, Millard West HS, Omaha, NE; Jesse Webb, Sr. Mount Anthony HS, Bennington, VT.


 
Go Back
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.