Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
      HOME




Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

USA Wrestling Folkstyle National completed with age-group competition
Meagan Templeton-Lynch USA Wrestling
04/08/2013

Action from the USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals in Cedar Falls, Iowa. Dave Peterson photo.

CEDAR FALLS, Iowa – Competition in the Schoolboy/girl, Novice, Intermediate, Bantam and Veteran divisions of the USA Wrestling/Cliff Keen Folkstyle Nationals were held on April 6-7 in Cedar Falls, Iowa.

There were 12 2012 champions who returned and defended their titles.

Brock Hardy of Utah United earned gold this year in the Schoolboy division at 120 lbs. Hardy won last year in the Novice division at 112 lbs.

Also at the Schoolboy level, Gable Steveson of Apple Valley won at 175 lbs., last year winning as a Novice at 140+ lbs. Steveson is now a six-time winner of this championship. Steveson’s older brother, Bobby Steveson won in the Junior division at 182 lbs.

Earning gold in the Novice division for the second year in a row was Daniel Kerkvliet of Pinnacle, who won at 112 lbs. this year and 100 lbs. in 2012.

Daschle Lamer of Legends of Gold won in the Bantam division at 55 lbs. in 2012 and 60 lbs. in 2013.

Eight folkstyle Veteran division wrestlers earned gold in 2012 and again this year.

In Veteran Division A, Ruslan Mukhamadiyarov of Chicago Wrestling Club won at 286.5 lbs. this year and 213.75 lbs. last year.

Chad Shilson of Minnesota Storm won for the second year in Veteran Division C at 138.75 lbs.

In Veterans Division D, repeat winners are James Kasser of Crush Wrestling Club, who won last year at 138.75 lbs. and this year at 152 lbs., Donald Wallacce of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club, who won at167.5 lbs. in Division D this year and in Division C last year, Robert Boshoven (Unattached), who won at 187.25 lbs. last year and this year and Timothy Stepleton of Team Iowa, who won at 213.75 lbs. both years.

In Veteran Division E, Peter Haag of Chicago Wrestling Club won this year and last at 187.25 lbs. and John Wilson (Unattached) won at 213.75 lbs. in 2012 and again in 2013.

USAW/CLIFF KEEN FOLKSTYLE NATIONALS
At Cedar Falls, Iowa, April 6-7

Schoolboy/girl results


70
1st Place Match - Jace Koelzer (Team Kansas) won by decision over Lukasz Walendzak (Bloomington South Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)
2nd Place Match - Lukasz Walendzak (Bloomington South Wrestling) won by decision over Maxwell Crowe (PINNacle) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match - Maxwell Crowe (PINNacle) won by decision over Logan Ashton (Compound Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match - Joshua Herrera (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Conrad Braswell (DC Elite) (Dec 4-1)
7th Place Match - Dane Durlacher (Bison Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mike Smith (PINNacle) (TF 15-0)

77
1st Place Match - Eric Faught (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cody Phippen (East Kansas) (Dec 2-0)
2nd Place Match - Cody Phippen (East Kansas) won by decision over Mason Phillips (Crass Trained Weigh-In-Club) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match - Mason Phillips (Crass Trained Weigh-In-Club) won by decision over Adam Kinnaman (Meneely School of Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)
5th Place Match - Dylan Burnoski (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) won by major decision over Patrick McKee (PINNacle) (Maj 13-0)
7th Place Match - Ty Mills (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Blaine Rodolf (Sheldon Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

84
1st Place Match - Colton Yapoujian (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason Turner (East Kansas) (Dec 2-0)
2nd Place Match – Mason Turner (East Kansas) won by rule over Bradley Bitting (PWA) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Bradley Bitting (PWA) won by decision over Marcus Castillo (Tucson Cyclones) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match - Adam McSorley (Hastings) won in sudden victory - 1 over Samuel Webster (PINNacle) (SV-1 5-3)
7th Place Match - Joseph Otero (Team Otero) won by decision over Devon Noer (PINNacle) (Dec 7-2)

91
1st Place Match - Rylee Molitor (PINNacle) won by decision over Saul Ervin (Union County Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
2nd Place Match - Saul Ervin (Union County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brock Bergelin (X-Factor Elite) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match - Brock Bergelin (X-Factor Elite) won in sudden victory - 1 over Dustin Plott (Blanchard) (SV-1 6-2)
5th Place Match - Nathan Lendt (se polk) won in sudden victory - 1 over Devin Schwartzkopf (Purler) (SV-1 2-0)
7th Place Match - Jake Gliva (PINNacle) won in sudden victory - 1 over Peter Ferraro (Team Overtime) (SV-1 4-2)

98
1st Place Match - Jon Trowbridge (East Kansas) won by decision over Ian Stettler (Metro Mat Vipers) (Dec 6-3)
2nd Place Match - Cole Mathews (Bad Karma) won by major decision over Ian Stettler (Metro Mat Vipers) (Maj 8-0)
3rd Place Match - Cole Mathews (Bad Karma) won by decision over clayton currier (MT Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match - Gabriel Gray (Albuquerque) won by decision over Nikolas Chavez (WHS) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match - Dalton Wagner (Flat Earth Wrestling) won in sudden victory - 1 over Hunter Jump (Duncan) (SV-1 7-5)

105
1st Place Match - Cole Moody (Team Legacy) won in sudden victory - 1 over Isaiah Bailey (MarcAurele) (SV-1 3-1)
2nd Place Match - Isaiah Bailey (MarcAurele) won by pin over Ryan Hansen (Champions Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:47)
3rd Place Match - Ryan Hansen (Champions Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alex Lloyd (PINNacle) (Dec 6-4)
5th Place Match - Emille `DJ` Shannon (King Select) won by decision over Teddy Pierce (Forest Lake) (Dec 7-6)
7th Place Match - Hayden Stensland (Eagan Wresting Club) won by decision over Tristan Fordin (Ruby Mountain Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

112
1st Place Match - Kendall Frame (Kansas Young Guns) won by major decision over Carter Lohr (SMI) (Maj 11-3)
2nd Place Match – Carter Lohr (SMI) won by rule over Beau Bratcher (Team Big) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Beau Bratcher (Team Big) won by decision over Cal Hansen (Advanced School of Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match - Jake Allar (Hi-Flyers) won by pin over Dakota Galt (Legends of Gold) (Pin 0:54)
7th Place Match - Garrett Niel (Unattached) won by pin over Brayton Lee (Red Cobra WA) (Pin 1:29)

120
1st Place Match - Brock Hardy (Utah United) won by decision over Clay Lautt (East Kansas) (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Match - Clay Lautt (East Kansas) won by rule over Anthony Artalona (Brandon) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Anthony Artalona (Brandon) won by decision over Hayden Krein (LAW) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match - Bryce Younger (Victory School of Wrestling) won by decision over August Yoder (Badger Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
7th Place Match - Juwan Robinson (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) won by pin over Kameron Frame (Kansas Young Guns) (Pin 0:36)

128
1st Place Match – Travis Wittlake (Team Bucs) won by pin over Datrelle Kozeluh (Crosstown WC) (Pin 2:27)
2nd Place Match - Jared Krattiger (Higher Level Wrestling) won by decision over Datrelle Kozeluh (Crosstown WC) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match - Jared Krattiger (Higher Level Wrestling) won by decision over Max Wohlabaugh (Florida Jets) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match - Jarel Arbegast (North Iowa Wrestling Club) won by pin over Dauson Whiteley (Abilene Kids) (Pin 1:32)
7th Place Match - Jackson Berck (Purler) won in sudden victory - 1 over Joshua Doerr (Rushford) (SV-1 4-2)

136
1st Place Match - Braedon Orrino (Overtime Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Gray (Delta WC) (Dec 6-4)
2nd Place Match - Jacob Gray (Delta WC) won by decision over Andrew Okayama (Force Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match - Andrew Okayama (Force Wrestling) won by decision over Brock Bushfield (Billings Heights) (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match - Mason Parris (Golden Cross) won by pin over Sebastian Mordecai (Nighthawks Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:54)
7th Place Match - Michael Baker (Golden Cross) won by decision over Marcus Coleman (Ames) (Dec 5-2)

144
1st Place Match - Jack Jessen (Martinez Elite) won by decision over Mason Rutt (Tri City United) (Dec 5-4)
2nd Place Match - Mason Rutt (Tri City United) won by decision over Dalton Miller (Anoka) (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match - Dalton Miller (Anoka) won by decision over Giullian Nakamatsu (Team GV) (Dec 5-3)
5th Place Match - Jacob Dixon (Fowlerville HS) won by forfeit over Zach Elam (Team Central Wrestling Club) (FF)
7th Place Match - Drake McAdow (Team Nevada North) won by decision over Jared Florell (Totino-Grace) (Dec 3-1)

152
1st Place Match - Anthony Sherry (Meneely School of Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Slade Sifuentes (Lake Mills) (MFF)
2nd Place Match - Jake Malchuski (Billings Heights) won by medical forfeit over Slade Sifuentes (Lake Mills) (MFF)
3rd Place Match - Jake Malchuski (Billings Heights) won by pin over Bryce Oveson (Wilton Wrestling) (Pin 1:59)
5th Place Match - Jake Raschka (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Nathan Walton (CIA) (Dec 5-2)
7th Place Match - Timothy Bowers (SBC Wrestling (Second Baptist) won by decision over Dustin Jones (Jonesboy Wrestling Factory) (Dec 7-2)

160
1st Place Match - Alex Peplinski (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) won by major decision over Noah Flock (Cashton Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)
2nd Place Match - Jake Belongia (West Allis / West Milwaukee) won by tech fall over Noah Flock (Cashton Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
3rd Place Match - Jake Belongia (West Allis / West Milwaukee) won by major decision over Tyler Cook (Bad Karma) (Maj 9-0)
5th Place Match - Tucker Morrison (Unattached) won by pin over Max Darrah (TimberWolves Xtreme) (Pin 1:46)
7th Place Match - Logan Theodore (Screaming Yetis) won by medical forfeit over Brandon McKimmy (Jonesboy Wrestling Factory) (MFF)

175
1st Place Match - Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) won by major decision over Jeffrey Breaker (OFA) (Maj 15-4)
2nd Place Match - Logan Murdy (Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Jeffrey Breaker (OFA) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match - Logan Murdy (Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Noah Broderson (Team No Ego Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match - Colton Wasieleski (Fond du Lac Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathan Borst (Badger Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
7th Place Match - Christopher Middlebrooks (Little Huskies Wrestling Club) won by pin over Dalton White (Ogden Outlaws) (Pin 0:32)

190
1st Place Match - Luke Rinehart (Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Constantine George (Putnam Valley) (Dec 2-0)
2nd Place Match - Kevin Alvarez (Team No Ego Wrestling Club) won by decision over Constantine George (Putnam Valley) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match - Kevin Alvarez (Team No Ego Wrestling Club) won by decision over David Aranda (palomino academy) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match - Andrew Shaffes (Team Louisiana) won by pin over Brock Meyer (Elite Takedown club) (Pin 1:30)

210
1st Place - Blake Zalapi of Hononegah Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cole Rickert of Bad Karma
3rd Place - Spencer Trenary of Team Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place - Ricky Soto (Coon Rapids)
Round 1 - Cole Rickert (Bad Karma) won by decision over Spencer Trenary (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
Round 1 - Blake Zalapi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ricky Soto (Coon Rapids) (Pin 0:18)
Round 2 - Blake Zalapi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by pin over Spencer Trenary (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:34)
Round 2 - Cole Rickert (Bad Karma) won by pin over Ricky Soto (Coon Rapids) (Pin 1:30)
Round 3 - Spencer Trenary (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ricky Soto (Coon Rapids) (Pin 1:56)
Round 3 - Blake Zalapi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole Rickert (Bad Karma) (Dec 7-1)


265
1st Place Match - Dylan Campton (Cashton Wrestling) won by pin over Shun Talmadge (Club West Wrestling) (Pin 1:28)
2nd Place Match – A. Conor Dwyer (Independent) won by pin over Shun Talmadge (Club West Wrestling) (Pin 2:09)
3rd Place Match – A. Conor Dwyer (Independent) won by pin over Eric Bentler (Stanley-Boyd) (Pin 0:28)
5th Place Match - Blake Mccarthy (Rocket Fuel Wrestling Club) won by decision over Randel Amos (Tiger Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

Novice results

60
1st Place Match - Chance Lamer (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Jacob Rundell (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Match - Jacob Rundell (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by decision over Brenden Chaowanapibool (Team aggression) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match - Brenden Chaowanapibool (Team aggression) won in sudden victory - 1 over Eli Knight (Hamilton Trained) (SV-1 2-0)
5th Place Match - Sean Spidle (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Gary Steen (Bad Karma) (Dec 5-2)
7th Place Match - Ayden Kingery (SEP Rams) won by decision over Mason Campshure (Fox Valley Elite) (Dec 3-2)

65
1st Place Match - Kellyn March (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Ryan Smith (Harvey Twisters) (Dec 10-3)
2nd Place Match - Ryan Smith (Harvey Twisters) won by decision over Cullan Schriever (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match - Cullan Schriever (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Laken Boese (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match - Kaden Kuenzi (Salem Elite Wrestling Club) won by pin over Alexander Edelblute (lakeland wrestling club) (Pin 0:40)
7th Place Match - Jace Palmer (Windy City Wrestlers) won by decision over William Zernich (Team GV) (Dec 2-1)

70
1st Place Match – Joshua Saunders (Purler) won by decision over Isaiah H. Gonzalez (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
2nd Place Match - Isaiah H. Gonzalez (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bryan Smith (Harvey Twisters) (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match - Bryan Smith (Harvey Twisters) won by decision over Khyler Brewer (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match - Wyatt Yapoujian (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jonathan Conrad (Brandon) (Dec 4-3)
7th Place Match - Andrew Baysingar (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by decision over Jeremiah Reno (Victory Athletics) (Dec 8-2)

75
1st Place Match - Beau Bartlett (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy) won by pin over Kade Thompson (Elite Wrestling) (Pin 0:55)
2nd Place Match - Kade Thompson (Elite Wrestling) won by rule over Hunter Lewis (Advanced School of Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Hunter Lewis (Advanced School of Wrestling) won by decision over Reid Ballantyne (PINNacle) (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match - Nicholas Bolivar (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jake Svihel (PINNacle) (Dec 3-1)
7th Place Match - Nicholas Burgard (Bad Karma) won by decision over Jason Henschel (Team Kansas) (Dec 4-0)

80
1st Place Match – Jesse Vasquez (Team Mercury Wrestling Club) won by major decision over James Pierandozzi (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) (Maj 11-2)
2nd Place Match - Cade DeVos (Unattached) won by decision over James Pierandozzi (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match - Cade DeVos (Unattached) won by decision over Kyle Kantola (TNT) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match - Jaxon Smith (PWA) won in sudden victory - 1 over Alexander Mosconi (Hoosier Elite) (SV-1 6-4)
7th Place Match - Corey Wait (Purler) won by pin over Joshua Ogunsanya (Harvey Twisters) (Pin 2:37)

85
1st Place Match - Donnell Washington (Harvey Twisters) won by decision over Cade Lindsey (Team Kansas) (Dec 9-2)
2nd Place Match - Cade Lindsey (Team Kansas) won by tech fall over Nick Dunagan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)
3rd Place Match – Nick Dunagan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by decision over Phil Skeps (MN Elite) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match - Mace Kilty (Stratford) won by decision over Graham Calhoun (Plymouth) (Dec 2-0)
7th Place Match - Jalen Schropp (DC Elite) won by major decision over Marcos Polanco (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

90
1st Place Match - Alfonso Martinez (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Lance Runyon (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)
2nd Place Match - Lance Runyon (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Colby Njos (Anoka) (SV-1 4-2)
3rd Place Match - Colby Njos (Anoka) won by major decision over John Diener (Kaukauna) (Maj 8-0)
5th Place Match - Rocky Elam (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colby Singletary (Naples titans) (Dec 5-0)
7th Place Match - Greyden Penner (Victory Athletics) won by decision over Mitchel Alexander (Grain Valley Eagles) (Dec 2-1)

95
1st Place Match - Abe Assad (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jacob Olson (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
2nd Place Match - Skyler Noftsger (Ballard Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Olson (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match - Skyler Noftsger (Ballard Wrestling Club) won by major decision over CODY COFFEY (Team aggression) (Maj 9-0)
5th Place Match - Devin Dennee (Stratford) won by pin over Eric Owens (Ankeny) (Pin 2:41)
7th Place Match - David Delly (Naples titans) won by decision over Cameron Crawford (Big Cat Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)

100
1st Place Match - Trevor Dennee (Stratford) won by major decision over Anthony Jaden Glauser (Wrestling Factory) (Maj 13-4)
2nd Place Match - Jesse Martinez (Riverdale) won by major decision over Anthony Jaden Glauser (Wrestling Factory) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Place Match - Jesse Martinez (Riverdale) won by decision over Sean Howk (PINNacle) (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match - Cade Lautt (East Kansas) won by decision over Bryson Hervol (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
7th Place Match - Isaac Diaz (Oconto Middle School) won by decision over Jayden Terronez (Impact Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)

105
1st Place Match - Troy Fisher (Kansas Young Guns) won by pin over Trevor Swier (Unattached) (Pin 2:00)
2nd Place Match - Trevor Swier (Unattached) won by rule over Drew Hennessey (iowa grant) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Drew Hennessey (iowa grant) won by injury default over Richard Benda (NomaDelite) (Inj. 2:36)
5th Place Match - Easton Kilty (Stratford) won by pin over William Jicks (Junior Saints) (Pin 1:23)
7th Place Match - Drew Venteicher (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Isaac Trumble (Meneely School of Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)

112
1st Place Match - Daniel Kerkvliet (PINNacle) won by decision over Christian Rodriguez (Buckley Trained) (Dec 2-0)
2nd Place Match - Christian Rodriguez (Buckley Trained) won by rule over Julien Broderson (Team No Ego Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Julien Broderson (Team No Ego Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Josh Piechowski (PINNacle) (Maj 11-0)
5th Place Match - J.J Corral (A-F Green Demons) won in sudden victory - 1 over Blake Gillum (Salem Elite Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)
7th Place Match - Jason LaAsmar (Bad Karma) won by pin over Dawson Denning (Taz) (Pin 2:41)

120
1st Place Match - Jeremiah Hollen (East Valley Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over James Ellis III (Metro Mat Vipers) (SV-1 6-4)
2nd Place Match - James Ellis III (Metro Mat Vipers) won by decision over Wyatt Hendrickson (Newton wrestling club) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match - Wyatt Hendrickson (Newton Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Harry Nawrot (A-F Green Demons) (Maj 12-3)
5th Place Match - Lance Keneley (Team GV) won by pin over Darby McLaughlin Jr. (Mass National Team) (Pin 1:52)
7th Place Match - Jared Dowell (Pekin Boys & Girls Club) won by pin over Rowan Morgan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:24)

130
1st Place Match - Mark Hastings (Warrior Wrestling) won by tech fall over Erich Osteen (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)
2nd Place Match - Matt Koelbl (Campbellsport Wrestling Club) won by pin over Erich Osteen (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:52)
3rd Place Match - Matt Koelbl (Campbellsport Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jakob Alvarado (Team GV) (Pin 0:32)
5th Place Match - Dalton Hartung (Durand/Weigh In Club) won by pin over Samuel Ott (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Pin 2:45)
7th Place Match - Ryan McGuire (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

140
1st Place Match - Victor Jaquez (Palomino Academy) won by major decision over Jager Clark (Higher Level Wrestling) (Maj 15-1)
2nd Place Match - Jager Clark (Higher Level Wrestling) won by decision over Brendan Burke (Sparta Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match - Brendan Burke (Sparta Wrestling Club) won by decision over William Gleason (Stillwater) (Dec 10-4)
5th Place Match - Cylus Hoke (Culver Mat Club) won by decision over Brayden Wolf (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
7th Place Match - Sione Halo (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

140+
1st Place Match - Santos Cantu (Salem Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Denzel Bryant (Tinley Park Bulldogs) (Dec 7-3)
2nd Place Match - Denzel Bryant (Tinley Park Bulldogs) won by pin over Nicky Pierce (Forest Lake) (Pin 3:27)
3rd Place Match - Nicky Pierce (Forest Lake) won by medical forfeit over Andrew Snyder (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (MFF)
5th Place Match - Donovan Ford (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) won by pin over Colten Wall (Fennimore Youth Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:54)
7th Place Match - Easton Turner (Team Shamrock) won by pin over Sebastian Billington (A-F Green Demons) (Pin 1:19)

140++
1st Place - Trey Kaiser of Brookwood Youth
2nd Place - Taylor Houghton of Wisconsin Dells
Round 1 - Trey Kaiser (Brookwood Youth) won by pin over Taylor Houghton (Wisconsin Dells) (Pin 2:24)
Round 2 - Trey Kaiser (Brookwood Youth) won by pin over Taylor Houghton (Wisconsin Dells) (Pin 2:06)

Intermediate results

50
1st Place Match - Troy Dolphin (Ringers) won by pin over Morgan Johnson (Mile High Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:40)
2nd Place Match - Morgan Johnson (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by pin over Shane Corrigan (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) (Pin 1:41)
3rd Place Match - Shane Corrigan (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) won by decision over Kolby Warren (Purler) (Dec 10-5)
5th Place Match - Bryce Jackson (Meneely School of Wrestling) won by major decision over Noah Tonsor (Ringers) (Maj 8-0)
7th Place Match - Quincy Happel (Lisbon) won by major decision over Taedon Nichols (Burnett Bulldogs) (Maj 9-0)

55
1st Place Match - William Bishop (PWA) won in sudden victory - 1 over Hayden Halter (Higher Level Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)
2nd Place Match - Caden Horwath (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Hayden Halter (Higher Level Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match - Caden Horwath (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) (Dec 5-3)
5th Place Match - Samuel Hayes (Contender Wrestling Illinois) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Kobi Johnson (Mile High Wrestling Club) (UTB 0-0)
7th Place Match - Tryon Kaess (Snoqualmie Valley Wrestling) won by decision over Ethan Fischer (PINNacle) (Dec 7-0)

60
1st Place Match - Nasir Bailey (Harvey Twisters) won by major decision over Tyler Klein (World Gold Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)
2nd Place Match - Jesse Sills (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tyler Klein (World Gold Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match - Jesse Sills (Region Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Anton Chacon (Salem Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)
5th Place Match - Sean Budzinski (Ringers) won by decision over Reid Nelson (Forest Lake) (Dec 2-0)
7th Place Match - Jacob Bross (PINNacle) won in sudden victory - 1 over Kane Kettering (Bad Karma) (SV-1 6-4)

65
1st Place Match - Garrison Dendy (Hamilton Trained) won by decision over Drew Lang (Team Legacy) (Dec 2-0)
2nd Place Match - Drew Lang (Team Legacy) won by rule over Matthew Singleton (Hamilton Trained) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Matthew Singleton (Hamilton Trained) won by decision over Carson DesRosier (Helena Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match - Antrell Taylor (Meneely School of Wrestling) won by pin over Damari Reed (Harvey Twisters) (Pin 2:15)
7th Place Match - Stephen Roberson Jr (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Payton Handevidt (Flat Earth Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

70
1st Place Match - Diego Martinez (Team Bullcatcher) won by decision over Hayden Taylor (DC Elite) (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Match - Jack Milos (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by decision over Hayden Taylor (DC Elite) (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match - Jack Milos (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by decision over Cody Goodwin (RWA/Southside Stallions) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match - Cason Lindsey (Team Kansas) won by decision over Q Boyd (Ruby Mountain Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
7th Place Match - Cael Berg (PINNacle) won by decision over Darion Johnson (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)

75
1st Place Match - Vito Massa (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Gavin Drexler (Stratford) (Dec 5-2)
2nd Place Match - Brayden Thompson (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gavin Drexler (Stratford) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match - Brayden Thompson (Team Central Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker - 1 over James Johnston (Team Donahoe) (TB-1 1-0)
5th Place Match - Tate Johnson (Legends of Gold) won by major decision over Ryder Rogotzke (MN Elite) (Maj 11-2)
7th Place Match - Trenton Dow (Stoughton) won in SV-1 by fall over Tate Naaktgeboren (TMX) (SV-1 (Fall) 3:23)

80
1st Place Match - Jimmy Colley III (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Bryce Dagel (PINNacle) (Dec 2-1)
2nd Place Match - Bryce Dagel (PINNacle) won by decision over Caleb Arndt (PINNacle) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match - Caleb Arndt (PINNacle) won in sudden victory - 1 over Rylin Burns (MT Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)
5th Place Match - Cole Ranweiler (PINNacle) won by pin over John Ryan (Wave Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:32)
7th Place Match - Parker Venz (PINNacle) won by pin over Bradley Gillum (Dekalb WC) (Pin 2:41)

87
1st Place Match - Parker Petersen (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bennett Tabor (Simley) (Dec 2-0)
2nd Place Match - Bennett Tabor (Simley) won by rule over Gabe Sollars (Contenders Wrestling Acadamy) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Gabe Sollars (Contenders Wrestling Acadamy) won by pin over Jack Darrah (TimberWolves Xtreme) (Pin 2:51)
5th Place Match - Noah Pettigrew (South Georgia Athletic Club) won by decision over Carlos Chavez (Baraboo Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)
7th Place Match - Manuel Rojas (Team Donahoe) won by pin over Evan Mertz (Richfield/Edina Wrestling) (Pin 2:44)

95
1st Place Match - Rudy Detweiler (Stoughton) won by decision over Jaxx Knight (Hamilton Trained) (Dec 4-3)
2nd Place Match - Christian Carroll (Penn Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jaxx Knight (Hamilton Trained) (Maj 12-1)
3rd Place Match - Christian Carroll (Penn Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brody Rud (Tri City United) (Dec 10-3)
5th Place Match - Will Rogers (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mathew Sloan (North St. Paul) (Dec 6-4)
7th Place Match - Porter Faulk (Dodge County) won by pin over Jackson Laxson (OFA) (Pin 1:51)

103
1st Place Match - Connor L`Heureux (Anoka) won by pin over Mason Hughes (Mineral Point Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:35)
2nd Place Match - Mason Hughes (Mineral Point Wrestling Club) won by rule over Connor Larsen (Overtime Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Connor Larsen (Overtime Wrestling Club) won by pin over David Gauderman (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) (Pin 3:00)
5th Place Match - Isaiah Newton (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

112
1st Place Match - Ethan Kremer (East Kansas) won by decision over Mehki Hexum (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Match - Chase Horne (The Storm Wrestling Center) won by decision over Mehki Hexum (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match - Chase Horne (The Storm Wrestling Center) won by pin over RJ Chakolis (Farview Cardinals) (Pin 2:41)
5th Place Match - Elijah Leonard (wiscosin dells) won by decision over Jivon Payton (Hobart Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

120
1st Place - Brock Himmelberg of Nashville
2nd Place - Isaac Grams of Bloomington South Wrestling
3rd Place - Noe Pena of World Gold Wrestling
Round 1 - Brock Himmelberg (Nashville) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 - Isaac Grams (Bloomington South Wrestling) won by pin over Noe Pena (World Gold Wrestling) (Pin 1:49)
Round 2 - Noe Pena (World Gold Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 - Brock Himmelberg (Nashville) won by decision over Isaac Grams (Bloomington South Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
Round 3 - Isaac Grams (Bloomington South Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 - Brock Himmelberg (Nashville) won by decision over Noe Pena (World Gold Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

120+
1st Place - Nicholas Fuchs of park wrestling club
Round 1 - Nicholas Fuchs (park wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 - Nicholas Fuchs (park wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam results

40
1st Place - Brandon Lee of Stillwater
2nd Place - Rocco Hayes of Contender Wrestling Illinois
3rd Place - Teague Brown of Syracuse, UT
4th Place - Cameron Meier of Bloomington South Wrestling
Round 1 - Brandon Lee (Stillwater) won by major decision over Teague Brown (Syracuse, UT) (Maj 11-0)
Round 1 - Rocco Hayes (Contender Wrestling Illinois) won by decision over Cameron Meier (Bloomington South Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
Round 2 - Rocco Hayes (Contender Wrestling Illinois) won by major decision over Teague Brown (SYRACUSE, UT) (Maj 15-2)
Round 2 - Brandon Lee (Stillwater) won by decision over Cameron Meier (Bloomington South Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
Round 3 - Teague Brown (Syracuse, UT) won by decision over Cameron Meier (Bloomington South Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)
Round 3 - Brandon Lee (Stillwater) won by decision over Rocco Hayes (Contender Wrestling Illinois) (Dec 10-8)

45
1st Place Match - Kyler Lauridsen (Meneely School of Wrestling) won by major decision over Luke Lilledahl (Purler) (Maj 9-0)
2nd Place Match - Luke Lilledahl (Purler) won by major decision over Peyton Fry (Next Level) (Maj 10-0)
3rd Place Match - Peyton Fry (Next Level) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Carsen Newton (DC Elite) (UTB 3-2)
5th Place Match - Drew Dolphin (Ringers) won by pin over Chad Culp (Hannibal Wrestling) (Pin 2:48)
7th Place Match - Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle (Meneely School of Wrestling) won by decision over Tyler Barbee (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

50
1st Place Match - DJ Bonam (Meneely School of Wrestling) won by decision over Cooper Sanders (DC Elite) (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match - Kael Lauridsen (Meneely School of Wrestling) won by pin over Alexander Marre (Gomez Wrestling Academy) (Pin 2:41)
5th Place Match - Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley) won by decision over Bryce Durlacher (Bison Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
7th Place Match - Hudson Halter (Higher Level Wrestling) won by major decision over Kashton Reynolds (Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestling) (Maj 14-2)

55
1st Place Match – Elijah Hurt (Five Point Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Danny Martinez (Coral Gables Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
2nd Place Match - Gavin Pope (PWA) won by pin over Danny Martinez (Coral Gables Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:53)
3rd Place Match - Gavin Pope (PWA) won by pin over Anders Kittelson (Decorah Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:44)
5th Place Match - Michael Reinardy (Team Owatonna) won by major decision over Wyatt Ahnen (Westby Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
7th Place Match - Aden Valencia (Morgan Hill Rhinos) won in sudden victory - 1 over Owen Eck (Team Kansas) (SV-1 6-4)

60
1st Place Match - Daschle Lamer (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Corbin Ramos (KWA Bulldogs) (TF 16-0)
3rd Place Match - Creed Smith (The Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Noah Manuel Tapia (Champbuilders Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match - Logan Montoya (Redline Wrestling) won by major decision over Jack Seacrist (Rockford Wrestling) (Maj 16-4)
7th Place Match - Jaydynce McCloud (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Cinsere Clark (North-Hoover/Team Birden) (FF)

65
1st Place Match - Jackson Remmers (MCM Wrestling) won by pin over Cade White (Team GV) (Pin 1:51)
3rd Place Match - Kaden McConnell (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Liam O`Connor (Team Louisiana) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match - Dayton Matthews (Douglas Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Quinten McDonald (North-Hoover/Team Birden) (MFF)
7th Place Match - Ian Smith (Crass Trained Weigh-In-Club) won by pin over Reese Finch (Rocket Fuel Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:28)

70
1st Place Match - Daniel Max Magayna (Trophy Hunters) won by pin over braden mcshane (Elite Takedown club) (Pin 0:51)
2nd Place Match - Jack Lesher (team overtime) won by decision over braden mcshane (Elite Takedown club) (Dec 10-6)
3rd Place Match - Jack Lesher (team overtime) won by decision over Nate Johnson (Greenwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match - Travis Smith (Crass Trained Weigh-In-Club) won by major decision over Julian Berg (coon rapids) (Maj 13-0)
7th Place Match - Braylen DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jack Neal (Richfield/Edina Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

75
1st Place Match - Hudson Davis (West Linn All-Phase Wrestling) won by decision over Adrian Guerrero (ISI wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Match - Adrian Guerrero (ISI wrestling) won in sudden victory - 1 over Beckett Spilde (Stoughton) (SV-1 9-7)
3rd Place Match - Beckett Spilde (Stoughton) won by pin over Drew Rogers (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:46)
5th Place Match - Alec Castillo (Region Wrestling Academy) received a bye

75+
1st Place - Will Sather of Richfield/Edina Wrestling
2nd Place - Keon Laducer of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Griffin Empey of Stoughton
Round 1 - Griffin Empey (Stoughton) received a bye
Round 1 - Will Sather (Richfield/Edina Wrestling) won by decision over Keon Laducer (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)
Round 2 - Will Sather (Richfield/Edina Wrestling) won by pin over Griffin Empey (Stoughton) (Pin 1:33)
Round 2 - Keon Laducer (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) received a bye
Round 3 - Keon Laducer (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by pin over Griffin Empey (Stoughton) (Pin 2:59)
Round 3 - Will Sather (Richfield/Edina Wrestling) received a bye

75++
1st Place – Mitchell Souther of Grindhouse Wrestling
2nd Place - Nathan Spindler of Anoka
Round 1 – Mitchell Souther (Grindhouse Wrestling) won by pin over Nathan Spindler (Anoka) (Pin 2:55)
Round 2 – Mitchell Souther (Grindhouse Wrestling) won by major decision over Nathan Spindler (Anoka) (Maj 11-0)

Veterans A results

152
1st Place Match - TJ Moen (TJM Spartan Wrestling) won in sudden victory - 1 over Josh Keefe (Keefe Brothers Wrestling) (SV-1 3-1)
2nd Place Match - Josh Keefe (Keefe Brothers Wrestling) won by rule over Gary Conrad (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Gary Conrad (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aaron Pedeferri (Unattached) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match - Alaibek Ibraev (Chicago Wrestling Club) received a bye

167.5
1st Place Match - Nathaniel Augustson (Rio Rancho Wrestling) won by pin over Chad Stenson (Chisago Lakes Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:12)
2nd Place Match - MichaelMichael Keefe (Dalton High School) won by decision over Chad Stenson (Chisago Lakes Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)
3rd Place Match - MichaelMichael Keefe (Dalton High School) won by major decision over Alex Heinz (SJNMA Lancers) (Maj 10-0)
5th Place Match - Joel Knetter (Sun Prairie) received a bye
213.75
1st Place Match - Steven Minier (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by pin over Daniel Ankrum (Waterloo) (Pin 1:32)
2nd Place Match - Daniel Ankrum (Waterloo) won by rule over Jonathan Walkington (Badger Youth Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Jonathan Walkington (Badger Youth Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Kevin Kelley (Unattached) (FF)
5th Place Match - Ed Schutte (Awesome Brothers) received a bye

286.5
1st Place - Ruslan Mukhamadiyarov of Chicago Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Justin Shutte of Awesome Brothers
Round 1 - Ruslan Mukhamadiyarov (Chicago Wrestling Club) won by pin over Justin Shutte (Awesome Brothers) (Pin 2:25)
Round 2 - Justin Shutte (Awesome Brothers) won by decision over Ruslan Mukhamadiyarov (Chicago Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)
Round 3 - Ruslan Mukhamadiyarov (Chicago Wrestling Club) won by pin over Justin Shutte (Awesome Brothers) (Pin 1:41)

Veterans B results

138.75
1st Place - Jason Puderbaugh of Topeka
2nd Place - Bryce Walker of Thunderwolves
Round 1 - Jason Puderbaugh (Topeka) won by major decision over Bryce Walker (Thunderwolves) (Maj 13-2)
Round 2 - Jason Puderbaugh (Topeka) won by decision over Bryce Walker (Thunderwolves) (Dec 2-0)

167.75
1st Place - Robert Scott of Huber Heights

187 .25
1st Place Match - Michael Kelly (Old School Wrestling) won by decision over Michael Bundy (Crowned Eagle Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
2nd Place Match - Michael Bundy (Crowned Eagle Wrestling Club) won by rule over Rudy James (Apple Valley) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - Rudy James (Apple Valley) won by decision over Shawn Henebry (Panther Pen Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match - Rodney Bolden (Puking Billy Goat Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

213 .75
1st Place - Octavius Bellamy Sr. of Greater Chicago Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Nicholas Miller of OAF Wrestling
3rd Place - Timothy Baldridge of Gilbert`s Grappling
4th Place - Kevin Brower of Rocket Fuel Wrestling Club
Round 1 - Timothy Baldridge (Gilbert`s Grappling) won by decision over Kevin Brower (Rocket Fuel Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
Round 1 - Octavius Bellamy Sr. (Greater Chicago Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nicholas Miller (OAF Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
Round 2 - Octavius Bellamy Sr. (Greater Chicago Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kevin Brower (Rocket Fuel Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)
Round 2 - Nicholas Miller (OAF Wrestling) won by decision over Timothy Baldridge (Gilbert`s Grappling) (Dec 1-0)
Round 3 - Nicholas Miller (OAF Wrestling) won by decision over Kevin Brower (Rocket Fuel Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
Round 3 - Timothy Baldridge (Gilbert`s Grappling) won in tie breaker - 1 over Octavius Bellamy Sr. (Greater Chicago Wrestling Club) (TB-1 3-2)

286 .5
1st Place - Brian Standridge of Sparta Wrestling Club

Veterans C results

138.75
1st Place - Chad Shilson of Minnesota Storm

152
1st Place - Lawerance Derby of Turtle
Round 1 - Lawerance Derby (Turtle) received a bye
Round 2 - Lawerance Derby (Turtle) received a bye

167.5
1st Place - Craig Zupko of Chisago Lakes Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Bradley Nagel of Unattached
Round 1 - Craig Zupko (Chisago Lakes Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bradley Nagel (Unattached) (Dec 5-0)
Round 2 - Craig Zupko (Chisago Lakes Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bradley Nagel (Unattached) (Dec 7-0)

187.25
1st Place - Boris Kulich of Chicago Wrestling Club
2nd Place - James Staepleton of Team Iowa
3rd Place - Richard Tado of Old School Wrestling
4th Place - Eric Lopshire of Puking Billy Goat Wrestling
Round 1 - Boris Kulich (Chicago Wrestling Club) won by decision over James Staepleton (Team Iowa) (Dec 5-0)
Round 1 - Richard Tado (Old School Wrestling) won by pin over Eric Lopshire (Puking Billy Goat Wrestling) (Pin 2:26)
Round 2 - Boris Kulich (Chicago Wrestling Club) won by decision over Richard Tado (Old School Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)
Round 2 - James Staepleton (team iowa) won by major decision over Eric Lopshire (Puking Billy Goat Wrestling) (Maj 11-1)
Round 3 - Boris Kulich (Chicago Wrestling Club) won by decision over Eric Lopshire (Puking Billy Goat Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
Round 3 - James Staepleton (Team Iowa) won by decision over Richard Tado (Old School Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

213.75
1st Place Match - Jeff Anderson (Greater Chicago Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jeff Voss (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
2nd Place Match - Jeff Voss (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by rule over MT Ayers (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match - MT Ayers (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Mark Henschel (Fond du Lac Wrestling Club) (SV-1 6-4)
5th Place Match - Anthony Rozmus (mechanicsburg barn boys) received a bye

286.5
1st Place - Daryl Dotson of RoughRider WC
2nd Place - John Payne of Unattached
Round 1 - John Payne (Unattached) won by decision over Daryl Dotson (RoughRider WC) (Dec 1-0)
Round 2 - Daryl Dotson (RoughRider WC) won in tie breaker - 1 over John Payne (Unattached) (TB-1 1-0)
Round 3 - Daryl Dotson (RoughRider WC) won by decision over John Payne (Unattached) (Dec 1-0)

Veterans D results

138.75
1st Place - George Fiscella of Turtle

152
1st Place - James Kasser of Crush Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Brandon Bridges of Mustangs
Round 1 - James Kasser (Crush Wrestling Club) won by pin over Brandon Bridges (Mustangs) (Pin 3:27)
Round 2 - James Kasser (Crush Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brandon Bridges (Mustangs) (Maj 13-2)

167.5
1st Place - Donald Wallace of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mark Traxler of Franklin
Round 1 - Donald Wallace (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mark Traxler (Franklin) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2 - Donald Wallace (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mark Traxler (Franklin) (Dec 4-0)

187.25
1st Place - Robert Boshoven of Unattached
2nd Place - Gorden Blackburn of Sun Prairie
Round 1 - Robert Boshoven (Unattached) won by decision over Gorden Blackburn (Sun Prairie) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2 - Robert Boshoven (Unattached) won by decision over Gorden Blackburn (Sun Prairie) (Dec 3-0)

213.75
1st Place - Timothy Stepleton of Team Iowa
2nd Place - Ross Gailfus of Northwest Wrestling Club
Round 1 - Timothy Stepleton (Team Iowa) won by pin over Ross Gailfus (Northwest Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:53)
Round 2 - Timothy Stepleton (Team Iowa) won by pin over Ross Gailfus (Northwest Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:52)

286.5
1st Place - Louis Orr of WSU Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Bradley Montgomery of Denver Wrestling Club
Round 1 - Louis Orr (WSU Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bradley Montgomery (Denver Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
Round 2 - Louis Orr (WSU Wrestling Club) won by pin over Bradley Montgomery (Denver Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:53)

Veterans E results

152
1st Place - Kevin Martin of Unattached

167.5
1st Place - Steven Broman of Unattached

187 .25
1st Place - Peter Haag of Chicago Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Steven Mark Smith of Bison Wrestling Club
Round 1 - Peter Haag (Chicago Wrestling Club) won by pin over Steven Mark Smith (Bison Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:44)
Round 2 - Peter Haag (Chicago Wrestling Club) won by decision over Steven Mark Smith (Bison Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

213.75
1st Place - John Wilson of Unattached

286.5
1st Place - Joe Reasbeck of Superior Wrestling Academy


 
Go Back
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.